Sold2022Husky Service Gas & Oil Embossed Advertising SignVery nice contemporary sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 15.5" x 17.5". Very clean gas and oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics present. Husky Service embossed. Exactly As PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oils Embossed Vertical metal signsingle sided good condition 57 1/2" T x 11 1/2" W . . . key words: advertising, petroleum, motor oil, gasoline, gas, service station, gas station,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr Esso Gas & Oil Embossed Metal Advertising SignVery nice contemporary embossed sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 9.5" x 23.5". Collectable Gas and Oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics. Exactly As Pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mrs Esso Gas & Oil Embossed Metal Advertising SignVery nice contemporary embossed sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 9.5" x 23.5". Collectable Gas and Oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics. Exactly As Pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Husky Hi-Power by Husky Refining Co. Gas & Oil Advertising Porcelain Flange SignDiscover a piece of advertising history with the Husky Hi-Power by Husky Refining Co. Advertising Flange. This double-sided flange sign features vibrant colors and classic typography, reflecting the cSee Sold Price
Sold202455" Valvoline Oil Embossed Advertising SignLarge 55" tall vintage Valvoline Oil service station embossed plastic advertising sign. Measures 48" x 55.5"Please self arrange private shipping service (eg. uShip or Uber Freight) or pick up local. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 70" SST Kendall Motor Oil Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage single sided tin Kendall Motor Oil embossed advertising sign. Sign has some paint loss, scratches and wear. Should clean up well.. It measures approxiamtely 70" across by 35" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic White Rose Gas and Oil Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP With RingThis sign displays very well. It has a few chips in the field on both sides along with some areas of lower gloss and fading to the outer white color. The sign is rated an 8.25 on both sides. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chevrolet Bowtie Round Advertising Thermometer SignChevrolet Bowtie Round Advertising Thermometer Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Chevrolet Bowtie Round Glass Face Advertising Thermometer Sign. Gas & Oil Service Station - AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station SignSHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original SHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station Sign. Gas & Oil Service Station - Automobile Garage 2-piece advertising sign. Neat look toSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Early SST Havoline Oil Service Station SignsLot of two early single sided embossed tin Havoline Oil service station advertising signs. Lot includes a " No Smoking " and a "It Makes A Difference" sign. Both have paint loss, surface rust, bends,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Gas Station Embossed Plastic Lighted Adv SignGulf gas station embossed plastic lighted advertising sign. It features an embossed plastic face and metal can. Appears to be in good working condition with some cracks on the edges of the plastic facSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINCLAIR Motor Oils Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign12 inches in Diameter / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINCLAIR Motor Oils Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign16 x 9 / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Texaco Gas Station Pole ThermometerVintage single sided embossed tin Texaco Gas / Service Station advertising lollipop pole sign style promotional thermometer. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration,paint loss, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRINK ICE COLD BARQ'S GAS & OIL EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARDSST. An outstanding and very rare piece of Barq's Soda Pop Advertising. A very tough to find sign in high grade, and this piece is in excellent condition, showing very good color & gloss throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Clean Rest Rooms Signsingle sided chips around holes and rust around edges 10" x 10" . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Dealer Porcelain single sided sign21 3/4" t x 7" W some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior. . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum, Dino, Dinosaur, S&H Green stamps, grocery store, AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco NO Smoking single sided signMinor chips and rust around edges and on interior 23" L x 4" T . . . .see photos for condition report, . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco Gas & Oil single sided sign11 3/4" dia. some dings and corrosion to holes, perimeter and interior See Photos . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Sinclair Motor oil single sided sign11 3/4" dia some dings and corrosion at mounting holes, perimeter and interior . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Lion Gasoline single sided signdings on mounting holes and perimeter corrosion also 11 3/4" dia. . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Single sided sign25 1/2" w x 18" T . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum. rust, chips and corrosion on edges and mainly on holes . . . . .See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Michelin Man single sided signMilano Italy some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior 16" x 14" W. . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum, rubber, tires, tyres, car, automobile, bicycSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$10,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$750
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFarmer's gas and oil company, Fargo retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWe use Union certified motor oil and gasoline retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsGas and Oil company advertising promotions retro style advertising sign$35
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "LARGE" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$1,500