Sold2022Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas NaktisVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997) Naktis 1957, pop., tusas, guasas, 34 x 21 Sign. AD: V. K. Jonynas 1955 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Papludimys1972, pop., tusas, spalvoti piest., 21,5 x 23Sign. AD: VKJ 1972See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianDail. Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997). zemes ukio ir pramones parodos sidabro medalio diplomas. Kaunas, 1936 m. Litografijos spaustuve "Pressa". Pop., spaud., 38x50. Signuotas - apacioje irasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Rudens ziedai1954, pop., akvarele, tusas, 17 x 29,5Sign. AD: monograma, 1954, Rudens ziedaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas K Jonynas Signed Woodcut [Grave Digger]Vytautas K Jonynas (New York b. 1907) signed woodcut. Signed 'V. K. Jonynas' in pencil lower right. Artist's initials 'VKJ' in plate lower right. Measures 10.875-in. x 8-in. sheet size. Measures 7.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) EmbracingVytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Embracing Couple oil on canvas signed Kasiulis (lower right) 32 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) (framed...Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled signed and dated 'KASIULIS/51' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) framed 38 x 33 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995)Untitled (Still Life); Tempera on canvas (framed); Signed; 25 1/2" x 32"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vytautas Kasiulis AbstractAbstract fisherman oil on canvas by Vytautas Kasiulis. 45" H x 38" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Kazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004). Signed by artist. There are two notes on the back- one written in pencil in Spanish that appears to state, "Spanish Landscape," and a later note writSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel of woman by Vytautas KasiulisPastel of woman by Vytautas Kasiulis Pastel: 19.5" x 23" Frame: 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithuanian VYTAUTAS KASIULIS-ORIGINAL PAINTING-SIGNEDA BEAUTIFULL PAINTING BY Vytautas Kasiulis (1918 - 1995),LITHUANIAN LISTED ARTIST, SIZE IS 24X32 INCH,SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CIRCA 1960-70 TRUE COLLECTOR PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm) (framed...Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled signed 'KASIULIS' (lower right) pastel on paper 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm) framed 22 x 27 1/2 x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Musician and Woman, pastelVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Musician and Woman, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 19 x 25 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Minor buckling upper mid edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024VYTAUTAS KASIULIS (LITHUANIAN 1918-1995) PASTELS ON PAPERThis beautiful painting by Vytautas Kasiulis is a one-of-a-kind piece on paper. The artwork depicts the Madonna and Child, and is signed by the artist himself. The pastels on paper production techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimieras Zoromskis, painting, 1976Kazimieras Zoromskis, painting, 1976, Kazimieras Zoromskis (Lithuanian/American, 1913-2004), "Lake Shore", oil on board, signed upper left "K. Zoromskis", titled lower left, inscribed illegibly, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vytautas Kasiulis - Original Mixed MediaVytautas Kasiulis-original mixed midea pink and applique composition. Framed but needs to be reframed. total size of actual artwork is approximately 20.5"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2021VYTAUTAS ZILIUS MONOTYPE ON BOARD, H 23", L 28", STILLVYTAUTAS ZILIUS MONOTYPE ON BOARD, H 23", L 28", STILL LIFEVytautas Zilius [Lithuania 1944-2011]. A monotype depicting a still life. Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vytautas KASIULIS (1918-1995) Gouache On Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on paper in the style of the painter Vytautas KASIULIS. Vytautas Kasiulis was a Lithuanian painter. Born into a family of artists - a descendant of the painSee Sold Price
2024Vytautas KASIULIS (1918-1995) Gouache On Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on paper in the style of the painter Vytautas KASIULIS. Vytautas Kasiulis was a Lithuanian painter. Born into a family of artists - a descendant of the painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasiulis, Vytautas(1918 Simnas - Paris 1995). Drei Herren mit Hut und z.T. Brille. Acryl u. Wasserfarbe auf feinem Papier 1948. Ca. 27,5 x 38,5 cm. Sign. "V. Kasiulis", dat. u. bez. "Paris" unt. re. m. Bleistift. VersoSee Sold Price