Sold2022BACCARAT WALL DIS MOI MIRROR PHILLIPE STARCKBACCARAT DIS MOI WALL MIRRORHANDCRAFTED FULL LEAD CRYSTALColor: CLEARDARK SIDE CollectionMADE IN FRANCEDesigned by PHILLIPE STARCKThis mirror were a Showroom Display, Please see pictures, corner crystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fiam Italia Philippe Starck Designer Caadre MirrorA Caadre wall mirror designed for Fiam Italia by French designer and artist Philippe Starck (born 1949). It features a striking modern industrial design with a flared reflective metal frame and a uniqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 19th Century Gilt Bronze And Crystal TantalusBaccarat-Style Gilt Bronze and Crystal Tantalus, c.1900, hinged lid with mirrored interior and floral handle, back wall and floor with mirror decoration, four faceted decanters, 4 gold rimmed glassesSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC Louis Phillipe Gilt Metal Wall ShelfRobustly shaped and decorated with crotch matched mahogany veneer, finely cast gilt metal mounts. Sevres style porcelain supports and plaques with a shaped mirror back board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck: Three Murano Glass Wall Sconcesopaque white glass, mirror glass, chromed metal; one with label "Andromeda International / Made in Italy / Murano" Each 32 x 24 x 6 in. (81.3 x 61 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirrorPace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirror panel has lights behind. Mounted on large glass Form with rough cut edge and incised Starburst design. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, MID 18TH CENTURYA LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORMID 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY SWEDISH, IN THE MANNER OF BURCHARD PRECHT 218cm high, 120cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesThis mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH AESTHETIC MOVEMENT WALL MIRROR, CIRCA 1880ENGLISH AESTHETIC MOVEMENT WALL MIRROR, CIRCA 1880 ebonised, gilded, painted with mirrored plate(99cm wide, 60.7cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Starburst Mid-Century Wall MirrorGilt starburst mid-century convex wall mirror with crackled mirror trim and colored lucite starburst frame. Measures 43"H x 43"W; mirror 27"W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Napoleon III carved gilt wall mirrorLarge Napoleon III carved gilt wall mirror, 19th c., France, the frame deeply sculpted, depicting flower strung swags, ribbons, leaves with a scroll crest, the central glass flanked by canted mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Nakashima wall mirrorGeorge Nakashima wall mirror USA, 1962 American black walnut, mirrored glass 23.75 w x 4 d x 48.75 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORA 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR A 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR with a pagoda cresting, the pierced frame with scrolling oak leaf anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS JOHNSON, CIRCA 1760A GEORGE III GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORIN THE MANNER OF THOMAS JOHNSON, CIRCA 1760162cm high, 90cm wideProvenance: Private Collection, Isle of WhiteThomas Johnson's naturalistic and fanciful carving and ornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extra Large Lalique Crystal "Rinceaux" Wall Mirror.A unique Lalique wall mirror with interlaced curved elements along the border. It is Signed on one of the curved pieces. The Mirror looks to be in Very Nice condition, with minimal signs of wear. It MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extra Large Lalique Crystal "Rinceaux" Wall MirrorA unique Lalique wall mirror with interlaced curved elements along the border. It is Signed on one of the curved pieces. The Mirror looks to be in Very Nice condition, with minimal signs of wear. It MSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI), Wall mirrorFRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI), Wall mirror with serrated frame, Walnut, brass and mirror. 100x 100 x 8 cm. 1950s.See Sold Price
2021A FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRROR, LATE 17TH CENTURYA FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRRORLATE 17TH CENTURYWith an associated rectangular bevelled plate within a ripple moulded frame107cm high, 122cm wideProvenance: Supplied by Robert KimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH REGENCE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORFrench Regence style giltwood and composite mirror, having shaped crest with applied floral elements, flanked by birds, over ornate frame encasing flat mirror plate, some restoration, approx 52.5"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI) Wall mirror with serrated frame.FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI) Wall mirror with serrated frame. Walnut, brass and mirror.. Cm 100,00 x 100,00 x 7,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN COBALT PANELED GLASS WALL MIRRORVenetian wall mirror, 19th c., shaped crest with reverse etched floral spray, applied glass floral blooms and foliage, octagonal frame with cobalt and mirrored plaques, trimmed with twisted glass caneSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$40(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall Mirror$15(3 bids)
39 mins LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Danish Modern Teak Wall Mirror, 42 1/4" x 25 1/4".CA$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.$25
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge chinoiserie beveled wall mirror. Hung either way 30"h x 50"w$200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wall Mirror Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern D$75(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Modernist Rattan Frame Wall Mirror. Rounded open cage form rattan frame. Can be hung horizonta$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.$50(1 bid)