Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #2 RACERAll original with driver, windshield, grill, and exhaust. Friction works. 3 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx, Gama, Japan Tin Litho Racer CarsLot includes (2) Marx tin litho windup racers, Gama #107 friction racer, and (2) Japan tin litho racers. The windups work on the Marx cars, but no key is included. All have some scratches, paint loss,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonsco, Atomic Drive Jet Racer No 232Sonsco, Atomic Drive Jet Racer No 232, Japan, tin, friction ok, box, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Yonezawa, Jet Racer No 53Yonezawa, Jet Racer No 53, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Yonezawa, Atom Jet RacerYonezawa, Atom Jet Racer, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., reprobox, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Marusan, Jet RacerMarusan, Jet Racer, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019TKK, King Jet, Futuristic RacerTKK, King Jet, Futuristic Racer, Japan, tin, friction stiff, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rocket Racer RennwagenRocket Racer Racing Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., box C 1-2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN TIN TOY LOT, LINEMAR & MORELot includes a friction Cessna airplane in excellent condition, but missing the tail assemble. The wingspan is 11". A 9 1/2" Linemar racer, missing driver. Friction motor works, and the toy has spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION JET RACER w/ BOXJapan tin friction Jet Racer. All original with nice colors. Friction works. Missing 2 hubcaps. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION ATOMIC DRIVE JET RACER w/ BOXColorful complete and original friction tin race car with the original box. The toy worked when tested. The colorful original box is nice. Displays well. 8 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Friction #36 LAND SPEED RACERExcellent tin friction #36 Land Speed race car. Great colors. Works and makes noise when going. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION LUCKY RACER #7 w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Looks basically never played with. Friction works. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #54 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Has great colors. All complete. Has celluloid over back end to show spark action. Friction works with siren. Boxed 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #7 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original with great colors and design. Has driver and windshield. Looks never played with. Friction works with siren. Comes with Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #7 HURRICANE RACER w/ BOXAll original and complete with Driver, and Exhaust. Looks never played with condition. Friction works. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #8 RACER w/ BOXAll original with windshield, exhaust, and chrome grill & #8. Looks never played with. Friction works with siren. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION X3 RACERNice original Race Car. Friction works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Friction INDIANAPOLIS STYLE RACERNice tin friction Indianapolis Style Speedway Racer. Original with great details. Friction works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yonezawa, Atom RacerYonezawa, Atom Racer, Japan, 40 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d., rust d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE "LUCKY RACER"T.N. Japan; litho tin; friction; original box is VG; normal wear; L-5 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Yone Full Case of 48 Tin Litho Friction Animals Racers Old Store StockOriginal Shipping case of Yone Tin Litho friction animals. The case includes 48 pieces (8 sets of 6 animals) All are mint unused. Friction motors work. Each measures 2.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold20162 RACE CARS2 RACE CARS Japan, litho tin, Jet Racer, 10 in long, Cragstan Racing Car, 10 1/2 in long, w/moving pistons, both are friction working, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price