Sold2022Giovanni Martino Listed American Artist 1908-1997 Original Watercolor "Peppers on Table" Pencil SignGiovanni Martino Listed American Artist 1908-1997 Original Watercolor "Peppers on Table" Pencil Signed 21"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Milford Zornes Watercolor - Circus Clown - 1962**Originally Listed At $100** Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), "Circus Clown", watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper, signed and dated by the artist, dated 1962. A charming original Milford ZornesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE NAKASHIMA WALNUT COFFEE TABLEClean beautiful condition American listed artist George Nakashima (1905-1990) Coffee table with a copy of original receipt. Original finish. Studio base. Coffee table with signed matching GreenbergundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Repeated Design - 1969' Corlett No. 90, Lithograph on Arches paperArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "Repeated Design" Signed, dated, and numbered by Lichtenstein in pencil lower right Year: 1969 Medium: Original Lithograph on Arches paper LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard GirlRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Shipboard Girl [original print]". Original color offset lithograph. 1965. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof aside from the unknown edition, estimated c300See Sold Price
Sold2022Hart Original Watercolor of a Quezal for Gould's TrogonidaeHART, William Matthew (British, 1830-1908). Quezal or Pharomacrus mocinno. Original watercolor heighened with gum arabic on paper. Inscribed in pencil upper left by Gould "Plant Barkeria Elegans", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Forest Landscape PaintingWolf Kahn (German American, 1927-2020). An original watercolor and pastel painting on paper. An abstract color field forest landscape composition. Artist signed to lower right W KAHN, having BOCA MUSESee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on aAlbert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on a Yellow Ground Watercolor and pencil on paper Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 13 in. (36.8 x 33cm)Executed in 1980. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Cleveland Nuse (American, 1885–1975) Rose Gate (The Farm)Roy Cleveland Nuse (American, 1885–1975) Rose Gate (The Farm) Signed with Artist's cypher (conjoined initials) and titled on original label verso; also pencil titled 'Gate at Farm' verso, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, "Pyramids" Signed AP LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American (New York), 1923-1997). "Pyramids" - 1969, artist proof color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, proof number inscribed lower left "A/P II". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Michalopoulos (USA/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Small But Smart", 1997 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and dated with artist's label en verso. In the original artist frame. 40" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol, ‘Geronimo’, Screenprint, 1986Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board USA, 1986 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American Pop artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘151/250’ From Cowboys and Indians Published by Gaultney, KlinemSee Sold Price
Sold2024William T. Richards Beach Seascape Painting c.1873William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "High Tide, Brigantine Beach,". Depicting a seascape with driftwood and a shell to foreground, and sailbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Noland Abstract Hand Made Paper Colored PulpFor your consideration is an outstanding abstract hand made paper with colored pulp artwork, dated 1979, and signed on verso in pencil by American artist Kenneth Noland (34.5”h x 29.5”h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Playboy Bunny In Red Costume DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink, watercolor and gouache drawing of a Playmate dressed in a red costume. This drawing appeared on page 116 of the March 1965 issue of Playboy magazine, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, "Stone Lantern"Joel Stewart (American b.1959) "Stone Lantern," 1997, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 60 x 39.5 in. sheet size, 67 x 47 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Dong Kingman American-ChineseDong Kingman Water color on paper. 23 inches high x 31 inches wide + 3 inch frame "Beach Scene" Dong Kingman was a Chinese American artist and one of America's leading watercolor masters. As a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligators" watercolor and pencil on paper Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 11" x 8-1/2", framed 16" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARD MARION LANGLEY CALIFORNIA COAST OIL PAINTING AMERICAN, 1870-1949 Edward Marion Langley$90(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board Painting$1,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C Murray$450(1 bid)