Sold2020Forrest King Moses, (American, 1893-1974)Forrest King Moses (American, 1893-1974) "Winter Day" oil on canvas signed lower center. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FORREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974) FOLK ARTFORREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974) FOLK ART SUMMER LANDSCAPE, oil on masonite, a verdant farm scene with figures working in the many fields, signed lower right, retains remnants of old gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Forrest King MosesForrest King Moses (American, 1893-1974), "Amaryllis," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/125, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOREST KING MOSES (AMERICAN, 1893-1974)."Winter Thrashing". Oil on board. Signed lower left. Label with # 352 and title verso. From an Arizona estate collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 24" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893-1974) Good Times 16 x 24 in. (40.7 x 60.7 cm) framed 20 1/2 x 2...Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893-1974) Good Times signed '©FORREST.K.MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...Jan. 1970/...511' on the artist's copyright label (affixed to the rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Scene Oil by Forrest K. MosesMoses (American, 1893-1974) was the son of the painter Grandma Moses. Dimensions are: Image size - 23 1/2" X 17 1/2", Overall - 29 1/4" X 23 3/8". All measurements are approximate. Condition: A coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forrest King Moses, 1893-1974, Good Fishing, 1970, Oil on BoardForrest King Moses1893-1974Good Fishing, 1970Oil on BoardSight 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Overall 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (34.3 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest King Moses (NY,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Forrest King Moses (New York, 1893 - 1974) NAME: Winter Days (titled on verso) YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Wilson (American 1893 - 1974)Two lithographs. One signed and titled "Festival" and one signed in pencil. 17 1/2 x 13 in. (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016FORREST K. MOSES OIL ON MASONITEFORREST K. MOSES, OIL ON MASONITE H 15" W 23" OLD CIDER MILL:Forrest K. Moses, son of Grandma Moses. Signed. Forrest Moses (1893 - 1974).See Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest Moses. Snow Scene.Forrest Moses (1893-1974). Snow Scene. 1950. Signed, titled and dated on original tag on verso. Painting #116. Oil on found tin serving tray. Minor water spots on top, otherwise good to great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Greene Tipis Oil on Canvas PaintingA Leroy Greene (American, 1893-1974) oil on canvas painting depicting a group of tipis or teepees pitched in a woodland clearing with a group of Native Americans congregating between them. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK ROBBINS AMERICAN OIL MASONITE SIGNEDFrederick Robbins (American, 1893-1974) Rocky coast with lighthouse. Oil on masonite, signed lower right and dated 1956. Ht: 18" Width: 22" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) FREDERICK ROBBINS (1893-1974) ETCHINGS(lot of 6) Unframed etchings on paper, Frederick Goodrich Robbins (American, 1893-1974), (five) signed in plate, (one) "Rainier in the Spring," pencil signed lower right with gift inscription, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK ROBBINS AMERICAN OIL PANEL SIGNED 1961Frederick Robbins (American, 1893-1974) Mountainous landscape with lake. Oil on panel signed lower right and dated 1961. Ht: 23" Width: 28.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Robbins Pencil Signed EtchingFrederick Robbins (American 1893 - 1974) pencil signed (lower right) etching, with date "1926" beneath signature. Title "A Fireplace in Old Vermont" in pencil, lower left. "146th impression" printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Watercolor by Merton WillmoreMerton Willmore (American/Cincinnati, 1893-1974). Watercolor on paper, signed l.r. 20" x 28" (sight), 31" x 39" (framed). From the lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moses Soyer (American, 1899 - 1974)"Two Dancers Resting"; c. 1970; Oil on Canvas; 12" x 16"; Signed Upper Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019MOSES SOYER (AMERICAN, 1899 - 1974) JOAN.Provenance: The Diane Frisoli Nolan collection.Artist: MOSES SOYER (American, 1899 - 1974)Condition: Very good to excellent untouched condition.Created: 1960Frame: Housed in contemporary molded giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moses SoyerMoses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Two Nudes, circa 1968 Signed M Soyer (ur) Oil on canvas 30 x 26 inches (76.2 x 66 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1968, private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Portrait of a WomanMoses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Portrait of a Woman Signed M SOYER (ur) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches Provenance: Estate of Louis Teicher CSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 New York City Illustrated Moses King Handbook 800+ Travel Photographs$1(1 bid)
BonhamsPASQUALE (PATSY) SANTO (American, 1893-1975) A Pair of Paintings of Rural Roads 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 ...$10(1 bid)