Sold2022Three Early Jack-In-The-Box ToysAll likely German, one marked as such, with paper covered wood boxes with clasp closed lids, each with polychrome painted composition heads and spring bodies, figures include young boy with auburn haiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Painted Toys.Horse pull toy length 13 inches a small bird and a hen pecking toy (one hen detached)See Sold Price
Sold2019Four early toys - three tin, plastic AstonFour early toys - three tin, Alfa Disco Volante, Messerschmitt, Playland Scotter, and plastic Aston Martin DB 4 in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY AMERICAN TIN TOYS1056. THREE EARLY AMERICAN TIN TOYS | Circa 1880's. | 5" - 12" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE EARLY PRESSED TIN TOYSAmerican, ca. 1900. Includes a pressed tin train with three cars, 12" long, a tin train with horse and rider, 9" long, and a tin horse drawn carriage, 11" long. All three retain some original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Early Horse Pull ToysFelt over wood horse with glass eyes and Dresden style trim on wood base with cast wheels marked Germany 10.5" L, dappled horse is paper mache with wood legs over wood base with steel wheels 9.5" L, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fun-E-Flex Mickey, Minnie & Pluto ToysThree early flexible wood toys with partial Walt Disney labels, Mickey 3.5"H, Minnie 3.75"H and Pluto 3.5"L with loose footSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY AMERICAN TIN DOG TOYS153. THREE EARLY AMERICAN TIN DOG TOYS | Nice group lot includes variations of three dog on platform toys. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 6.5" l. (Very Good Condition) $400 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Early Felix The Cat ToysThree early Felix The Cat toys circa 1920's, Schoenhut jointed wood with leather ears 4" H, very unusual paper mache Felix ramp walker with wood legs and Schoenhut style tail 5" H and jointed Felix woSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY VICTORIAN SAND PAIL AND TWO SHOVELSThree good early lithographed tin toy items. Sizes range from 4.25 x 4.75 to 7 x 6.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Tin Litho ToysThree early 20th c tin litho toys- J Chein tin litho wind-up Ferris Wheel, Ohio Art Popeye (missing pipe), and boy on trike, hts 8 1/4" to 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three early Marx tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Tiny Tim sanitation worker, nice and clean but missing tools; second, a Mother Goose toy, which is complete with original hat but does have somSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOYS: Three wood models, early 20th C., not built, appear to be complete in orignal boxes, includingTOYS: Three wood models, early 20th C., not built, appear to be complete in orignal boxes, including The Seger Racer "ice boat model"; Hudson Miniatures "1910 model T Torpedo"; and New Mod-Co "US ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff Bulldog Tige on Wheels Pull ToyA Steiff Bulldog Tige on Wheels Pull Toy, Early 20th Century, Together with three wheeled pull toys. Two are depicting dogs and one is depicting a bear. Bulldog dimensions: H: 10 1/2 x W: 7 x D: 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY COMIC CHARACTER TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three early comic character tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Nifty Toonerville Trolley, marked "Fontaine Fox Copyright 1922" with original pole and stack; second, a Marx Funny Face Eddie CantorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three German Tin Windup Figural ToysThree German Tin Windup Figural Toys Early 20th Century comprising two Lehmann 'Dancing Sailors' and a Schucho seated baby.sailors markedto undersides of feet and baby marked to winding key, with addiSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Crank Driven Tin Toys 1900cTitle: Three early c.1900-1910 German Painted Tin crank driven shoemaker toys Date: Material: Dimensions: 3-3/4” tall to 5-1/4” Provenance/Additional Info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Three Early Tin Litho MotorcylesLot includes 5 1/4" long wind up in working condition, 3 3 3/4" "penny toy" motor cycle and tin litho 4" motorcycle and side car wind up not working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Tin Windup ToysThree Painted Tin Windup Toys Continental, Early 20th Century comprising a Fernand Martin 'Le Petit Livreur' delivery boy, a German figure of a boy with a ball, and a German figure of a man pulling aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beiser RARE American "Rough Riders"Early three inch Rough Riders, size 60mm. A recently found 1899 article in a Brooklyn newspaper dates these figures, flag bearer, bugler and 16 men. A total of 18 items. Excellent to very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY THREE SEAT BRAKE375. HUBLEY THREE SEAT BRAKE | A familiar example of early leisure travel, three seat variation, highly collectible from a series of such early transportation toys. Provenance: Larry Brethauer CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICE LOT OF APPROXIMATELY 20 EARLY TOOTSIE TOYS ANDComes with one original Tootsie Toy box, which says "Autos and Garage" and has a partial cardboard garage inside. There is a Baby Ford Outfit Toolkit in the box, three partial Tootsie Toy Ford originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Pottery ToysLot of three including a Staffordshire tall case clock in polychrome glazes, 6" high; plus standing dog stoneware with mottled yellow & brown glaze, marked Ex Clark Garrett on base, 3 x 1 1/2 x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Dolls & ToyLot of three including a Queen Anne type doll with polychrome painted wood head and felt clothing, 3 1/2 x 1 x 4 1/2" high; plus China head bank with slot in back and solid shoulder plate, StaffordshiSee Sold Price