Sold2023KATE SPADE NEW YORK Didi Shoes Navy Blue Mesh Polka Dot Size 9.5 BMade in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023KATE SPADE NEW YORK Black Suede Darla Mary Janes Size 9.5 BMade in Italy. Includes original box. Peep Toe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Spade NWT Cotton Tula CardiganKate Spade New York navy blue cotton button down cardigan with pearlescent buttons and rhinestone and pearlescent collar. New with original store tags, retails for close to $300. Ladies size Large. 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Terraplane "Johnny" GuitarThis truly one-of-a-kind guitar was made by luthier Mark Simon (founder of Terraplane Resonator Guitars) for Johnny Winter; presented to Johnny at B.B. King's Blues Club in New York City in 2008. SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'New Era' (blue) NEW Gold Collection Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by New Era Officially licensed Gold Collection Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: M/L Pro-Fit model with embroidered Cowboys "star" logo. Embroidered "NFL" logo on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN Wood Head Of Ibes LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C.ANCIENT EGYPTIAN Wood Head Of Ibes LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C. Size 7 1/4 inches length. Fine carved hard wood head of Ibeswith details of eyes and beak. Provenance: Ex private New York City collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Alaia Paris Women's ShoesPair of Alaia Paris Women's Shoes Azy713 flats in gold, Barney New York retails for $1,385, size 8 1/2 Condition: does not appear to be worn, with box and packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEROME WITKIN (B. 1939) GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPERJerome Paul Witkin (New York, Born 1939) 1962 The untitled study is signed and dated lower right. Image measures 8 x 9, sight size is 11.25 x 17.5 with a framed size of 17 x 23 inches. Without proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Kaws aka Brian Donnelly (b. 1974) New YorkCOMPANION, 2009, fiber re-enforced plastic sculpture, stamp signed and Medicom toy stamp underneath, 52” tall, movable hands, arms and feet, small rub spot on lower backside, scuff on shoe, usual scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Fonseca Mixed Media Abstract, Pietrasanta P.09.30Caio Fonseca (New York, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta P.09.30," oil and/or gouache on paper abstract painting featuring blue serpentine forms and lines, speckled in orange and red paint on a pale yellow fielSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ULOTNE SpOTKANIAJAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ULOTNE SPOTKANIA. Jan Dobkowski oil on canvas. Date as 1972. Canvas size 41cm by 33cm. Provenance: From Art collection in New York City. DOBKOWSKI JASee Sold Price
Sold2024Danielle Thirion Oil, " Bouquet a la Fenetre "Danielle Thirion ( French b.1925) " Bouquet a la Fenetre," oil on canvas, signed lower right, bearing label verso for The Eric Galleries, New York. Dimensions: 45.5 x 34.5 in. canvas size, 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Adidas Sneakers Metro Attitude Low - Chris Law in Brown and BlueMen's Adidas Sneakers Metro Attitude Low - Chris Law in Brown and Blue Almost new with no scuffs or marks on shoe, Retails for $400 Size 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersFour Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Superstar Motown in Black Almost new with few marks and scuffs on shoe, Retails for $100 Size 8.5 Adidas Sneakers Stan Smiths in Blue and White AlmoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company TREE OF LIFE WindowTiffany Glass & Decorating Company TREE OF LIFE Window, has paper label : Specimen from Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company, Furnishers and Glass Works, Fourth Ave. New York. Size: 35 x 23.75 inches, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERSON, Sherwood (1876–1941). Winesburg, Ohio. New York: ...ANDERSON, Sherwood (1876–1941). Winesburg, Ohio. New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1919. 8vo. Map of Winesburg, Ohio on front pastedown. Original publisher’s yellow cloth, printed paper spine label,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Frazier Pen Drawing of Chained African American MenFrank Frazier (New York, b. 1943 - ) B&W Pen and Ink Drawing of African American Men Chained titled "The Dream of Freedom". Good condition, with toning visible under the glass. Signed lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'Cowboys Authentic' (blue) Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by Cowboys Authentic Officially licensed Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: S/M Pro-Fit model with embroidered full "Cowboys" logo. Embroidered "star" logo on reverse. SixSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$175(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GRIFFLIN PARIS Polka Dot & Navajo Print Dress, Fra$10(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
4 days LeftRR Auction9/11: 'Brooks Brothers, September 12, 2001' Oversized Photograph by Sean Hemmerle$500(1 bid)