Sold20225 Russian 60(?) silver forks3 Russian 60(?) silver dinner forks (8.4"L each), and 2 Russian 60(?) silver lunch forks (7.3"L each), wt. 318gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver cake forks set, 6 pieces fl at model,A Russian silver cake forks set, 6 pieces fl at model, sublime Renaissance decoration, original spatula in the shape of a violin exceptional fi nishing, length 17.5 cm, "84" standard guarantee, 189919See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve(12) Russian Gilt Silver Fork & Spoon SetA set of twelve(12) Russian gilt silver fork and spoon set. Includes six spoons and six forks. Spoons measure 4.5 inches long. The two-tine forks measure 3.75 inches long. Total Weight: 4.05 Troy OuncSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Faberge Russian Imperial 84 Silver ForksSet of 4 Faberge Imperial 84 silver forks with overall gold wash, hallmarked on back, monogrammed 'T' on handles. Measures 7.5"L and total weight is 207 grams. Condition report: good condition, see phSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Labecki Russian 84 Silver Teaspoons5 Labecki Russian 84 Silver Teaspoons with crest, no mono, marked Labecki O.C. 1889 84 together with 3 Russian 84 Silver Dinner Forks marked A.I. Sztern O.C. 1879 84; used condition, wear/worn, tarnisSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Russian 84 silver dinner forks, & 2 serving spoons3 Russian 84 silver dinner forks (8.45"L each), and 2 Russian 84 silver serving spoons (8.5"L each), wt. 402gm, provenance" estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Antique Enameled Silver Fork & Spoons 72g.Antique Russian silver enamel spoons and fork. Featuring enameled handles and ornately detailed enameled spoons and fork. Includes: (1) 4.75" x .5" fork, stamped 84 Moscow 1890; (1) 5" x 1" spoon, staSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Fork Knife19C Russian Gilt Silver and cloisonne Enamel fork and Knife set . Knife with silver blade , both hallmarked. Weight 68 gm, size: knife 6 3/4" ( 17 cm )length, fork 5 1/2" ( 14 cm )length. Condition: vSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL SPOON & FORKRussian silver and enamel spoon and two tine fork; the spoon with second kokoshnik mark for 1908 and the fork stamped 875 with Cyrillic mark. Spoon approx. 5.75 in., 24 grams. Fork 3.75 in., 6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver & Silverplate Serving PiecesIncluding Gorham silverplate serving fork; sterling handled; 5 pieces Russian 84 silver, 11.115 ozt.; 5 Japanese silver teaspoons, 3.945 ozt.. Gorham fork 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian cloisonne enamel silver knife & forkmatching knife and fork, Moscow, late 19th/early 20th century, with Imperial Warrant mark, 84 standard, knife-10 1/2 in. L., fork-8 5/8 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian 84 Silver Card Case Having Faberge MarkRussian 84 Silver Card Case Having Faberge Mark. 60.5 grams. Measures 4 inches high x 2 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Imperial Russian Silver Filigree Flatware w StandAntique Imperial Russian Silver Filigree Flatware w Stand. Forks and spoons on stand. Hallmarked for silver and silversmith. Measures 6 inches in height, spoons are 5.5 inches in length. Weighs approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Six Russian Desert Silver Gilt and Enamel Cloisonne Forks,Fully marked. Total weight: 29.43 gr, length: 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Condiment ForkArt Nouveau sterling silver condiment fork, 5-1/4"l. Together with Russian silver & polychrome enamel coffee spoon, 5-1/2"l, and Norwegian silver & enamel vermeil bowl salt spoon, 4"l., used.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Ice CreamTwelve Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forksall without monograms. 5 5/8 in. 10.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Flatware, late 19th CRussian .875 Silver Flatware, late 19th century. Each hallmarked with combined 84 zolotniki, Moscow city mark, and Cyrillic import mark. Additional maker's mark. 17.80 ozt.Forks 8.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver LotComprising two serving forks and six demitasse spoons, 7.20 oz. troy. Spoons are 5 3/8 in.l. Forks are 8.75 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian silver fish serving setMatching hallmarks and matching monos, fork measures 10 1/8" and server measures 11 5/8", total weigh 9.1toz Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Pc Russian Silver Tea Utensil ServiceDESCRIPTION: Four piece Russian silver tea service set in fitted case from St. Petersburg retailer. Marked 84 standard with Cryllic NP. Monogrammed. Includes 4-7/8" lemon fork, 5-5/8" sugar cube tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces Russian Silver Flatwarelate 19th/20th century, including serving spoon; fork; hollow handle server; two round bowl spoons; dessert spoon; teaspoons, 12.18 oz. T., 5-1/2 in. to 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albelardo Morell "Running Water" and "Two Forks" silverABELARDO MORELL (American / Cuban b. 1948) "Running Water, 1993" and "Two Forks Under Water, 1993" Gelatin silver print # 5/30. Gelatin silver print # 6/30. 24 x 20 inches / 60.96 x 50.8 cm. 24 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84 Silver Fish Service for Five by Mikhail Grachev.Russian 84 Silver Fish Service for Five by Mikhail Grachev. There are five forks and five knives. The knives are 8.5” long and the forks are 7.5” long. Total weight is 18.5 Troy oz. In verSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFaberge Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware Service$500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pcs for 12 with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle French Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 pcs for 12 Service$10