Sold2022Wiss Snips Pliers & TongsTongs are approx 3 1/4" wide. 2 pairs of snips are Wiss.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIN SNIPS / SHEARS, APPROX 14.5"LVINTAGE TIN SNIPS / SHEARS, APPROX 14.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand Tool LotLarge hand tool lot to include Craftsman combo wrenches, 1/4" to 1", rubber mallet, hand sledge, hatchet, (6) adjustable wrenches, (4) pipe wrenches, assorted pliers, nut drivers (7) tin snips, crow bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Tool AssortmentHand tool assortment includes chisels, wire cutters, tin snips, staples, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF ANTIQUE TOOLSINCLUDES: THREE WISS SNIPS, TWO IRON SHOE LATHES AND MORE SHOE LATHE 11.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallets Vintage Eyeglasses Tins Scissors SnipsLot includes everything pictured on dresser and radiator cover. Does not include books on floorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of seven vintage pliers and wrenchesCollection of seven vintage pliers and wrenches, includes two Wiss aviation snips both an M-2 and an M-3, two Palmer Welloct wire cutter pliers, a five piece Klip Tite closed end wrench set, a no 622-See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiss Scissors Die Cut Tin Litho Figural Trade SignTin lithographed trade sign advertising Wiss Scissors. Approx. 36" x 12". Text reads "Genuine Wiss / Stay Sharp". Sign shows wear throughout with rust, pitting, and light dings/dents. See images.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$325(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Plantation Tin Type Photograph$35(3 bids)