Sold2022Michael Loderstedt Serigraph, 3.29.1998 5:00 P.M.Michael Loderstedt (American b. 1958) 3.29.1998, 5:00 p.m. @ 41° 34' 26" N, 81° 35' 2" W, 1998, five color serigraph on Stonehenge 100% rag paper, signed with artist's inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENCI FOR FIAT: Box stamped Fiat, n 1769, Torino 1950LENCI FOR FIAT Box stamped Fiat, n 1769, Torino 1950 Ceramic, 12 x 15 cm Stamp under the base: Lenci, made in Italy - FIAT Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marchesini MLB Fiat 500 B TopolinoENG Marchesini MLB Fiat 500 B Topolino Die cast, two color spring activated. Rare. Mint conditions. IT Marchesini MLB Fiat 500 B Topolino Raro modellino prodotto da MLB Marchesini della FIAT TopolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pocher, Bausatz Fiat 500Pocher, construction kit Fiat 500, Italy, box 45 x 33cm, plastic, box C 2-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017FIAT 500 BY GUCCI MONOGRAMMED BLACK WEB DUFFLE BAGFiat 500 by Gucci duffle bag, having black monogrammed canvas, with signature web down the middle, black leather accents, and silver tone hardware, dual rolled top handles, single zipper closure, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat 500 C Giardiniera BelvedereLithographed tin car, FIAT 500 C Giardiniera Belvedere model with sunroof (sliding in soft plastic material). Green color with gray mouldings. Opening rear door. Registered BO 1952. Marked MLB PATENTESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lima, Fiat 500 C TopolinoLima, Fiat 500 C Topolino, Italy, tin, without drive, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Politoys 512 Fiat 500 "Giardiniera" CarVintage 1/43 scale Italian blue Politoys 512 Fiat 500 "Giardiniera" diecast toy car. Features a red material interior. Back hatch is removable. Marked "Polytoys-M, Made In Italy". Car measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Costa Rican Mace HeadKeulen-Kopf Nicoya-Halbinsel, 1-500 n. Chr., Costa Rica, zentrales Hochland Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Lin + Emile Deletaille, Brüssel (1997). - Schweizer PrivatsammlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weihrauch-GefäßdeckelWeihrauch-Gefäßdeckel Zentral-Mexiko, Teotihuace-Kultur, 300 - 500 n. Chr. Deckel in Form eines männlichen Hauptes mit ausladendem Kopfschmuck. Keramik, rep., besch. 38 x 38 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley E. Hunt III (1958-2011, Kwakiutl/Kwakwaka'wakw)Stanley E. Hunt III (1958 n 2011, Kwakiutl/Kwakwaka'wakw)A Kwakwaka'wakw/Kwakiutl raven clapper mask, 2003Marked in ink to base: Stanley E. Hunt III / Kwakiutl Hamatsa Raven / Kingcome Inlet / BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crafted 14K Italian Gold Bracelet w Silver CoinTwisted 14k gold thin bangle bracelet connected to a large vintage Italian 1958 500 Lira Coin consisting of .835 SILVER with C. Columbus Ships & Renaissance Woman on coin. Hand crafted and coin is proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernie Banks Signed Baseball with Inscription, Stats, Box and COA 27/58Ernie Banks Autographed with inscription, 1958 N.L. MVP, and Stats, 1958 N.L. All-Star, 47 HR, .313 BA, 23 doubles, 119 Runs, 129 RBI, 11 Triples, 193 Hits, with Reggie Jackson Co. COA and box 27/58See Sold Price
Sold2018MERCEDES-BENZ Germany 1936, sales catalog Mercedes-BenzMERCEDES-BENZ Germany 1936, sales catalog Mercedes-Benz convertibles, the types 170/200/290/500 N/500 K/770, 20 pages, good condition German Description MERCEDES-BENZ Deutschland 1936, VerkaufskatalogSee Sold Price
Sold202410 MERCURY PICCOLOSdie cast, all are 2 to 2 3/4 in long, 48A Cadillac, tan, 41E Studebaker, blue, 41D Americano, crack on roof, 47C Bus, red, 41CLancia, blue, 48B Fiat 500, green, 48C Fiat 1400, red, 48D Lancia, 41A AerSee Sold Price
Sold20156 POLITOYS AUTOS526 Fiat, 500 Alfa Romeo, 510 Opel, 507 Ford, 2 #524 Simcas, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Wheels Lupin the Third Japanese Ban Dai 2002 threeHot Wheels Lupin the Third Japanese Ban Dai 2002 three car set factory sealed. Cars are sealed in a factory 3 car protector and include Citroen 2CV, Hambersupersnipe and a Fiat 500. All cars are mintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Pach, New York / France (1883 - 1958), N.Y. From Governors Island, 1920, etching, 4 3/4"H x 6Walter Pach New York / France (1883 - 1958) N.Y. From Governors Island, 1920 etching Signed and dated in the plate lower left. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Exhibited: The American FederatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carousel 1 Watson Roadster 1958 Monza 500 WinnerCarousel 1 Watson Roadster 1958 Monza 500 Winner 1958 500 Miglia di Monza Campione #5 Jim Rathmann/Leader Card Monza - Limited to 1200. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, ''Free South Africa'', stickersKEITH HARING (American, 1958 ñ 1990), ''Free South Africa'', ca. 1985-1986, two stickers, 5 x 5 inches (each). Both signed by K. Haring.See Sold Price
Sold20194 NACORAL MODELS2 #3507/M Fiat 500 Abarths, 2 #3501/M Morris Mini-1000, orig plastic display boxes, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 13 Die Cast Vehiclesall with boxes. includes 1902 darracq 9 1/2 HP, 1936 topolino fiat 500 A, 1920 Ansaldo 4 A, and moreSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Homenaje a Posada - Direct letterpress printing from a linograph$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Couple Sitting on a Bench - Pencil drawing$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING [imputée] - Levi Jacket drawing: Three Eyed Smiling Face - Black marker drawing on$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Blue/Green Background/Yellow Border - Original color$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD WESTON - Cypress, Rock, Stone Crop, Point Lobos - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Untitled 1981 (#2) [three barking dogs] - Color offset lithograph$300