Sold2022Canada Dry vertical embossed tin sign18.5" x 47" embossed tin sign with multi colored bottle graphics. The sign shows bright colors, small stains, and minor paint flakes on the edge. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Embossed Vertical Tin Sign18" x 47" Canada Dry For A welcome Change Of Pace tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and some small holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Embossed Tin Sign32" x 31" Tin embossed shield sign with bright colors, high gloss, a few minor scuffs and scratches.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry the best of them all embossed tin tacker sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry take home a carton metal tin tacker sign. 13.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Canada Dry Sport Cola30" x 12" Embossed tin sign with high gloss and bright colors. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked C-837-2. Shows some paint loss to the edges. Measures 11.75" x 3.75". Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Ginger Ale Die Cut Bottle Sign11" x 39.5" Embossed tin bottle sign with scuffs, scratches, and rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 192...Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 1920s-1940s. Lithograph tin sign with nail holes at corners. 9 x 3”. Embossed “Canada Dry” lettering. Some wear, soiling. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023World Famous Canada Dry Ginger Ale SST Sign - 8.5SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has factory red paint imperfections with small scratches, oxidation and wear around the perimeter. The lower eSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Drink Canada Dry Spur "It’s a Finer Cola" SST Sign - 9SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with only faint paper marks and one small scratch. There's a few small bends along the self framed edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur With Bottle Single Sided Tin Sign26.25" x 22.5" SST embossed sign with Spur bottle and bright colors. There are scuffs, scratches, and a few bends primarily on the perimeter of the sign. The field is cleaner with a few light scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "CCC" (Continental Can Company of Canada) lower right edge. Exhibits scratches, losses and moderate surface oxidation throughout although heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Spur Door Push SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. One small patch of oxidation within the upper quarter. Marked, "S-2-2" lower left quarter. 11.75"x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold20171948 Canadian Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Vertical BottleMeasures 53” x 17”. Marked “Made in Canada 1948 St. T” lower left. Sign has light creases throughout. Holes have been added towards the edge for mounting purposes. Surface exhibits scattered sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichol Kola Vertical SignAmerican. 1930s. Embossed tin single-sided (SST). Marked, "The Parker Metal Dec Co. Balto, MD", bottom right corner. 35.5" x 12". From the Glen Paruk (Tin Canada) Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Vertical SignCanadian. Lithographed tin. Embossed bottle graphic. Raised edge. Marked, "Made in Canada Barker 68" lower edge. 54" x 18". Heavy edge wear including creases, surface loss and oxidation. Minor creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wakefield Castrol Motor Oil Vertical SignCanadian. 1957. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Minor surface losses at extreme edges. Marked "Made in Canada CCC - 59" lower center margin. (Continental Can Company of Canada). 59.5 x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single sided tin (SST). Marked, "CCC54 - Made in Canada" lower edge. Exhibits light surface scratches and oxidation. Shallow impressions are evident on the outer edge. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Vertical Embossed Tin Sign12.5" x 40" Embossed Tin Sign. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, holes or bends. Please see pSee Sold Price
Sold2021We Give Plaid Stamps Vertical Embossed Tin Sign18" x 60" Embossed sign with bright colors, scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 COCA COLA CANADA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN "ENJOY COCA-COLA", 29-5/16X12-1/4", COCA-COLA LTD, MADE IN1970 COCA COLA CANADA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN "ENJOY COCA-COLA", 29-5/16X12-1/4", COCA-COLA LTD, MADE IN CANADA WMS, CODE 115-70See Sold Price
649 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCState Mutual Insurance "No Smoking" $500 Reward Flint, MI Embossed Tin Sign$10(1 bid)