Sold2024Milton Weiss Ritual 1972 Abstract Oil on CanvasWeiss, Milton G. (American/Pittsburgh, 1912-1991), Ritual, 1972, oil on canvas, signed upper right, and additionally signed, titled and dated on the verso and stretcher bar, 42 x 30 inches, in the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Mortimer Laurence (American, 1865-1940) UntitledSydney Mortimer Laurence (American, 1865-1940) Untitled (Shallow Reflections) Signed bottom left, oil on canvas (12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, California. <See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Joseph Gillespie, (American, 1936-2000), Porch,Gregory Joseph Gillespie (American, 1936-2000) Porch, Landscape, Lizard, and Man, 1988-89 oil on canvas 28 x 30 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Three FlowersRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Three Flowers, oil on canvas, 8 x 12, signed lower right: Schmid verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell October Sunset, 1988Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) October Sunset, 1988 Oil on canvas board 12 x 8.5 (in) 16 x 13 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Honore Sharrer, (American, 1920-2009), Poet in SwanHonore Sharrer (American, 1920-2009) Poet in Swan Boat, 1988 oil on canvas signed Sharrer (upper right) 12 x 12 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Forum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Edge of Summer" (Oil ca. 1960s)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Edge of Summer, circa 1960s Oil on canvas 42" x 26" An Abstract Expressionist composition in the manner of Willem de Kooning. Signed to the bottom right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Homer (20th Century)FIGURES NEAR A CHATEAU, oil painting on canvas, 30 x 40”, frame 37 ½ x 47 ½ x 3”, signed Homer lower right, possibly made for export.See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban Vicente Untitled, 1998Esteban Vicente (Spanish, American, 1903-2001) Untitled, 1998 Oil on canvas 52 x 42 (in) 53.25 x 43.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Esteban Vicente, verso Titled "Untitled" and dated, verso. Riva Yares GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? (framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26...EDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? signed 'E. Armfield' (lower left) oil on canvas 42.0 x 53.5 cm (16 9/16 x 21 1/16 in). framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26 3/8 x 32 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor ViewHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor View Signed 'H.R. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, California. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMAN MACDOUGALL (1852-1939, English) Boy Reading With GrandmotherOil on canvas 30 x 20 in, 42 x 32 in. Painted quality antique frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three PaintingsSidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three Paintings 1) Untitled signed Gross bottom left oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 30 in. (101 x 76.2cm) 2) Untitled inscribed Sidney Gross verso oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life.Gilt framed Oil on canvas, Still life with fruit, flowers and eggs. No apparent signature. (Approx. 30 1/2" x 42 1/4", overall: 39 1/2" x 51 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Stuart - Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan MasonGilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828). Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan Mason (Susannah Powell Mason), Circa 1805. Oil on canvas, (30.5 x 25.25 inches). The reverse affixed with three labels inscribed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ROGER WILSON DENNIS (American 1902-1996) A PAINTING, "Covered Bridge,"ROGER WILSON DENNIS (American 1902-1996) A PAINTING, "Covered Bridge," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Roger Dennis;" 30" x 36", framed 36" x 42". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and Saverio Giammalva, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Adamson (CA,1916-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Harry Curieux Adamson (California, 1916 - 2012) NAME: Mallards in Flight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 30 inches / 55 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)