Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Triple Elvis - Original color silkscreenArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Triple Elvis". Medium: Original color silkscreen. Date: Printed 1970. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, center left; stamped verso. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Andy Warhol - Triple Elvis (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Triple Elvis Print on wove paper 32" x 38" Please note this work has no AW stamps or blindstamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Triple Elvis, Original lithograph,Lithograph, from Leo Castelli gallery, stamped on reverse, edited by G Israel on Arches paper, numbered edition of 100, 55cm x 38cm, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (After) - Triple ElvisArtist: Andy Warhol (After) Title: Triple Elvis Year: 2018 Dimensions: 14in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Original color silkscreenAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Triple Elvis". Original color silkscreen. Printed 1970. Signed in black marker, lower left; stamped verso. Edition of c200. Thick cream wove paper. The full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL ESTATE RARE VTG 1989 COLLECTOR'S LITHOGRAPH PRINT " TWO ELVIS " 1963THIS ANDY WARHOL ESTATE RARE VINTAGE 1989 POP ART COLLECTOR'S OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT " TWO ELVIS " 1963, IS AN INCREDIBLY SPECIAL AND UNIQUE PIECE TO ADD TO YOUR COLLECTION. THE RARE OUT OF PRINT OFFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Elvis blue, 1978 signed offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Elvis Blue Year: 1978 Medium: Offset Lithograph Image Dimensions: 20x19 inches Framed Approx: 30x30 Inches Signed: Hand signed lower left Published by The Art gallery of OntSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: ElvisAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Double Elvis, screen print on Fabriano Artistico Paper, signed and numbered 1/250, older inventory number on front, stamped Factory Prints, in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Elvis I - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Elvis I [postcard edition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1964. Printed 1981. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Andy Warhol: Elvis Presley, 1964 LimitedAn S.T. Dupont Andy Warhol: Elvis Presley, 1964 Limited Edition Line 2 Palladium and Lacquered Pocket Lighter numbered 182/1964, having a display box, an outer box with a sleeve and accompanying documSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux - Arts DeAndy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux-arts De Montreal23 Octobre 199224 Janvier 1993published by Te Meues Co. , New York -printed in Germany 20. 1/2" X 38 1/2 " LA Ref Number: 396ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, "Elvis Presley" Signed CardAndy Warhol, Elvis Presley signed art card Signed in black marker on bottom Measures: 5 x 4 inches (card size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Hopper - Andy Warhol, 1963DENNIS HOPPER (1936-2010) Andy Warhol, 1963 Photo-litho 14 5/8" x 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Triple Fish" Offset LithographAndy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, filmmaker, and leading figure in the Pop Art movement. He is renowned for his groundbreaking work in the realms of visual art, film, and celebrity cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 'Elvis Presley'Andy Warhol (after) 'Elvis Presley' offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 60/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) "Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 50/10See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) „Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) "Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 75/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol „Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) „Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 28/See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) "Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 80/10See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Elvis"Andy Warhol (after) „Elvis” offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol „Elvis Presley"Andy Warhol (after) „Elvis Presley" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 26/See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Elvis"Andy Warhol (after) „Elvis” offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 6See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Double Elvis" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Double Elvis', Sunday B. Morning Limited Edition Serigraph$900
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Sunday B. Morning Double Elvis, Limited Edition Serigraph$900