Sold2022Chinese Double Bamboo Style FrameChinese Double Bamboo Style Black Lacquer Frame with Opening for 2 Pieces of Art. Frame currently holds 2 Asian style prints. 49 inches x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Chinese Embroidered Panel Framed4 Antique Chinese Embroidered Panel Framed in Bamboo Style Frames. Each measures 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Bamboo Frame Chinese Style Dining Chairs4 Bamboo Frame Chinese Style Dining Chairs with Upholstered Seats. Each measures 40 inches tall at the neck.See Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait Painting Of Chinese Man And PipePortrait Painting Of Chinese Man And Pipe in gold toned, bamboo style, wooden frame. Orientalism. Chinese man in traditional dress and hat smoking a pipe. Unsigned. Some white paint flecks to surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Gold and Red Lacquer Divider ScreenAn early 20th Century Chinese room divider screen. Landscape scene decorated in red lacquer with rich gold accents. Set in a bamboo style frame. Mounted on 18" deep feet. No apparent signature. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Shenyi, 20th c., H.- 78 in., W.- 50 in., Framed- H.- 88 in., W.- 63 1/4 in., D.- 1Vintage Chinese Shenyi, 20th c., with embroidered medallions on patterned orange silk, framed against a wood panel lined in linen with a giltwood bamboo-style frame, H.- 78 in., W.- 50 in., Framed- H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A BIRD AND FLOWERSWatercolor and ink on paper painting representing a bluebird sitting on a white peonie flower branch. Chinese hieroglyphical signature in the lower left. White mat, golden bamboo-style frame. TraditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export School, 19th c. six pith paintingseach with single character, gouache and ink on pith paper, matted with giltwood bamboo style frame, 11 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School 20th century gouachepeonies in bloom, character and chop mark, pigment on paper, 13 x 20 in., in giltwood bamboo style frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Paintings20th century, watercolor on silk in matching bamboo style frames. Dimensions:Each frame is 31" x 13". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE FRAMED RICE PAPER PAINTINGA Chinese Framed Rice Paper Painting: Finely Painted As Seven Male Figures Draped in Traditional Robes, Sealed Within An Elegant Bamboo Style Frame; Size: Overall H: 12" x Overall W: 16-3/4" (30.48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sectional Drawing / painting on paperBamboo style frame The Fourteenth Generation of Emperor Zhongais 33" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered with CranesChinese gold silk embroidered with cranes, florals and decorative borders in bamboo style frame. Measures 18.5"H x 10.5"W framed; 17.75"H x 9.5"W unframed. Condition report: good overall condition, seSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED HANGING SCROLL WATERA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED HANGING SCROLL WATER COLOUR, depicting a lakeside setting, the upper right section with artist seal and signature, framed within bamboo style frame, 82cm high x 47cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Framed Chinese Watercolor PaintingsTwo Chinese watercolor paintings of figures set against mountainous landscapes. Heavy staining, wrinkling. Both signed. Matted with matching black bamboo-style frames. Larger frame: 16 1/2" x 22", LarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Chinese Village Scene PrintFramed Chinese Village Scene Print. 17 inches x 19.50 inches. Bamboo style frame 22 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Watercolor Children in DudouAntique Chinese Watercolor Signed of Children in Dudou with Mothers in Bamboo Style Frame. Measures 28 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED CHINESE PRINTFramed Chinese Print : A hand colored print of three women on a bridge surrounded by flowering trees and wearing flowing robes. Framed with a gold mat and a gold bamboo-style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED EMBROIDERED CHINESE SILK PANELFramed Vintage Mid 20th century Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel. Flower and Butterfly with Brocade Mat in Gilt Wood Bamboo Style Frame set on silk. Measures 28"x14"x1". Weight 4 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SILK WEAVING DEPICTING BIRDS & TREEChinese silk weaving depicting birds on trees. Calligraphy with red seal to upper left. Mounted in gold painted wooden bamboo style frame behind glass screen. Measures approx. 22" height x 14" width +See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON CORK PAINTING DUCKS SIGNEDA Chinese watercolor and ink on pressed cork paper painting. The artwork depicts flying duck birds and bamboo leaves. Title and artists stamp in the lower right. Golden bamboo-style frame. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered with CranesChinese gold silk embroidered with cranes, florals and decorative borders, mounted in bamboo style frame. Measures 18.5"H x 10.5"W framed; 17.75"H x 9.5"W unframed. Condition report: good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painting on SilkChinese Painting on Silk depicting woman with Butter Churn in Bamboo style Frame 15" x 21" Good Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 05Mega International Auction"DA MING XUANDE" STYLE COPPER DOUBLE ELEPHANT-EARED INCENSE BURNER$1,100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Mottled Celadon and Russet Jade 'Double-Bamboo' Vase 青玉仿竹$600
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Panel One Hundred Boys - 49.25" In. High$190
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseQianlong style Langhong glazed double ear water chestnut bottle$100