Sold202278084: A Chinese Cizhou Ware Bowl, Song Dynasty 6 x 9 xA Chinese Cizhou Ware Bowl, Song Dynasty 6 x 9 x 9 inches (15.2 x 22.9 x 22.9 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-ling Osgood &See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese Cizhou ware, conical bowl, northern Song,Early Chinese Cizhou ware, conical bowl, northern Song, glazed earthenware, in ivory, bowl in good condition, diameter is 7 5/8", height is 3 1/8". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE CARVED LONG NECKED VASECHINESE LIAO DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE CARVED LONG NECKED VASE H. 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CIZHOU WARE PORCELAIN TEA BOWLIn tapered form decorated in a dark rich slip glaze with beige brush marks. Sits approx. 2.75" high (6.9cm) and measures approx. 5.25" (13.3cm) in diameter. Provenance: From the collection of the NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ding BowlChinese Ding ware ceramic deep bowl, Song dynasty, with a flared foliate rim and raised on a high cylindrical foot, overall coated with a fine crackle network on a cream colored glaze, 5"w; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE DING WARE BOWLLarge Chinese Ding Ware Bowl: Chinese Ding ware ceramic deep bowl, Song dynasty, with a flared foliate rim and raised on a high cylindrical foot depicting an incised medallion enclosing a floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Song Dynasty Cizhou Ware Fish BowlChinese Song Dynasty Cizhou Ware Fish Bowl. Depicting a fish and an antelope with brown floral sprays throughout cream ground. Provenance: Dragon House Antiques (San Francisco, California). Height: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yaozhou Ware BowlChinese Yaozhou Ware Bowl, carved with incised design in motifs on the interior. Diameter: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Longquan Celadon Lobed Bowl,Ming D.A large, Ming Dynasty, lobed Chinese celadon Longquan ware bowl,carved to the exterior and interior with leafy floral scrolls and repeatly sunflower and lotus flower,covered over an olive green glazeSee Sold Price
2021TANG DYNASTY, CHINESE YUE WARE CARVED FLOWER SHAPEDTANG DYNASTY, CHINESE YUE WARE CARVED FLOWER SHAPED MOUTH BOWL H. 5 cm. Diam. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jun Ware BowlA Chinese Jun Ware Bowl. Of deep flared sides rising from a short cylindrical foot, covered overall in a lustrous dark blue glaze splashed with purple thinning to a mushroom tone at the rim, the footSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Chinese Carved Ding Ware BowlDing Ware white glazed bowl, with white-glaze incised foliate bowl, carved flower design interior of bowl. 2"1/4 H X 7"3/4 D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLES BOWLA CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLES BOWL The deep rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to a begonia rim, covered in straw color glaze full of crackles. DIMENSIONS: L. 15 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 6 cm. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE JIAN WARE 'OIL STREAKS' TEA BOWLChinese Jian ware tea bowl with deep rounded sides rising from a short straight foot to slightly flared rim, raised upon narrow footed base. Covered overall in a brown-black glaze with silver-creme 'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE RU-WARE LOBED BOWLA CHINESE RU-WARE LOBED BOWL The deep rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to a lobed rim, overall covered in sky blue glazed. Dimension: Diam. 21 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 730 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Deep Green Hetian Jade Bowl - Dragon& Fire BallChinese Natural Deep Green Hetian Jade Bowl Carved Dragon & Fire Ball Dimension: 160*160*70(mm) 6.30*6.30*2.76(in) Weight 0.35 lbs/158 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephriSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIAN WARE TEA BOWLChinese Jian ware tea bowl. The deep rounded sides rising from a short straight foot to a lipped rim. The bowl is covered overall in a black glaze falling short of the foot to reveal the brown-black bSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIAN WARE TEA BOWLChinese Jian ware tea bowl with deep rounded sides rising from a short straight foot to slightly flared rim, raised upon narrow footed base. Covered overall in a brown-black glaze with silver-creme 'oSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL STREAK JIAN WARE TEA BOWLMesmerizing Chinese Jian ware tea bowl with deep rounded sides rising to form a convex dish. Disc-shaped foot base that is raised slightly from the bottom curvature. Covered overall in a brown-black gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hutian-ware BowlChinese Hutian-ware porcelain bowl with carved flower design, 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCIZHOU POLYCHROME PAINTED DEEP BOWL JARDINIERE 磁州彩绘碗盆£300
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND HEAVY CARNELIAN AGATE 'CHILONG' BRUSH WASHER, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE BOWLS AND DISHES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. Two bowls and two dishes£60(1 bid)