Sold2023Johnson & Johnson Filter disks tin cabinet w/boxJohnson & Johnson Filter disks tin cabinet with box.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Dairy Advertising Items incl Vintage 1940s-50s Johnson & Johnson Milk Sanitary Filter2 Vintage Dairy Advertising Items incl Vintage 1940s-50s Johnson & Johnson Milk Sanitary Filter Dispenser made of tin and a 1950s Country Cousin ice cream carton . Both are nice!See Sold Price
Sold2022Dy-O-La Package Dye CabinetCanadian. 1910s. Wooden cabinet with tin litho door sign. Marked, "The Johnson-Richardson Co. Limited, Montreal, Can." inside door. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 17 x 14 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY "JOHNSON'S INDUSTRIAL FIRSTAID CABINET". IN A TIN LITHOGRAPH BOX, WITH INTERIOR DRAWERS. INCLUDES ITS CONTENTS. MISSING ONE CLASP, OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, SLIGHT WEAR ON THE UPPER PART OF THE BOX. 11 1/4" HIGH, 15 3/4" WIDE, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Dy-O-La Package Dye CabinetCanadian. 1920s. Walnut with single sided lithographed tin door sign. Marked, "The Johnson-Richardson Co. Ltd, Montreal, Can." inside front door. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Fomoco Ford Genuine Parts Cabinet & Contents9.5" x 24" x 7" metal cabinet with contents. The metal cabinet and contents have general age wear throughout. The contents include a dusting cloth tin, fuel filter holder, and paint can. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold20202pc PAUL FRANKL for JOHNSON "Station Wagon" Desk & Cabi2pc PAUL FRANKL for JOHNSON "Station Wagon" Desk & Cabinet. Two toned wood. Marked Johnson Furniture.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHNSON OUTBOARD MOTORS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11228. SST. C. 1940's Embossed Tin Sign for Johnson Outboard Motors showing Seahorse & Boat graphics as well as a privilege panel for "Bob Cycle Shop". CONDITION: Sign is overall good sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Paul Frankl Station Wagon Tall Chest.Cabinet by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Co. and retailed by John Stuart. Branded Johnson Furniture Co. to drawer interior and labeled John Stuart. Stamped with manufacturer's numbers to reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Mahogany and BirchPaul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Mahogany and Birch 'Station Wagon' Cabinet with Drawers 31 x 4 ft. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Berliner-Style Hand-Cranked GramophoneEmile Berliner-Style Hand-Cranked Gramophone Style 2, Clark Johnson Reproducer no. J 84022, black-painted tin horn with gold-colored pinstripes, oak base board with transfer "Berliner Gramophone - NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Frankl Station Wagon Dresser CabinetPaul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Company 'Station Wagon' dresser. Marked inside drawer. Drawer pulls made from leather straps. Measures 66" W x 22" D x 32" H. Condition report: good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eldridge Johnson Type C Disc Horn PhonographThis hard to find machine in its oak cabinet has its original finish which is a bit weathered and worn with some finish loss but is in otherwise good condition. All the corner columns and capitals areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unpublished book titled "Biography Notice of Stephen J. Field" (Stephen Johnson Field, 1816–1899.Unpublished book titled "Biography Notice of Stephen J. Field" (Stephen Johnson Field, 1816–1899. Associate Justice, Supreme Court of the United States, 1863–1897) - includes cabinet card photo ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson & Johnson Auto Kit #8 First Aid KitIt is a metal container with contents. There is some crazing to the paint. 7.25" x 5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany cabinet disk player, double comb, plays 18.5"Mahogany cabinet disk player, double comb, plays 18.5" disks, in working condition (needs cleaning), carved detail on cabinet, with crank, in working condition, comes with 3 disks, cabinet is 29.5" bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ca. 1890 Regina music box with tin disk recordsMahogany cased double comb Regina music box with 32 tin disk records, tin disks are 12" diameter, 11" t. x 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022UPDATE 3/12: Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet22"x8"x28" Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet WITH 'NOS' TIN SIGN -Cabinet is restored, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON VASE WANLI MARK AND PERIODA Large Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Vase Wanli Mark and Period. Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a careSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Relief Carved Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND STAND. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Black Lacquered Mahogany Sideboard or Bar Cabinet$800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTibetan Tin Alloy Skull Mask. (Indonesian, 20th century). E...$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPorter Marquetry Inlaid Music Box on Cabinet$2,600