Sold2022(2) 1900 2-Piece Dresses(2) 1900 2-piece dresses to include floral embroidered cotton crochet lace openwork bodice and skirt, MOP button closure at back, skirt with dual kickpleat, 34" bust, 26" waist, skirt with 28" waist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN COTTON GIRLS 2 PIECE PINK DRESS, 1900sVICTORIAN COTTON GIRLS 2 PIECE PINK DRESS, 1900s A simply adorable original light pink cotton, 2 piece girl's dress, circa 1900's, machine and hand stitched. Large front collar adorned with rick rac lSee Sold Price
Sold20182 pieces doll dresses for a c. 50 cm and 52 cm tall2 pieces doll dresses for a c. 50 cm and 52 cm tall doll, 1900 - 1920, with 1 dress probably sewed of old fabric German Description 2-tlg., Puppenkleider für ca. 50 cm u. 52 cm Puppe, 1900 ? 1920, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017ONE DRESS & ONE SKIRT, 1900 & 18601 2-piece dotted Swiss day dress, pink & white stripes, the white stripes w/ brown print, black velvet trim, B to 38", W 29", Skirt L 43"-47", (CF peplum tear, small tear to ribbon) excellent & 1 1860See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of German porcelain bustsCirca 1900, each with blue crossed maker's mark of Bros. Voigt and Alfred Voigt, Sitzendorf, each depicting a lady in bonnet and lace-trimmed dress, adorned with applied flowers, 2 pieces, each approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Sets #26 and #27 Mounted PersonalitiesSet #26 Officer, The Black Watch, 1900, Foreign Service Dress and Set #27 King Edward VII 10th Hussars Colonel-in-Chief. Excellent Condition With Boxes and Inserts 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRENCH CAST IRON GARDEN PLANTERSCirca 1900 / 2 piece construction in black paint / Measures: 24"H x 19"W x 16"D / Provenance: From the descendants of Lollie Oliver, Pittsubugh PA / Condition: Crack on base several weld repairs, repaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN BLOWN GLASS CENTERPIECE AND CANDLESTICK 7" CVENETIAN BLOWN GLASS CENTERPIECE AND CANDLESTICK 7" C 1900 2 PIECES Centerpiece H 7" Dia 10". pair candlesticks 6 3/4". Gold flecks blown into glass. From the estate of Gloria Anton, Grosse Pointe ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT GLASS VASES W/ METAL MOUNTSLOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT GLASS VASES WITH METAL MOUNTS, C.1900, 2 PIECES, H 8":Cranberry and green glass vases with iridescent sheen and pinched sides, fitted with a pierced metal rim with water lily moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stadden Lot 9th Lancer Blues and Royals NCOLot includes N.C.O. of the Blues and Royals, 1978 and a Corporal 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers, 1900. 2 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Boxes Good. Missing Lance. One Box Lacking Original Insert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Set 18 & 26 Mounted Highland Officers.Officer of Scottish Mounted Infantry 1896 & Officer of Black Watch 1900. 2 pieces. Condition excellent in excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Set #21 & 22 General & ADC 1900.General & Aide de Camp 1900. 2 pieces. Condition excellent in excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Field Marshall Lord Roberts, 1900 andA.D.C. Officer, 1900. 2 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent to very good. (A.M.C. Officer's box missing side label).See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN EVENING GOWN 2 PIECE 1900, HAND PAINTED RIBBONVICTORIAN EVENING GOWN 2 PIECE 1900, HAND PAINTED RIBBON An original Victorian turn of the century summer evening gown. Most likely French. The pale yellow silk satin fabric has multiple insertions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Tramp Art ChestAmerican, circa 1900, a 2-piece chest with ornate applied cigar-box decoration. Top section with glass front, heart and knife relief to side, with hearts applied to relief in front and diamond. BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) PIECES OF VINTAGE DOLL CLOTHINGset consisting of bonnet, 2-piece dress, 2 slips; blue batiste hat & dress, 1880s country red dress, etc. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Mounted OfficersH.M. King George V, Colonel-in-Chief of the Scots Guards #20, and British Army General of 1900 #21. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maker Unknown Paper Soldiers "The British Army""The British Army" paper soldier displays featuring 17 Regiments of the British Army. Circa late 1800's to early 1900's. 2 pieces. Measure about 3-1/4" tall on wooden bases. Excellent condition (a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turn of The Century Little Girls Velvet 2 Piece DressTurn of The Century Little Girls Velvet 2 Piece Dress, Little girls 2 piece dark green velvet dress with lace accents, Condition hem of top separating from bodice, some holes in lace, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Bani 1900, 134 pieces, Bucharest, BronzeStamb. 044. UNC Country:ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 2 Piece Velvet Dress and 2 Velvet SkirtsVintage 2 Piece Velvet Dress and 2 Velvet Skirts. Includes a black wool felt circle skirt with rhinestones. Has velvet waistband and a matching black velvet sleeveless top with rhinestones by Susan ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018RIBBON CANDY STRIPED DRESS, 1910cotton 2-piece day dress w. 2-tiered flounced skirt, gauze collar,12 jet buttons, 1 large jet button w/ applied cat sticker, B 34", W 23", Skirt L 37", very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PIECES OF VINTAGE DOLL CLOTHINGa 19th c. 2-piece dress, antique French fashion 2-piece outfit, antique linen dress in brown plaid, etc. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold20152 PIECE WEDGWOOD LOT 1900 CHEESE DOME MILK JUGA sweet two piece Wedgwood lot circa 1900. Consisting of a fine cobalt Dip Jasper cheese dome and plate measuring 5" x 9.5" and a 5.5" milk jug.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Bruce Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set by Graff W and D 2-Piece 9in$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM AND ADAMS TUTTI FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS$250