Sold2024Hood tires dealer porcelain metal signReproduction hood tire dealer sign. 18" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024US Tires Embossed 6' Tall 1930s Metal Advertising Sign19" x 73" - great self framed sign. Light scratches and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hood Tires and Tubes Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign17.75"w x 70"h SSM embossed self framed sign with bright color, good gloss, bends, and some edge wear on self frame with several holes as well. There are several shallow dings in the field with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dunlop Tires Embossed 1960s Metal Advertising 5' Tall Vertical Sign13.75" x 59.75" A-M 2-65See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Gates Tires Embossed Sign 54x13Vintage single sided embossed metal Gates Tires advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with some light paint loss, slight bend near the middle, surface rust on back side, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 5ft SST Gates Tires Embossed Adv SignVintage single sided metal Gates Tires embossed advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 5ft across by 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Armstrong Tires Advertising SignVintage single sided metal Armstrong Tires embossed frame advertising sign. Good condition with paint loss, scratches, dents, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hood Tire Dealer Die Cut Reproduction Sign SST. It has good color and gloss. It shows minor wear throughout the sign and metal base. It displays well. Measures: 40"x11.75" Rating: Reproduction Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Armstrong Rhino Tires Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed metal Armstrong Rhino-Flex Tires advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with light surface rust around the edges, light paint loss, and other wear from age. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil SignKendall Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed metal sign advertising Kendall Motor Oil. Text reads: Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The Dealer Sign of Quality. Marked G 118. H: 71 1/2 W: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil SignKendall Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed metal sign advertising Kendall Motor Oil. Text reads: Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The Dealer Sign of Quality. Marked G 62. H: 71 1/2 W: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Embossed Tire & Battery Service Advertising Painted Metal SignTop sign is two signs back to back. Measures 48" x 9.5" - bottom sign 44" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 50s Firestone Tires Enamel Metal Dealer SignLarge scale enamel metal sign advertising Firestone Tires in white on red. Measures 39" long x 25" wide. Property from the estate of Walt DIsney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Painted Lee Tires Advertising SignVintage Metal Painted Lee Tires Advertising Sign. Having embossed letters and some wood framing. Used condition, some wear, worn, rust and surface distress. 72" tall x 17 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display Signmarked MCA3-51, it has heavy wear and rust staining throughout, embossed metal single sided, 71" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Whizzer Motorized Bike Dealer Neon SignUnique fantasy Whizzer Motorized Bicycles dealer 2-color neon advertising sign. It features an embossed tin Sign and Metal can. Appears to be in nice working condition with some light wear from displaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hood Tires Metal Sign NOSRated 9.75, 24"x42", DST die-cut sign has excellent color and shine, it is in it's original shipping sleeve. The Authentication Company #016421See Sold Price
Sold2022Cities Service Acme Tires Embossed Metal Sign58" x 17" Embossed self framed metal sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and stains. Dated 1937. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage U.S. Royal Farm Tires Metal Advertising SignDouble Sided , 42x54 inches, rustySee Sold Price
Sold20205 FT LONG Richmond Tires Embossed Advertising Sign5 FT LONG Richmond Tires Embossed Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola embossed metal advertising sign. DASCO, [1931]. 13 ½ x 6”. Screw holes atDrink Coca-Cola embossed metal advertising sign. DASCO, [1931]. 13 ½ x 6”. Screw holes at each corner. Some mild scuffing, a few small dents or bends. A near fine example of this rare sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tires Metal Advertising Sign66" x 12", double sided, with original metal frame, in good condition with light scratches on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign byDelaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign by Stout Sign Co. (St. Louis). 8 x 27”. A little paint loss and discoloration; very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coleman’s Ginger Ale embossed metal advertising sign. [Circa 1930s]. 10 x 27 ½”.Coleman’s Ginger Ale embossed metal advertising sign. [Circa 1930s]. 10 x 27 ½”. Screw holes in each corner and at upper and lower center. Some wear, corners bent, some mild creasingSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Drink Pepsi-Cola Policemen Embossed Metal Advertising Sign$15
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Goldyrock Draught Birch Beer Advertising Sign$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Metal Master Mix Farmacy Animal Health Products Advertising Sign$1
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBSA MOTORCYCLES AUTHORIZED DEALER EMBOSSED PLASTIC DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.$1,300
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Tin Lithograph Cotton Club, Ginger Ale Sign$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Butter- Nut Bread Metal Sign - Parker Metal Dec Co$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Tin Lithograph Have a Pepsi Thermometer Metal Sign M-165 USA Made AAW$1