Sold20231713 CHEMISTRY Nicolas Lemery Chymie Experiments Alchemy Philosophers Stone1713 CHEMISTRY Nicolas Lemery Chymie Experiments Alchemy Philosophers Stone Nicolas Lémery was a 17th-century French chemist known for his chemistry theories on acids, pharmaceutical medicines, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Chemistry, Pharmacy] Dossie, Secrets et fraudes 1759FIRST EDITION OF THIS TREATISE ON CHEMISTRY AND PHARMACY BY ROBERT DOSSIE Dossie, Robert. Les secrets et les fraudes de la Chymie et de la Pharmacie modernes devoiles, par l'exposition de plusieurs prSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSELOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSE. Comprising a complete set of 11 etchings by Louis Legrand (French 1863-1951) from Cours De Danse Fin De Siècle, published by E. Dentu, Paris, 1892. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga (Volga River map).[Russia] Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga. Anciennement appellee Rha. Selon la Relation D’Olearius. Leiden: Pieter Vander AA., [c. 1719 to 1720s]. Folding map on 2 adjoined folding sheets, oriented tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nouveau Cours de Mathematique. Belidor.[Fine Binding] Nouveau cours de mathematique, a l'usage de l'artillerie et du genie, ou l'on applique les parties les plus utiles de cette science a la théorie & a la pratique de differens sujets qSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Cours de Dessin Figural Drawing PrintsPair French Cours de Dessin Figural Drawing Prints. This pair of prints depicting drawings of the human figure / form by Da Vinci and Prud'hon. Both are framed under glass. 21.5 inches x 17.5 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis LEGRAND: "Cours de Danse - Fin de Siecle"A Group of Four Prints by Louis LEGRAND (French, 1863-1951): "Cours de Danse - Fin de Siecle". Soft-ground etching and aquatint on simili-Japan wove paper, 1892. Four plates of the eleven, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thermodynamics COURS DE THERMODYNAMIQUE Bouasse 1919Bouasse, Henri; Cours de Thermodynamique : Deuxième Partie : Machines Thermiques. Chimie Physique (Bibliothèque scientifique de l'ingénieur et du physicien, 19); Paris: Librairie DelagrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage lithograph, International 2me Course de Cote,"International 2me Course de Cote, Sierre-Montana-Crans," 1950, vintage lithograph poster in colors, printed for the Automobile-Club de Suisse, sight: 25.5"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmond PETITJEAN ( Neufchateau, 1844 - Paris, 1925 ) : Cour de ferme avec fermiere, coq et poules.Edmond PETITJEAN ( Neufchateau, 1844 - Paris, 1925 ) : Cour de ferme avec fermiere, coq et poules. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. 41 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. COUR DE FERMERAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. COUR DE FERME VENDEENNE 1973-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 13.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 15 inches - Frame Width 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Courses de taureaux" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morancé for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Shaw MacLaughlan original etching "Cour deMedium: original etching. Printed on cream wove paper and published during the early 1900's. Plate size: 9 7/8 x 6 1/4 inches (250 x 160 mm). Not signed. This Donald Shaw MacLaughlan etching can be foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Geo Ham Courses De Stock-Cars PrintEarly Geo Ham Courses De Stock-Cars Print, framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 15 3/4 x 13 1/2 Condition:Has long repaired tear on left edge Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeu de course de chevaux ancien Dans sa boite d'origineJeu de course de chevaux ancienDans sa boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2021race, "Course de Chevaux Teetiechase", board game withrace, "Course de Chevaux Teetiechase", board game with 6 pewter figures, partially spring loose, with game guidance, completeness wasn't checked German Description Wettrennen, ?Course de Chevaux TeetiSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Italian Engraving - Course De Cirque**Originally Listed At $150** Copperplate engraving entitled "Course De Cirque" from "Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum" (The Wonders of Ancient Rome), after Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700),See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Course de ChevauxMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 7 1/2 x 6 inches. Sheet size: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2023Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale… Northeastern USA. VAUGONDY 1755 old mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend le Cours de l'Ohio, la Nlle. Angleterre, la Nlle. York, le New Jersey, la Pensylvanie, le Maryland, la VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OFDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1723-1786) MAP OF EASTERN AMERICA AND THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY hand-colored engraving on laid paper, "Partie De L'Amerique Septentrionale qui comprend Le Cours De L'OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan headTête janus de type Memento Mori avec percement mystérieux sur la partie basse. Cette œuvre devait probablement être utilisée au cours de rituels tantriques. Pierre sculptée et polie. Tibet, XIXSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$420
441 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1