Sold2022Vintage Advertising Pie Tins incl Mrs Wagner's, Poppin Fresh, Case-Moody,Vintage Advertising Pie Tins incl Mrs Wagner's, Poppin Fresh, Case-Moody, plus a Vintage Christmas Tree Topper, a Jewelry Stand that looks like a coat rack, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Kitchenware Items incl. PyrexLot of vintage kitchenware items including large Pyrex Yellow Gooseberry Cinderella mixing bowl, brown Pyrex mixing bowl (some scratches), Hussman's Potato Chips advertising tin, Wagner Ware cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ CaseA Disney DARK HORSE DELUXE Uncle Scrooge Figural in its original case / tin. Packaged in a full-color, litho-printed tin box, with a character booklet and a vintage-style pinback button. Sticker to unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Sherle Wagner Hardware, incl. FaucetsLarge group of Sherle Wagner bath and cabinet hardware, in bronze, brass, and stainless steel, including 1 Shell toilet paper holder, 3 rose quartz knobs, 1 toilet paper holder in gold plate, 1 DeckmoSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt GOLD OMEGA CONSTELLATION WATCHPERFECT LINEN DIAL, 18kt GOLD SCREWBACK CASE w/LOGO, 24 jewel CAL 751 MOV'T, REFERENCE 168.029, THIS WATCH APPEARS TO HAVE VERY LIMITED USE AS ALL FACTORY FINISH TO CASE AND BRACELET IS FRESH. BRACEELSee Sold Price
Sold202263PC Lesney Matchbox Unplayed MIB Car GroupEngland,Circa 1960 Estate fresh collection of 63 vintage Lesney Matchbox cars, trucks, buses, and trailers, the 60 cars within plastic cases are all in near mint to excellent condition with very minimSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Pie Safe w/ Red WashEast Tennessee, possibly Grainger County, pie safe, poplar throughout with red wash. Rectangular form with plain top, two dovetailed drawers with turned pulls above two doors, each with four tins puncSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Rolex Oyster “Datejust” Ref 1601 Circa 1964Beautiful vintage “Datejust” Rolex fitted to the ever so desirable pie-pan styled dial. Fabulous and timeless combo of champagne dial, gold bezel and crown with a brushed case, this watch from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Photo Department Lighted Advertising SignVintage, tin and plastic "Kodak Photo Department" lighted advertising sign. Approx. 25-5/8" x 7-3/4". Tested and worked at the time, however a bulb or two may need to be changed. Some surface wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large grouping of small lithographed advertising tins together with a larger cookie tin from theA large grouping of small lithographed advertising tins together with a larger cookie tin from the Mohawk Valley NY, Canajoharie, the Beech-Nut Town - measures 12 1/2"W x 11 1/2"D x 6 1/4"H.. See photSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ironbeer Vintage Advertising Bottle Topper and OldBrown bag is 12" long. Bottle topper is 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS,TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, 8" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Lot of Vintage Tin Water ToysLarge Lot of Vintage Tin Water Toys: shovels - pails - watering cans - and more Size 7" x 12" x 12" (box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Graphic Whiz Metal Polish Advertising Tin CanIt has some fading and wear. 1 Pint.See Sold Price
Sold2024ZIT Automobile Graphic Dry Wash Advertising Tin CanQuart size. There is a small hole in the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Auto Graphic Wonder-Mist Cleanser & Polisher Advertising Tin CanOne quart size. It has some wear and staining.See Sold Price
SoldAssorted Vintage Tin BanksAssorted Vintage Tin Banks Size 7" x 12" x 12" (Box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Tin & Framed MirrorAdvertising Tin & Framed Mirror. 15 1/4" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (5) Tin Litho Wind-Up and Friction ToysFive (5) vintage tin litho wind-up and friction toys. All have been tested and work with the exception of the red robot. Measure 4 in. - 8 in. tall. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan WyomSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRolex GMT- Master 1675 Pointed Crown Guard Vintage Steel Watch Orig Dial Bezel Insert Box Tag$850(6 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHONUS WAGNER Advertising Baseball Card$22(5 bids)