Sold2015Russian silver presentation cupRussian silver presentation cup with engraved floral decoration, monogrammed and names, dated 1908, with replaced glass insert, hallmarked on bottom, left facing woman's head and unidentifiable makersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Commemorative Beaker, 1896Russian commemorative coronation cup for Tzar Nicholas II, 'Cup of Sorrows,' enamel with gilt highlights, dated 1896. H. 4 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall; some very minor rubbing to areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAM. SILVER PRESENTATION CUP ALEXANDER GREATFINE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER PRESENTATION CUP ALEXANDER III THE GREAT DATED 1888 SIGNED KHLEBNIKOV W/ROMANOV EAGLE TOUCH MARK, H. 4 1/4", W. 10.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84-Standard Silver Commemorative CupMoscow, mid 19th century; decorated with portrait medallions of Tsar Nicolas I and Tsarina Alexandra Feodorovna; with maker's mark in Latin letters, 84 zolotniki mark, and St. George mark dated 1843 (See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER PRESENTATION CUPFINE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER PRESENTATION LOVING CUP SIGNED ANTIP IVANOVICH KUZMICHEV, ASSAYER MARK IVANA SERGEEVICHA LEBEDKINA, MOSKOW 1894, H. 3 1/4" W. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 18TH CENTURY PRESENTATION CUPAn antique Russian silver tumbler shot cup dated from the second half of the 18th century. A gilt wash interior. The cup is adorned with an etched dedication to Gustav Karlovich Gelvich from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL PRESENTATION CUPAn extra large Russian gilt silver presentation cup decorated with cloisonne enamel floral patterns throughout the body and featuring an image of a man wearing Russian national clothes with a bird inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN 88 GILT SILVER ENAMEL PRESENTATION CUPAn extra large Russian gilt silver presentation cup decorated with cloisonne enamel floral patterns throughout the body. The cup features an image of a falconer wearing Russian national clothes with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Enamel Coronation Cup Of SorrowsTwo Russian Enamel Commemorative Coronation 'Cup Of Sorrows' Beakers CIRCA 1896 Of tapering cylindrical form, printed with the Imperial arms and crowned monogram of Nicholas II above the date 1896, suSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian .84 silver covered commemorative cupA Russian .84 silver covered commemorative cup, the footed cylindrical cup to commemorate the marriage of Alexander II and Empress Maria Alexandrovna, the lid with trumpet flower finial, date mark 184See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PRESENTATION VODKA CUPA Russian gilt silver presentation vodka cup with the inscription Drink A Cup And Be Healthy in Russian on the upper edge, and with the monogram of Emperor Nicholas II and the Imperial Eagle on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84SEE INSCRIPTION AND CONDITION UPDATES IN THIS DESCRIPTION: Carl Faberge Signed 1896 Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier Assay 84 Standard, the tea or coffee cup 2.75 x 3.25 x 2.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL PRESENTATION CUPAn extra large Russian 84 gilt Silver and enamel presentation cup. The cup is decorated with polychrome enamel floral, foliage, foliate scroll patterns throughout the body made in the Cloisonne techniSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN NICOLAS II ENAMEL CORONATION CUPA Russian 19th-century copper and enamel commemorative coronation cup of Nicholas II. So-called The Khodynka Cup of Sorrows or the Blood Cup. Was made for the coronation of Tsar Nicholas II & TsarinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A scale replica of the UEFA Super Cup trophy,A scale replica of the UEFA Super Cup trophy, commissioned by Real Madrid as a commemorative presentation in 2017, silvered metal set on an onyx plinth with band inscribed SUPER COMPETITION, height 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Keeneland Bel Mar Silver Presentation CupDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver presentation cup for the Keeneland Bel-Mar thoroughbred horse race given to "Czar Gal". Piece is marked on side "KEENELAND THE BEL-MAR 1985 CZAR GAL". Marked on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Russian 'Cup of Sorrows' porcelain commemorative beakerA Russian 'Cup of Sorrows' porcelain commemorative beaker in gilt and enamelled steal, dated 1896, 10.2cm high Condition Report: Chips to enamel around round. Rubbing to gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Russian 875 Silver Wedding GobletsPair of Russian 875 Silver Wedding Goblets, with Tashkent Assay mark, basket weave decoration, in custom fitted presentation case. Cup Height 6.25 in. Dimensions: Cup Height 6.25 in. Circa: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Bronze Commemorative Medal Coin Cup FranciscusA nice antique sterling silver 2 handled cup or bowl. The cup features a Switzerland & Russia FRANCISCUS LEFORT Series Numismatica Commemorative Bronze Medal by Petitt in the bottom of the bowl. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF IMPERIAL RUSSIAN AND SOVIET POSTAGE STAMPSA large collection of Imperial Russian and Soviet postage stamps. The lot includes basic stamps, collectible nautical, biological, sports-themed stamps, commemorative stamps dedicated to space exploraSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Russian amber and .875 silver cups(2) Russian amber and .875 silver cups, 21st c., two amber liquor cups, bases mounted with .875 silver trim, silver stamped, sticker label "Amber Palace, Russia", each in a wooden presentation box, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Russian Enamel BeakersTen Russian Enamel Beakers Circa 1896-97 commemorative of the coronation of Tsar Nicholas II, bearing the crowned monogram for Nicholas II and dated 1896 (also known as the Khodynka Cup of Sorrows). HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SILVER ROUNDS AND COMMEMORATIVE COINSGroup includes a one ounce buffalo silver round, a United States Liberty two coin set in presentation box, a 1999 Susan B. Anthony proof dollar in a U.S. mint box, and a 1994 World Cup half dollar inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19TH C. TRANSFERWARE ENAMEL RUSSIAN METAL CUPSCommemorative, dated 1896 and 1897. Dimensions: H 4.25" x Dia. 3.25" Condition: Some dents and losses to enamel.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsBlatz Beer Purdue University Reunion Drinking Cup Flat Top 216-17$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWhiting Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Cup$100
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$52(4 bids)