Sold2022Worcester - West Agricultural Society Membership Certificate1854. has some creasing 11 1/2" x 10" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Officer West Point Debate Club Cert 1861 [184370]Certificate of membership in the United States Military Academy at West Point Dialectic Society, which is basically the debating club. The cert is made out to Cadet Lawrence Babbitt.Lawrence S. BabbitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montezuma Society Membership Certificate of John C. Hays19.5" x 15.75", vellum. Membership certificate for the Montezuma Society dated 1859. Signed by Major General Robert Patterson, original member of the Montezuma society and its last sitting President.See Sold Price
Sold20231810-Dated Original Beautifully Engraved, South Carolina Society, Membership CertificateColonial America "South Carolina Society" Beautifully Engraved Certificate July 10, 1810-Dated Federal Period, Partially-Printed, "South Carolina Society" Certificate (Plate likely produced c. 1757),See Sold Price
Sold2022Princeton University Cliosophic Society Membership CertificateAn early 19th century membership certificate in the Princeton Cliosophic Society now the Whig-Cliosophic Society named to Erden Charles Bechtel and dated 1831 with a phone engraving of classical figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Order Of Foresters, Member Certificate, Concord 1909Ancient Order of Foresters Friendly Society Membership Certificate, 1909. Signed November 1910 for Brother Edward Matthias #434. Stunning vignettes on each side. Impressed seal lower center. Color litSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT SIGNS WEST POINT DIALECTIC SOCIETY CERTIFICATE. GRANT, ULYSSES S. 1822-1885. Document Sig...GRANT SIGNS WEST POINT DIALECTIC SOCIETY CERTIFICATE. GRANT, ULYSSES S. 1822-1885. Document Signed ('UH Grant'), appointing Henry M. Judah to the Dialectic Society of the USMA, 1 p, folio, on parchmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Legal Documents, American & BritishMajor General Galusha Pennypacker 1884 membership certificate for Historical Society of Pennsylvania and 1886 receipt for US Service Club. Robert F. Stockton Civil War report. Frederick Smyth signSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINTS ETC.Various framed prints to include: Certificate Membership of "Providence Marine Society", 1902, discoloration, 13" x 18.25"; Niagara Fire Insurance print; The Derby, by David Dunlap; and a Fort SumpterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-West Farm-Related Stock Certificate Group [113731]Lot of 14 different. Indiana, Iowa, Illinois, Kansas, Nebraska, South Dakota, Minnesota, Oklahoma. Included: Tipton County Agricultural Society; Farmers Co-operative Equity Union Exchange (1917 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MADISON, JAMES. Partly-printed Document Signed, "James Madison, Presid't," as President of theAMERICAN COLONIZATION SOCIETY CERTIFICATE MADISON, JAMES. Partly-printed Document Signed, "James Madison, Presid't," as President of the American Colonization Society, certifying membership in the SocSee Sold Price
Sold2017D.T. Valentine's Manual, color lithographD.T. Valentine's Manual, color lithograph, Certificate of membership to the New York Marine Society, colored lithograph, from D.T. Valentine's Manual for 1862, 8.25"h x 10.25" (sight), 17.25"h x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Isiah Thomas American Early Antiquarian Society Cert.Signed By Isaiah Thomas Document from soon after the American Antiquarian Society's inception in 1812. Thomas was a New England Printer & Patriot Worcester. Certificate for the Hon. John Taylor GilmanSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Dick Tracy Suspenders/Secret Society Patrol CertificateDick Tracy Braces for smart boys and girls on original cardboard hang card, it measures 3.75 in W x 12 in. H. Back of card is a membership coupon, secret code, and by-laws of the club. Certificate isSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS BROOKLYNMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Brooklyn Bridge I #196, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, 16'' x 22.5'', fine custom framing, 29'' x 35.5''. Sold with Park West Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MADISON Presid.t, Signed Amer. ColonizationAutographs Rare "James Madison Presid.t" Signed Fully Issued American Colonization Society Certificate JAMES MADISON (1751-1836). 4th President of the United States (1809"1817), hailed as the "FatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Guilmet, Bucks County Folk Art LandscapeDavid Guilmet (American, 20th Century) An Indian summer view of the Farm & Stock of James C. Cornell of Northampton, Bucks County Pennsylvania. That took the Premium in the Agricultural Society, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MADISON Presid.t, Signed Amer. ColonizationAutographs Extremely Rare "James Madison Presid.t" Signed Fully Issued American Colonization Society Certificate certifying Reverand Jonathan Craine as a Member JAMES MADISON (1751-1836). 4th PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA "FLOWERS" 2007MAX, Peter, (American/German, b. 1937): "Flowers", 2007, Mixed Media with Acrylic Painting and Color Lithography/Paper, sight size 35" x 23", framed, 49.5" x 37.5". Sold with Park West Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.W. Tucker Coin Silver Premium Cups/TrophiesA pair of trophies awarded by the California State Agricultural Society, the first inscribed 'Awarded to Forbes & Thompson, the Best Graded Cow, 2 years old, 1861. the second inscribed 'Awarded to ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Ruth Baseball Club CertificateBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948). Signed Babe Ruth’s Baseball Club Membership Certificate. Signed boldly in black fountain pen ink. The Bambino inscribed above his signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed 1944 Spalding Club CertificateBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948). Signed Babe Ruth’s Baseball Club Membership Certificate. Signed boldly in black fountain pen ink. The Bambino inscribed above his signature,See Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Two Cows, Oil on Canvas19th century portrait of two show cows, oil on canvas, having indistinct labels verso which describe the cows being imported from Scotland in 1857, being shown at the Agricultural Society in WorcesterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWalker & Hall Sterling Silver Agriculture Trophy$70
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWhiting Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Cup$100
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Eastern Han Large 16in Terra Cotta Statue Figure COA Sichuan Province Provenance Sculpture$10