Sold2016Collection of Assorted Art Books.Toulouse Lautrec "The Complete Prints" 2 books, Wyeth at Kuerners and Christians World, Toulouse Lautrec complete lithos and drypoints, Toulouse Lautrec complete graphic works, Mark Kostabi, RosenquisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of Art Books, Catalogs & PamphletsLarge collection of 84 assorted art books, catalogs, and pamphlets, including: Jansen: Decoration, published by Société d'Études et de Publications Economiques, 1971; four booSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OLD FRENCH MASTER ART BOOKS & CATALOGSLot of assorted old art books, catalogs, gallery pamphlets etc. from various important 20th century artists including large hardcover of August Rodin's works titled Les Cathedrales de France by LibrarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 11 Assorted Books on Art, Photography, Etc.including: An Autobiography by Richard Avedon, New York: Random House, 1993, first edition; Andy Warhol Polaroids 1958-1987 by Richard B. Woodward and Reuel Golden, Taschen, 2015; Wolterinck by MarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Nine BooksA group of nine assorted books of Asian arts collections. 書籍9冊一組 來源:古今閣 Condition report upon request. Prospective buyers sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider Art BOOKPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). Urban Miami Outsider Folk Artist. Work featuring a oversized 63 double sided page folio mixed media original sketch book (126 plates plus covers). Assorted subjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986) California (collection)EPHEMERA, a collection includes Moments, a signed book; Learning by Heart book; three Circus Alphabet boxes containing 26 note cards each; 12 assorted postcards and two greeting cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Seven Assorted Asian BooksLot of seven assorted Asian books, including three volumes of Illustrated Catalog Books, East Asian Lacquer, Bizen Pottery, Animals in Chinese Art, and more. From the Estate of Herbert and Florence IrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Boxes of Assorted BooksFive Boxes of Assorted Books, includes: history, classics, cooking, fiction, French language, art and photography. NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE. LOCAL PICKUP ONLY. CONDITION: VG - Fair.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three assorted Japanese woodblock-printed books, MeijiThree assorted Japanese woodblock-printed books Meiji period. Comprising: TSUKIOKA KOGYO (1869-1927), NOGAKU ZUE (The Art of No), 1902 (one volume from the set of five); two small volumes with variousSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN ART BOOKS; CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE TOPKAPIASIAN ART BOOKS; CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE TOPKAPI, SARAY MUSEUM. By John Ayers Volumes 1, 2 and 3, 1986, Sotheby’s Publications, Harper and Row Publications, New York, NY. Each with dust jackets andSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT EARLY TO MID-20TH CENTURY CHINESE ART BOOKSTian Lai Ge Jiu Cang Song Ren Hua Ce 天籁閣舊藏宋人畫冊, 1957. Shanghai Hua Niao Hua Xuan Ji 上海花鳥畫選ƁSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ART BOOKSthe first: Pierre Reverdy and Georges Duthuit: "The Last Works of Henri Matisse", Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1958 (14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches); the second: Luis Miguel Dominguin: "Picasso: BulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Art Books, A. Haden-Guest LibraryContemporary Art Books, A. Haden-Guest Library. Library of approximately 308 volumes of post war, modernist, and contemporary art books. Mary are still shrink wrapper. (CRIT3300/308){PR} Property TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted Art Pottery Vessels1. ROSEVILLE 10" FUTURA BLACK FLAME VASE 391-10 2. Roseville Pottery Futura Football Urn vase, model 409-9 3. Red Wing Art Pottery Midnight Blue Vase 155 4. Scarce Roseville 389-9 ?Futura? Pottery VasSee Sold Price
Sold202028 Leather Bound Art Booksincluding: Bryan's Dictionary of Painters and Engraversÿby Michael Bryan (English, 1757-1821), London: George Bell and Sons, 1904, ten volumes (complete), in an exceptionally fine binding; The PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere Le Miroir Limited Edition Art Books(lot of 80+) Derriere Le Miroir Editions including Miro's sculpture book, Tendance (x2), Maeght Foundation Inauguration, 5 Peintres et 1 Sculpteur, Ten Years of Editions, Giacometti (x4), Steinberg/LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF THREE VISIONAIRE ART BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHYVisionaire (American/New York, 20th/21st century). "30 Game Louis Vuitton" (interior contents of lucite box still sealed), "43 Dreams" -2004, laser cut art inserted between foil pages in slipcase andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted books relating to motorsport photography and photojournalism, ((29))Assorted books relating to motorsport photography and photojournalism, including Michael Cooper & Paul Parker: Sixties Motor Racing, published by Palawan Press, 2000, cloth-bound limited edition (31/1See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION 11 ART BOOKS CHAGALL AND MIROA collection of eleven art books, Chagall and Miro and other.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Assorted Art Deco Furniture & Accessories.Includes a pair of demilune consoles (20" x 26" x 14") a pair of floor lamps (1 shade missing) (61"H ), a bar (32.5" h x 30.25" w x 16" d) and an ashtray (24" xSee Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.$50
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC7PC Assorted American Antiques Collecting Books$50
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$180(6 bids)