Sold2016Group of 4 decorative tins.A group of 4 tins. ++ Macfarlane, Lang & Co. anvil biscuit tin. ++ Macfarlane, Lang & Co. figural Yule log biscuit tin. ++ Huntley & Palmer figural windmill biscuit tin. ++ Crawford & Sons biscuit tinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group Pewter and Decorative TinsAll sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Art Nouveau Decorative Tins with Vintage EphemeraThree Art Nouveau style vintage tins from Canco, Schraffts, and an unmarked one that reads Tobacco on the lid. The tins contain numerous pieces of ephemera and trinkets, mostly from around the 1940s,See Sold Price
Sold2022Very nice contemporary decorative tin beveled mirror, with floral decoration top to bottom, fineVery nice contemporary decorative tin beveled mirror, with floral decoration top to bottom, fine condition, from very nice Woodstock, N. Y. home. Measures 58" high x 32" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Decorative Tin Stars with Seashell - Metal baseTwo Decorative Tin Stars with Seashell - Metal base featuring a multi-pointed star and each having a large natural seashell at top (a conch and a triton shell). Each has a foil "Hecho en Mexico" stickSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE TIN AND WOOD WEATHERVANEPAINTED SURFACE. "REDNECK WEATHERVANE" Size 10" X 10" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th, 2021 from 9:0See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger Maple Candle box and Decorative Tin box Tin Box- 10" x 7" x 8"Tiger Maple Candle box and Decorative Tin box Tin Box- 10" x 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Decorative TinVintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Decorative Tin. Measures 15.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEANNE REEDS LTD DECORATIVE TIN VASEJEAN REEDS LIMITED DECORATIVE TIN VASE HAS A PAINTED MEDALLION OF BIRDS ON A FAUX BURL BACKGROUND, 11 3/4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative Tin Shot Liquor DispenserDecorative tin shot liquor dispenser, comes with 2 shot glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Tin PotDecorative Tin Pot, stamps to underside include and owl the number 92 and a crest, subject a short squat pot with a small mouth, measures approximately 5.5 inches tall and 3.25 inches along the rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE TIN SIGNPAINTED TIN "GRILLIN' AND CHILLIN'28" x 23" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5th from 9:00amSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Tin PotDecorative Tin Pot, stamps to underside include and owl the number 92 and a crest, subject a short squat pot with a small mouth, measures approximately 5.5 inches tall and 3.25 inches along the rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Early 20th Cent Decorative Tin Litho PlatesIncludes two plates. One is a giveaway premium from Rio Grande Inn. Oval Tin with tea party and two other small wall plaques. Heavy wear and spots of rust. Largest 12? tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage envelopes (some with letters included) and decorative tin can (11 in. tallVintage envelopes (some with letters included) and decorative tin can (11 in. tallSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Collectible Decorative Tin Boxes, B.W.CoB. W. Co colorful tin box with Repousse lid, made in England. Reads Baret Ware. All gold tone metal interior. Measures 9.25 x 8 x 2.5 in. Perfect for the holidays. Vintage hinged top Toleware tea boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative tin containerPLEASE NOTE: ITEM LOCATED AT 616 ALLENTOWN RD., TELFORD, PA. 18969. PICK UP IS 7/26 FROM 2 PM - 6 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE TIN LOTLot of (3) Multi piece, hand painted decorative tin items. To include: (1) Christmas stocking, (1) wreath swag, (1) wreath with bow. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Tin Vase with Coopered HandlesDecorative Tin Vase with Coopered Handles having embossed bead design, tapered. Used condition, wear, worn. 9 1/4" tall x 7 1/4" wide handle to handle, 4 1/4" wide at base.See Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE TIN TEA POT & LIDDED JARDECORATIVE TIN TEA POT & LIDDED JAR A tea pit with applied metal leaves around the body. A handled jar with lid with ridged decoration. 12" X 13&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Advertising Tin, Decorative Tin, Candle, coasters and moreLot of Advertising Tin, Decorative Tin, Candle, coasters and moreSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Collection and Paint Decorated and Lithographed Advertising Tins and Banks$300
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company 'Pure Malt Beer' Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Vintage Giant Ice Cream Cone Lamp, Giant Lifesavers Roll Tin Bank, Accu Pressure Points Model F$75(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Detroit & Cleveland Steam Navigation Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray$300