Sold2022Tin Drummand Natural Leaf Tobacco Advertising Sign10" x 13 1/2" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early tin tobacco advertising signThis nice sign measures 13.75in x 19.5in overall. This reads Hickey and Nicholsons black twist tobacco the best chew. This is in black and gold and overall in good condition. There is some scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold20161920’s Sensible Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign.Very nice sign with some rubs and a few minor scrapes. Tiny paint loss on the top right corner and small punch on the extreme lower left edge. Sign displays very well and does not come up for auctionSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign1920's Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign: In very good condition. Made by Lorillard Co. Some slight bends and few holes in metal. Measures 10.25 x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Model Smoking Tobacco Adv SignVintage single sided tin Model Smoking Tobacco advertising sign. Nice condition with some scuffs and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018BABE RUTH SAYS CHEW PINCH HIT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGNBabe Ruth Says Chew Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign. Hit of the Day. 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fountain Tobacco Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This fantastic sign was made by F. Tuchfarber Company. It has very strong colors and a great graphic. It is framed without glass. The bottom center of the sign has some bubbling to the paint which stiSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Granger 10 Cents Pipe Tobacco Advertising Tin SignTobacciana General Store Granger 10 Cents Pipe Tobacco Advertising Tin Sign - 12 by 23.5 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live ASee Sold Price
Sold2021L&M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin SignL&M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Viceroy Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin SignViceroy Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Crimson Coach Tobacco Chalkboard SignEarly single sided tin Crimson Coach Tobacco chalkboard advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays well with a great look. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Litho SignCirca 1930 Tin Litho Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Litho advertising sign- 15.5 x 10.5" with a number of minor tack holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Natural American Spirit Tobacco Metal SignNatural American Spirit Tobacco Metal Advertising Sign . Measures about 20 1/2"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2018BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNBull Durham geniune Smoking Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Reads: My ! It shure am sweet tastan. 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Tobacco Advertising Thermometer SignSingle-sided Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco advertising tin thermometer shop sign, featuring logo with slogan that reads "treat yourself to the best", "sealed in flavor factory fresh", blue and white motiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$130(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMoxley's Special Butterine Early Tin Advertising Sign$21(3 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25