Sold2021Japanese Kutani Porcelain Incense BurnerA Japanese Kutani porcelain Koro or incense burner, peony shaped with a pierced lid and shiski finial. 5-1/2in tall x 5in wide x 3in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Japanese Porcelain Incense Burner. H 15 cm, Diam 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AntiqueJapanese Meiji Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Signed Japanese Meiji Period Porcelain Incense Burner. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Dia- 3.75", H- 3.75". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain IncensorAntique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner / Jar. Marked on bottom. Measures 2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Japanese Meiji Satsuma porcelain incense burner censer brazier, lobed form on raised tripod foot, depicting ladies at leisure and various landscapes within an intricate gilt and lotus border aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Enameled Incense Burner; +2Chinese Yixing Green & White mottled Enamel Incense Burner on 3 legs with seal and pierced Cover; together with a Japanese Kutani porcelain double walled incense burner in gold & enamels with piercedSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains4 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains include 2 incense burners; a ginger jar and a covered jar with seated Guanyin. One incense burner is decorated with a scholarly gathering under the pines. ScholarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. ALarge Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. A large figural porcelain incense burner with two children holding a censer. Figural dragon handle with pierced lid. Polychrome enameled with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Porcelain Small Incense BurnerJapanese Porcelain Small Incense Burner Condition: good overall Dimension: 3.5 by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnerJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner. 16 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 10 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Makuzu Kozan Japanese porcelain gold enamel bird incensMakuzu Kozan Japanese porcelain gold enamel bird incense burner.Incised artist mark on the bottom.Circa 1900.Height 8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage/Antique Japanese Porcelain, Doll & MoreThese great pieces of antique and vintage Japanese goodies that include a nice doll, signed porcelain bowls, porcelain vases, incense burner and incense from an importer based in Los Angeles called MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese FOO DOG porcelain & French sterling Incense BurnerJapanese FOO DOG porcelain & French sterling Incense Burner. 6 5/8 x 5 1/2 x 4 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT TSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA KOZAN STYLE FOOTED PORCELAIN VASEA fine antique late Meiji period Japanese Kozan style twin handled and four footed Satsuma vase or incense burner with a lid, intricately decorated with traditional Japanese polychrome patterns and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight (8) Pieces of Japanese PorcelainEight (8) pieces of Japanese porcelain to include a pair of Imari covered rice bowls (chip to one rim lid), 3 small dishes, miniature covered rice bowl, Kutani incense burner with Kutani pot with figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japanese Porcelain Covered Vessels Height of largest 10 in., 25.4 cm.Three Japanese Porcelain Covered Vessels LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising an underglaze blue and polychrome enameled incense burner, a brown glazed and gilt decorated example, and a Kutani jarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES JAPANESE POTTERY.Twentieth century. Hand decorated. Kutani charger with ducks, marked on the underside. 15"ÂÂd., small porcelain cordial, 2.5"ÂÂh. and a jar shaped incense burner, 7"Âh., both marked. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Lidded JarAntique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Lidded Jar. Signed with 8 character mark on the bottom of the vessel. Height: 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique porcelain incense burnerFine perfect, exquisite, rare, from folk collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain UrnDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese Kutani porcelain urn. Features painted birds and floral decorations throughout body. Further decorated with figural scenes and scrolling details. Finished with a foodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain VasesAn attractive pair of antique Japanese Kutani porcelain vases painted with mirror images of the traditional Taoist study of the "Sages in a Bamboo Grove," which in this instance has been rendered withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain VasesPair of Signed Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases With Phoenix Handles. Decorated with hand painted gilding on orange ground. Figural landscapes depicting three women. Both have been restored. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Antique Japanese Kutani PorcelainGroup of 6 antique Japanese Kutani porcelain. The lot consists of three bottleneck bud vases, a pair bottleneck capped jars, and a cracker jar. All signed. Good condition, one small chip in rim of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER W/BRASS MOUNTS. 19thJAPANESE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER W/BRASS MOUNTS. 19th C. 7.50''H x 5.50''W. Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Artist Signed Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Kutani Lion Foo Dogs$290(4 bids)