Sold2023Swamp thing 2,3,4 vintage comic book lot DC CollectionSwamp thing 2,3,4 vintage comic book lot DC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 Crossover Classics The Marvel DC Collection Spider-Man Superman HulkCrossover Classics The Marvel DC Collection 1991 DC Marvel Comic book Spider-man , Superman , Hulk , Flash , Batman and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO QI BAISHI, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 87 X 47 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLORNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 99 X 32 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LIANZHU CULTURE JADE BI - 3000 BCCHINESE LIANZHU CULTURE JADE BI - CIRCA 3000 BC. 22 CM WIDE, HOLE IS 5 CM. 1.7 CM THICK. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE & WHITE YUHUCHUNPING VASE -IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE & WHITE YUHUCHUNPING VASE - YONGZHENG MARK & PERIOD. 25 CM TALL, 15 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE CANTON ENAMEL CHARGER -18TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE CANTON ENAMEL CHARGER - 18TH CENTURY. 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wesner LaForest (Haitian) Charlie Chaplin, circa 1950'sWesner LaForest (Haitian, 1927-1965) Charlie Chaplin, circa 1950's Mixed media on paper, 10 3/4" x 7 3/4" framed 14 7/8" x 11 3/4" Provenance: Private Washington DC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE VASE - QIANLONG MARK 18THANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE VASE - QIANLONG MARK 18TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 6 KG 38 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955)Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955) Painting of a Hyena. Label verso. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private Washington D.C. collection. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Suku African mask on custom display standRare early 20th century well worn and well handled face mask with classic puckered lip expression. The back of this mask shows extensive handling and use. From a Washington DC collection. The mask meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE BOX -IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE BOX - LONGQING MARK AND PERIOD. 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM A DISTINGUISHED WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH CHARGER -IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH CHARGER - YONGZHENG MARK, BUT MOST LIKELY MADE IN THE 19TH CENTURY. 37CM WIDE. CM TALL PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ivory Coast Baule (Walobe) Seated Female wood Figure.African, Ivory Coast Baule (Walobe) Seated Female wood Figure. Size 15 1/2 inches high. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F Caroll. Acquired from Osmane, dealer NY. Thomas workedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED JADE GOATS - 18/19TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED JADE GOATS - 19TH CENTURY. 523 GRAMS. 10 CM WIDE. 6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (AUSTRIAN, 1928-2000).Color Screenprint. "The Houses are Hanging Underneath the Meadows". 1971. No. 327 from an edition of 3000. From a Washington, D.C. collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 18.25" high x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE CUP - YONGZHENGIMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE CUP - YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. 7 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE OX BLOOD RED GLAZE DISH - GUANGXU MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE OX BLOOD RED GLAZE DISH - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON PORCELAIN DISH - QIANLONG MARKCHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON PORCELAIN DISH - QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. 16 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE CHARGER - WANLI MARKRARE IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE CHARGER - WANLI MARK AND PERIOD. 32.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Africa, Angola Lwal-Walw Wood Face Mask.Africa, Angola Lwal-Walw Wood Face Mask. Size 13 3/4 inches high + stand. 7 3/4 inches wide. Carved large wood face mask. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F Caroll. Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE LOTUS DISH - YONGZHENG MARKIMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE LOTUS DISH - YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. 25.3 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Polichrome Vessel c.500-700 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Polichrome Vessel c.500-700 AD. Size 6 3/4 inches high. Doubel spout pottery vessel decorated with 2 monsters. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F CaroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseCollection of 89 Marvel & DC Comic Books from the 1980s in a Brief Case$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Washington DC Presidential Quarters Collection w/COA$100(5 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of DC Comic Books inc. Freedom Fighters, Flash, Black Lightning, GI Combat, with Joe$150
Jul 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of DC Comic Books inc. Freedom Fighters, Flash, Black Lightning, GI Combat, with Joe$150
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of early DC, Marvel and other vintage Comic Books$150
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of vintage DC Comic Books features Wonder Woman, Sucuide Squad and More$150
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of vintage DC Comic Books inc. Flash, Wonder Woman, Black Haulz and More$150
Jul 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of vintage DC Comic Books features Wonder Woman, Sucuide Squad and More$150