Sold2021Antique Chinese / Tibetan Cloisonné Teapot 18-19th CAntique Chinese / Tibetan Cloisonné Teapot 18-19th C. Measure Approx. 15.5" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese teapot made of Hetian jade in Tang DynastyH:11cm,W:10.5cm,weight:186gSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE TEAPOTA Chinese Pewter Teapot Mark and Sighed. H: 3 1/2" L: 6 3/4" D: 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Light Yixing Chinese Teapot IncisedFine Light Yixing Chinese Teapot Incised with flowers and calligraphy; impressed marks to base and inside cover. Firing crack around part of base. Length from handle to spout 6 1/2 inches (17 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng teapot with pastel flowers and gold charactersChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng teapot with pastel flowers and gold charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Teapot with Cattle DrawingThis teapot measures 5.25 inches in height and is 7.5 inches in diameter. The provenance of this item is from a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese teapot, YixingChinese ceramic, 19th century, Yixing manufacture, polychromed decoration with enamels, landscape with houses. Repaired hairline. Marked on the base. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabulous chinese teapotwith hand carved motif; with mark and chinese letter; 5"HSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Ornately Engraved Silver Plated Chinese Teapot, Sugar & CreamerThe pieces are hallmarked and could be a silver alloy, as we cannot read the marks. Appears to be in good shape. The teapot measures about 6h x 8.5w x 4.5d inches. See pics. E-2685See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Chinese Teapots w/ Goldfish, 19th CTwo white ground teapots decorated with orange and black goldfish. Both have lids, one teapot has an inscription, the other a 6-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 4 3/4 inches tall X 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE TEAPOTChinese Famille Rose Teapot, Decorated with Chinese calligraphy and figures around body. H: 4 1/8\" W: 4 3/8\"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese teapots and covers with dragon designs,Three Chinese teapots and covers with dragon designs, 19/20th C. H.: 11 cm - L.: 14,5 (the teapot on the left)H.: 14,5 - L.: 20 cm (the teapot in the middle)H.: 10,5 cm - L. 17,5 cm (the teapot on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A blue and white Chinese teapot and cover and a verteA blue and white Chinese teapot and cover and a verte biscuit libatie beker, Kangxi L.: 12,5 cm - H.: 10 cm (the teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese teapot with original lacquer case, Canton 19th centuryA Chinese teapot with original lacquer case, Canton 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Teapot, 18th/19th C. Qianlong mark onANTIQUE Chinese Teapot, 18th/19th C. Qianlong mark on the bottom. 7" x 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. CHINESE TEAPOT, CUP AND SAUCERDimensions: H 4.5" x W 6" x D 4" (Kettle) Condition: Flea bite to kettle spout. .25" hairline crack to rim of cup.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tienshan Rice Windows Porcelain Teapot$55