Sold2023HENRI MATISSE FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ETCHING OLD CUBISM VINTAGE ART DATED 1954HENRI MATISSE FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ETCHING OLD CUBISM VINTAGE ART DATED 1954, HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954)MEDIUM: LITHOGRAPH SIGNED.DATED 1954 EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION , FRAME HAS DAMAGE PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ETCHING OLD CUBISM VINTAGE ART DATED 1954This beautiful lithograph etching by Henri Matisse captures the essence of the post-war era in France. The portrait of a woman, plate signed by the artist himself, is a licensed reprint from 1954. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, After Henri Matisse(lot of 2) After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), From "Les Cahiers d'Art," (1936), offset lithographs, each signed and dated in plate, each bear pencil signature, largest overall (with frame): 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Henri Matisse, French, LithographAfter: Henri Matisse, French (1869-1954) Etching "Poesies Antillaises" Unsigned. Unknown watermark. Framed under glass. Measures 14-3/4" x 11", frame measures 23-3/4" x 19-7/8". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri Matisse, French, LithographAfter: Henri Matisse, French (1869-1954) Etching "Poesies Antillaises" Unsigned. Unknown watermark. Framed under glass. Measures 14-1/2" x 22", frame measures 25" x 31-3/4". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Danseuse Couchee.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Danseuse Couchee. Lithograph dated to 1927, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'Bon a tirer', aside from the edition of 150, from 'Dix Danseuses'. Ref: Duthuit 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph. signed and dated 'H. Matisse 52' in plate (lower left). 22 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. The collection of Mr. & Mrs. Roy W. Doolittle, Jr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Visages Lithographs FRAMEDHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). A set of three (3) original lithograph art prints. Produced circa 1946 from a series ("Visages") made to accompany a publication of poems by Pierre Reverdy (1889-196See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Visages Lithographs LOTHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). A set of four (4) original lithograph art prints. Produced circa 1946 from a series ("Visages"), for inclusion with a publication of poems by Pierre Reverdy (1889-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman guitarTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 9,3 x 11,2 in. (23,5 x 28,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charcoal drawing Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman with flowersCharcoal on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,8 x 10,2 in. (22,5 x 26 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH VEGETAUXColor lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse, 1869 to 1954, a prominent French Modernist artist. Polychrome collage composition. Titled Vegetaux, Vegetables. Signed and dated 1952 in plate in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Henri MatisseAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Fleur, lithograph in colors, plate signed and dated 1953, edition 99/125, image: 20.5"h x16.5"w, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper French Expressionismf Henri Matisse portrait with leaves paintingWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 10 x 12 in. (25,5 x 30,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figuresVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with body figures.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Matisse Exhibition Poster 1951After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). French lithograph exhibition poster, Madame de Pompadour, Pavillon de Marsan, 1951. Signed H. Matisse and dated 51 in the plate lower left and pencil signed MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Reclining WomanHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954)Attributed: signed and dated lower left 36. Unframed Dimensions: 9.75 x 8 inches Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire Aftermath$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Sq Waiting King George Vi, 1938$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Square King George Vi Coronation, 1938$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Gypsy Boys Smoking Andalusia Spain, 1933$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1946 New York Mother Son Return From War$100