Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver jug with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte 1803, silversmith AR? possibly Juan Manuel Aran.Height: 31 cm. Weight: 1,100 gr. Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", p. 361, nº 7672. .See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - Cubist 1918 w/COAUnframed - 19.7" x 16" Very Nice Artwork - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera -Oil on Canvas - Attrib.Very old -16" x 11Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Board Cubist Style Art: 16" x 12"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos AcosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas - Attrib Cubist Style (No20" x 16" Unframed Shipping in USA $ 80. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez,[1] known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Aquatint. VIEUX BEAU SALUANT TRÈS BAS UNE PUPILLE DE LA CÉLESTINE (B. 1593; BA. 1609) 1968, signed in pencil and numbered 22 of 50 edition of 50, From the 347 Series, on wove paper, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset Lithograph$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Collection de Tableautins$3,000
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryJUAN GRIS, "DENISE" PRINTER'S PROOF LITHOGRAPH$200(1 bid)