Sold2022Marvels cigarette sign13.5" x 9.75" Embossed tin sign with rooster graphics, bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Marvels Cigarette signWith scuffs and scratches but still displays very well. 10 in x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bell Telephone Office and Marvel's Cigarettes SignsGroup of two advertising signs. #1 - Marvel's Cigarettes Sign - light rust on surface and bends at corners. #2 - Southern Bell DSP Hanging Directional Sign very worn finish with staining, chips and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvels Cigarette Tin SignMarvels Cigarette Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels Cigarettes Vertical SignSST, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, scratching, discoloration, tape residue, and paint loss, displays well, 15"x10", rated 7.25+See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign19.5" 14.5" Tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, slight bubbling in the field, shallow bend at top right corner, and minor paint flakes at the base. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvels Cigarettes Advertising SST Embossed SignIt is 13.5" x 9.75". It is in good condition with light scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Advertising SignMarvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Embossed Advertising Sign. It measures 19.5"TX14.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIGHT UP MARLBORO CIGARETTE SIGN3 DIMENSIONAL. WORKS. SCRATCHES. 24" X 10" X 52 1/2". ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Reflective Diecut Marlboro Cigarette SignSST. It has average color. It shows wear, discoloration, paint loss, a few small holes, and bends/dents. It displays well with the reflective paint. Measures: 81"x48" Rating: 7.5 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Thermometer, Marvels Cigarettes, "Worth Crowing About", metal w/cigarette pack & roosterTobacco Thermometer, Marvels Cigarettes, "Worth Crowing About", metal w/cigarette pack & rooster graphic, VG cond w/working tube, 12"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALL JACKS CIGARETTE SIGNMid 20th Century. Paint on metal. Chipping on edge, paint loss 13.75”H x 9.75”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN MELACHRINO CIGARETTE SIGN.This is a seldom seen self framed tin sign advertising Melachrino cigarettes. Marked for Cairo, Egypt, New York, Montreal, and London. SST in self frame with bright color and shine. Shows a great grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST MOGUL EGYPTIAN CIGARETTES SIGN.A colorful self framed oval tin sign for Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes, depicting an Egyptian gentleman enjoying his cigarette while cradling his swords. CONDITION: Shows areas of scrapes across his beardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels Cigarette Graphic 1 Cent Trade Simulator.Marvels 1 Cent Trade Simulator with Cigarette Graphics. Gumball machine. Three discs have various cigarette packs to win. Tag reads "Marvel Spin Reels to line up three of a kind for your amusement. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Enameled Piedmont Cigarette SignChromolithographed on steel with illustration of package of product in center and Piedmont above and For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is the Best, 30 1/4 x 46" high. Condition bend through Piedmont witSee Sold Price
Sold20223 SST CIGARETTE SIGNSSST CHESTERFIELD EMBOSSED SIGN, SST WINSTON SIGN, SST KOOL SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST AND MINOR PAINT LOSS. 34" L x 12" H / 22" W x 14" H / 30" L x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Smoking Area 3D Cigarette SignSmoking area sign with a 27" cigarette displayed. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. PLEASE READ THE AUCTION TERMS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin "Lucky Strike Cigarette" SignVintage Tin "Lucky Strike Cigarette" Sign in Gd. Cond. - 14in.H. x 19 3/8in.W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450