Sold2022Alexander Wang studded black leather bucket bag with suede trim. 6 1/2"H x 6"Diam., 6"H (strap drop)Alexander Wang studded black leather bucket bag with suede trim. 6 1/2"H x 6"Diam., 6"H (strap drop)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Alexander Wang handbags: Roxy box chain black leather bucket bag with attached wallet 6 1/2"H xTwo Alexander Wang handbags: Roxy box chain black leather bucket bag with attached wallet and chainmail leather wristlet clutch. 6 1/2"H x 5 1/2"Diam. (bucket bag), 6" (strap drop)See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Snakeskin HandbagJudith Leiber handbag in black Karung snakeskin with gold-tone hardware, with comb, mirror and change purse, with signed flannel bag and box. [Bag: 6" H x 8" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Dona Rosa Coyotepec Oaxaca VaseDona Rosa black pottery textured vase, signed in base, Mexico. [8" H x 6" W x 3 1/2" Diam. (top)].See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton, DouDou teddy bearLouis Vuitton DouDou teddy bear France, 2004upholstery, leather, glass12 w x 6.5 d x 18 h in (30 x 17 x 46 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on collar 'Edition Limitee No 111 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Cab' Dining Chairs (6)Mario Bellini Set of six 'Cab' dining chairs, 1990s Leather over steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Leather to underside impressed "P-12 Cassina." Each: 32.5" H x 19" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021TH Robsjohn-Gibbings, (6) Klismos dining chairsTH Robsjohn-Gibbings, (6) Klismos dining chairs, 1969, Greece, Greek walnut, leather strap seat, model no. 105, for Saridis of Greece, one with metal manufacturers tag to under seat, 34"h x 19"w x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinoiserie Decorated Table LampVintage chinoiserie-decorated table lamp, gilt-accented on green ground, the base with scenic figures and pagodas. [Overall: 23" H x 6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquities: Antique Islamic Pottery BowlAntique Islamic pottery bowl, probably 9th-12th century, Rhages, Persia (present-day Iran), having a luster glaze with bird decoration. [2 3/4" H x 6 3/8" Diam.]. In distressed condition with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Snakeskin HandbagJudith Leiber handbag in red Karung snakeskin with gold-tone and jeweled hardware, with change purse and signed flannel bag. [Bag: 6" H x 8" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase LampChinese celadon glazed porcelain vase lamp wtih incised underglaze details. [26" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. Lacking wiring; crackling to glaze; cracks to base stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Snakeskin HandbagJudith Leiber handbag, in navy Karung snakeskin, with silver-tone and jeweled hardware, with comb, mirror and change purse, with signed flannel bag and box. [Bag: 6" H x 8" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Vanity Table Items (8)Group of eight (8) vintage vanity table items, including heart-form trinket boxes, shell-clad candle, a glass jewelry box and other items. [Largest: 6" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024The Cape Cod Shop Hammered Copper Fire Starter c1916The Cape Cod Shop Hammered Copper Fire Starter c1916. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12"h x 6.5" x 6.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2015EXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURETEXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURET SIGNATURE. 9 ½” H. x 6” W. Created by the Huret family specifically designed for the Huret poupee, circa 1865. A beautiful metal table in claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Tall Debut acid cut-back stepped vaseSteuben Tall Debut acid cut-back stepped vase USA, c. 1925acid-etched Pomona Jade and Blue Aurene glass 12 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Provenance: Collection of Viola and WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George MorrisonGeorge Morrison (American, 1919-2000), "Spectral Flow - Jasper Sky," 1990, acrylic on canvas affixed to panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, panel: 6"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 8.25"h x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Czech Karl Palda Faceted Perfume AtomizerArt Deco Czechoslovakian Karl Palda Faceted Glass Perfume Atomizer on Chrome and black glass stand. Some chips to base, fleabites to edges, as shown. 6 inches H x 6 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Gertrude Morgan. Revelation Chart.Sister Gertrude Morgan. (1900-1980, Alabama, Louisiana) Revelation Chart. Signed and titled. Paint and ink on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Vivid bright colors. 12"w x 6"h. 18.5"w x 12.5"h witSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze:TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze: "Life Size Moose" ,approximately 9' 6" h x 12' w x 6' deep. Purchased from artist for $85,000. Note: showings of this bronze sculpture are by appointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Decorated Tribal MaskDecorated wood Tribal mask. [12 1/2" H x 6" W x 2 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès 25cm Black Togo Leather Birkin Bag withHermès 25cm Black Togo Leather Birkin Bag with Gold HardwareC, 2018CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gucci Black Suede and Snakeskin Hobo HandbagVintage Gucci black suede leather and snakeskin hobo handbag with horse bit accent hardware, 11 in H x 15 in W x 7 in D, handle drop: 9 in. Absence of a condition report does not mean the item is in pSee Sold Price