Sold2022DUTCH HOLLAND .900 SILVER WINDMILL COLLECTOR SPOON 4 5/8" L XLNT CONDDUTCH HOLLAND .900 SILVER WINDMILL COLLECTOR SPOON 4 5/8" L XLNT COND This interesting Holland 900 silver collector spoon featuring a windmill with moving blades is in overall excellent condition. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIEFF ROSE STERLING GREAT BONBON SPOON XLNT CONDITION NO MONOThis great small bonbon spoon is an overall excellent condition with very little wear. It was polished recently.It is about 5 inches long.It weighs just over 1.15 troy ounces.There is no monogram; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMANY GERMAN 800 SILVER 5 ENAMEL COLLECTOR SPOONS XLNT COND NO MONOGERMANY GERMAN 800 SILVER 5 ENAMEL COLLECTOR SPOONS XLNT COND NO MONO.These nice, detailed spoons with decorated porcelain & enamel tops are in excellent condition with very little wear seen outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022P & B CINCINNATI OH BRIDGE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOON XLNT CONDITION NO MONOThis is a great Paye and Baker sterling silver Souvenirspoon featuring the Cincinnati suspension bridge. It is in excellent condition with no flaws seen. The details are crisp and clear. It is about 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Marius Hammer 900 Silver Enamel Norwegian SpoonAn Antique Norwegian spoon by Marius Hammer in blue and white enamel on 900 silver. The bottom of the spoon is engraved: Kyobenhavn. 5.25" long. Condition report: Very good no enamel loss. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 800 Silver Leaf & Rose SpoonVintage 800 Silver Leaf & Rose Spoon, Bears Hallmark, Measures 5 in. 12.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS I REED & BARTON STERLING 5 ICED TEA SPOONSREED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING 4 ICED TEAS 7 ¾” XLNT CONDITION NO MONO They are in overall excellent condition & appear tohave been used very seldom. They are stored in their opened ReeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENMARK SET 6 SILVER ANTIQUE DEMITASSE SPOONS 4 5/8" XLNT CONDDENMARK SET 6 SILVER ANTIQUE DEMITASSE SPOONS 4 5/8" XLNT COND These finely-made, 800 silver or higher, 6 Danish antique demitasse spoons are in overall excellent condition with very little wear seen.See Sold Price
Sold201718 Pcs Assorted Sterling FlatwareAntique Sterling Silver Spoons, Serving pieces, marrow scoop, etc. English, Towle, Gorham, Whiting, etc. 9.5 OZT total good condition, some monos, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE /KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE / COLLECTOR SPOON 3 5/8" H XLNT COND This is a very nice Australian sterling silver koala bear collector spoon. It is in excellent condition with almostSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIKO ROSE 800 SILVER SET 2 DESSERT SPOONS 4 7/8" XLNTThey are in overall excellent condition with no flaws seen except slight wear. They have a nice patina & can be easily polished. They are about 4 7/8 inches long. They weigh just about 1 troy ounce. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSE REPOUSSE THEME STERLING RECAST SERVING FORK XLNT CONDITION NO MONOROSE REPOUSSE THEME STERLING RECAST SERVING FORK XLNT CONDITION NO MONO Product Description This is a nice sterling silver recast serving or bacon fork. It is in excellent condition with almost no sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHICAGO COLISEUM STERLING SOUVENIR SPOON XLNT CONDITIONThis is a great Chicago Coliseumsterling silver souvenir spoon. It is in excellent condition with no flaws seen. It has theoriginal patina as found. It is about 5 5/8 inches long. It weighs over 0.6 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 12 Sterling Kirk & Sons Demitasse SpoonsGroup of twelve Kirk and Sons sterling silver demitasse spoons in the "Rose Pattern", one monogrammed. 4 3/8" long, 1" wide. Weight: 5.680 OZT. Condition: use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Silver Enamel SpoonDESCRIPTION: An antique Russian .900 silver enameled spoon. Hallmarked: "900, LP" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: L: 5" x W: 0.75" Total Weight: 16 Grams CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold201816 STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONSSixteen American Sterling Silver Salt Spoons. All matching with rose edges. Excellent condition. Each 2 5/8". Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER LEAF SPOONSHallmarked, unknown maker. .900 silver Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 1" Weight: 1.470 ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Silver RingsNine Silver Rings Vintage and vintage-style designs, mixed conditions, 20.9 dwt., sizes 4.5 - 9. Designs including filigree/openwork, enameled with clear stone, woven motif, reformed spoon, niellowareSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD HODD & SON SILVER MOUNTED CLARETRichard Hodd & Sons, London.Dimensions: H 11" x W 4.5" x D 6.5"Condition: Some tarnishing to silver. One eye appears to have been replaced (one "iris" is brown, while the other is clear).See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELA CUMMINGS TIFFANY & CO. "ROSE PETAL" SUITENecklace and earrings. 18k. Stamped Tiffany & Co., 1979. 15", 1 1/4". 41.5 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ashley Longshore 'Born With A Silver Spoon'Ashley Longshore, American (20th C). Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, heavy resin, signed lower left. Measures 48" x 48" unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2018Altar crucifix, prior to 1969Hermann Junger, Two-sided, silver and framed gems. Gold, 900 silver, part blacked, rock crystal, ruby, emerald, diverse other gems. 50 x 32.5 cm (incl. mounting). Cross marked: Artist's signet, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATHERTON SOFA BY NANCY CORZINEDusty rose velvet upholstery with geometric accent and trim. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 34" x W 97.25" x D 35.25" x SH 20.5". Condition: Minor signs of wear, good presentation overall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 85 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Classic Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12pc 4.5in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Saratoga Sterling Silver Flatware Set 88 Pieces with Fitted Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Motif Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 - 30 Pieces with Caddy$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Sterling Silver Chateau Rose Flatware Set for 8, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Sterling Silver Chateau Rose Flatware Set for 8, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10