Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver bowl by Whiting sold by Cowell & Hubbard & Co, size 12" diameter, 21 troy ounces. Condition dent in center of the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Sterling Silver BowlScrolling foliate and acanthus relief scalloped rim serving bowl. 2.5"h x 11"w, and 19.36 ozt. Also includes an unmarked, married dome cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver BowlWhiting Sterling Silver Bowl. The round lobed bowl with scalloped rim, monogram to the rim. Markings to underside. {Approximate weight: 726 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 3 1/2 high x 12 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver BowlServing bowl with scalloped rim and reeded sides. 3"h x 9.5"w, and 13.27 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl.A Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl. Oval bowl with garland swag border is monogrammed illegibly at center 1 3/4" x 11 1/4" x 8 1/4" Wt: 11.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl #1168Whiting sterling silver bowl #1168, circa 1900, Estate of Helen Elizabeth Rockefeller. Scallop rimmed with floral and foliate scroll accents. The center of the dish monogrammed "HER" for Helen ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl, 195 grams, 1 3/4 x 8 3/4"Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl, 195 grams, 1 3/4 x 8 3/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC WHITING STERLING SILVER BOWL & SAUCER, ENGRAVED2 PC WHITING STERLING SILVER BOWL & SAUCER, ENGRAVED "PIERREPONT ISHAM PRENTICE FROM MIP", CUP APPROX 99 GRAMS APPROX 2" X 4 1/4", SAUCER APPROX 134 GRAMS APPROX 6 3/8" DIAMETER, TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl, 1920sItem: Large Sterling Silver Bowl Maker/Designer: Frank M. Whiting Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1920s Silver Purity: Sterling Size: Â 9 1/2 Inches wide, 2 Inches high Item Weight: 327.3 grams Hallmarks:See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl.Diameter 6.75 inches, 92 grams. Inscribed "President Junior Womens Club, 1947-1948."See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Whiting sterling silver bowlsA set of four Whiting sterling silver bowlsearly 20th centurydiameter 4 3/4in (12cm); total weight approximately 28oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Whiting Sterling Silver BowlsWhiting Manufacturing Company (American (New York), 1866-1926), three repousse sterling silver bowls. Each hallmarked for Whiting. Approx. 1" x 4.5" ( #7000), 1" x 5.75" (#6194) and 1" x 7" x 5.5" (#6See Sold Price
Sold2019A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish. Windsor pattern, shape X957. Together with a Frank Whiting sterling silver bowl, a Wallace sterling silver cup and a silverplate dish Silver wt: 8.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Dishes.Three Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Dishes. Together with a Frank Whiting sterling silver bowl (1 1/4" x 6 1/4") Wt of all: 4.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Bowl & Plate w/ Silver Rimmed Pieces (4)Sterling Bowl & Plate w/ Silver Rimmed Pieces (4): Two glass pieces with sterling silver rims, bowl is signed Hawkes and coaster is by Frank Whiting. Sterling silver bowl has hallmark from Wm. B. KerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Bowls, International Nut DishesSix Whiting sterling silver bowls measuring 5.5" in diameter and four International Windsor nut dishes measuring 5.25". Bowls withy monograms. Total weight of this group of solid sterling items is. 63See Sold Price
Sold2021Colossal Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Punch BowlMonumental 20 pint sterling silver punch bowl with relief of grape and leaf detail, has scalloped rim, rests on a foot. Whiting Manufacturing Company, circa 1895, New York. Very good with only minor aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Whiting Sterling Silver Punch BowlWhiting Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Repousse shell base. Inscribed along bottom. 96 ozt. Ht. 9" Dia. 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Punch Bowl15" diameter, 9 1/4" high together with six sterling silver cups, 2 5/8" high 116 troy ounces early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Shallow BowlWhiting sterling silver shallow bowl, with scroll rim. 34 ozt. inclusive. [1 1/2" H x 14 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Silver Covered Bowl & Platterearly 20th century. oval platter with floral edge together with covered serving dish. monogrammed at center illegibly. 49.2 oz standardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlWhiting American sterling silver centerpiece bowl features scrolling accents at rim. Monogrammed inside and hallmarked underside. Measures 8.5"H x 3"W. Weight - 427.7g. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITING & CO STERLING SILVER BOWLEmbossed with repeating scrolls, florets and acanthus leaves. 3 1/5 x 8 inches. 15.57 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Console Bowlwith openwork and engraved border 12" diameter, 19 troy ounces early 20th centurySee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed Wide Bowl 5.875in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Shell Bowl 10.5in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Heraldic Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4in Fancy Flatware Heirloom$10