Sold2022Gardening & Agriculture Ephemera, Fertilizer AdvertisingNotebooks, Field & Hog Fence Notebook, Seed Co. Envelope, etc. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018AGRICULTURE EPHEMERA CATALOG ADVERTISING (YES, WEAGRICULTURE EPHEMERA CATALOG ADVERTISING (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2018AGRICULTURE EPHEMERA GOOD YEAR CATALOG ADVERTISINGAGRICULTURE EPHEMERA GOOD YEAR CATALOG ADVERTISING 1930'S (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2018AGRICULTURE EPHEMERA FIRESTONE DEALER 1932 CATALOGAGRICULTURE EPHEMERA FIRESTONE DEALER 1932 CATALOG ADVERTISING (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING POCKET MEMO BOOKS, LOT OF 37ASSORTED ADVERTISING POCKET MEMO BOOKS, LOT OF 37, including 1902-1927 25th Anniversary for J. C. Penney Co., Frick Power Machinery, Waynesboro, PA, fertilizers and other agriculture, various snuff, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 9: Agriculture Advertising Related Pieces.Included in this lot is a Midway Pleasance Ferris Wheel cabinet card, a celluloid Superior Disc Drills calendar and note pad, a Cedarburg Milk Co celluloid folding pocket mirror, an embossed aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROUGH ON RATS EPHEMERA ADVERTISING SHEETROUGH ON RATS EPHEMERA ADVERTISING SHEETPaper advertising sheet, color lithograph by Forbes Co., Boston, late 19th century. Strong color graphics showing a Chinese man with a rat, the back side with "See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 9: Agriculture Advertising Related Pieces.Included in this lot is a Midway Pleasance Ferris Wheel cabinet card, a celluloid Superior Disc Drills calendar and note pad, a Cedarburg Milk Co celluloid folding pocket mirror, an embossed aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10+: Early Agriculture Advertising Pieces.Included are advertisements for: Excelsior Steel Binders and Mowers, D.L. & W. R.R. Chewing Tobacco, International Harvester, Birdsell Manufacturing, Moline Universal Tractor and others. All of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc.Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc. in albumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calendars, Paper, Ephemera, AdvertisingCalendars, Paper Advertising, Ephemera, including VT, Petroliana, Buy War Bonds, advertising thermometers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot, Antique/Vintage Ephemera Advertising LabelsThese are beautiful and have been well preserved. The majority of them are from California based and are local southern California fruit growers. Just a couple have been framed the rest would make a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atq/ Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Maps,More - S.S. Lurlie Menu, Sheet Music, War Newspapers, 1952Atq/ Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Maps,More - S.S. Lurlie Menu, Sheet Music, War Newspapers, 1952 Lawson Wood Calendar, Southern Pacific Big Trees of CA + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3)Binders Atq / Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Cards,More- Tobacco Cards, Stamps, Disney Tickets,(3)Binders Atq / Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Cards,More- Tobacco Cards, Stamps, Disney Tickets, Spirit of 1936 Disguise Kit, Greeting Cards, Kellogs Party Kit, Programs + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ephemera, Advertising, and DeskA vintage lighter, ballpoint pen nibs in original box by D Leonhart, a Jack Dempsey Restaurant matchbook, cigar cutter, advertising pens and a Victorian curtain tie missing screw back and other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Fertilizer Advertising PosterTitle: Vintage Chinese Fertilizer Advertising Poster Date: Post 1950 Additional Info: Approx 31x19.5 Inches, tin end strips.The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Ephemera AdvertisingA group of antique ephemera, including advertising ink blotters, trade cards, and Victorian calling cards.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Household Gardening Advertising ContainersStafford, Paradichlorbenzene, Acme, Schrader's Ant Powder, Cynaogas, Fly-Dead, Muncy Chief; The largest is 1 LbSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".4 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ephemera, Advertising Booklets, Lot of 5Advertising booklents for various different companies ( Star Mills, Clark's, Kellogg's, Paris Millinery, Quaker Oats), lot of 5 antique and vintage ephemera pieces. Books come in varying condition, thSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLoon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and Stirrers$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50