Sold2023SAY HANLEY'S BEER ALE FOAM SCRAPER RED BULLDOG RIJAMES HANLEY ESTABLISHED BUSINESS IN 1861 IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. THE VINTAGE ESTATE FOAM SCRAPER MEASURES 8 3/4 INCHES LONG. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hanleys Peerless Ale Beer TrayHanleys Peerless Ale Beer Tray-The James Hanley Co., Providence, RI, Hanley’s Peerless Ale metal beer tray featuring a bulldog with Hanley’s classic red, white and black colors.Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Schaefer, Ballantine Ale-Beer and Piel’s Beer FoamSchaefer, Ballantine Ale-Beer and Piels Light Beer Foam Scrapers.Lot of 4 vintage beer foam scrapers including Ballantine Ale-Beer in the color blue, Schaefer Beer in the color red, Piels Light Beer iSee Sold Price
Sold2022The James Hanley Company Wood Beer CrateVintage condition well made Hanley’s Extra Pale Ale beer crate made of wood with finger joint edges and red and black ink stamped sides depicting a bulldog and a Hanley’s beer bottle.SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRIESEDIECK BROS ST LOUIS MO BEER ALE FOAM SCRAPERTHE ORIGINAL GRIESEDIECK BROS. ESTABLISH BUSINESS IN 1911 IN SAINT LOUIS, MO. THE VINTAGE ESTATE FOAM SCRAPER MEASURES 8 3/4 INCHES LONG. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESSLINGER BEER ALE FOAM SCRAPER SINCE 1868 PHILAGOOD OLD ESSLINGER ALE ESSLINGERS" INC., PHILA. + WALNUT 3915.SINCE 1868. WHITEHEAD - HOAG NEWARK, NJ. THE VINTAGE ESTATE FOAM SCRAPER MEASURES 8 3/4 INCHES LONG. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPRINGFIELD BREWERIE CO MASS BEER ALE FOAM SCRAPERSPRINFIELD BREWERIES COMPANY ESTABLISH BUSINESS IN 1899 TO 1918 AT 41 WATER ST SPRINGFIELD, MASS. THE VINTAGE ESTATE FOAM SCRAPER MEASURES 8 3/4 INCHES LONG. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ballantine Ale Beer Foam Scraper Holder Blue Cobalt Glass Advertising Bar DisplayVintage Ballantine Ale Beer Foam Scraper Holder Blue Cobalt Glass Advertising Bar Display.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight 1940s Hanley's Extra Pale Ale Beer Metal Coasters Original BoxSet of Eight 1940s Hanley's Extra Pale Ale Beer Metal Coasters. Providence RI Brewery. Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold20237 BEER FOAM SCRAPERS KRUEGER PICKWICK STAR ALEASSORTED LOT OF SEVEN VINTAGE ESTATE: 2 BEVERWYCK, KNICKERBOCKER, KRUEGER, PICKWICK, STAR & THE MASSACHUSETTS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY. THEY MEASURE 8 3/4" TO 9". USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold20191950s Pabst and 1940s Hanley's Metal Beer TraysA grouping of two 1940s - 1950s round metal beer trays. This lot includes a 1950s Pabst "We Suggest Pabst Famous Blue Ribbon Beer" tray and a 1950s Hanley's "Peerless Ale" tray with a bulldog design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bartels Pure Beer Foam Scraper FrotherReference: n/a Brewery: Bartels Brewing. Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven beer foam scrapersSeven beer foam scrapers, 8.5'' to 9.9'' l., Alpen Brau, CBC Krausened Beer, S-K Beer, Consumers Brewery, Wagner Beer, four have designs on both sides, all in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven beer foam scrapersSeven beer foam scrapers, 8.9'' to 10.1'' l., Gast Beer St. Louis, Anheuser-Busch, Griesedieck Bros., Stag Beer, five have designs on both sides, all in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven beer foam scrapersSeven Hyde Park beer foam scrapers, 8.5'' to 10.3'' l., four have designs on both sides, all in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six beer foam scrapersSix Budweiser & Falstaff beer foam scrapers, 8.4'' to 9.7'' l., five have designs on both sides, all in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hanleys Ale Lager Bulldog Embossed SignReference: n/a Brewery: James Hanley Company. Providence, Rhode Island Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carling-Kuntz Brewery Red Cap Ale Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Liquor Advertising and Decorative Object AssortmentLiquor Advertising and Decorative Object Assortment (7) items including a chalkware relief 'Hanley's Ale' sign depicting a bulldog; a painted wood 'Dubonnet' sign depicting a seated figure raising a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanley's Ale Advertising Store Display Chalkware BulldogRare Vintage Hanley's Ale, Advertising, Store Display Chalkware Bulldog.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enterprise Company Yosemite Lager Beer Company Tray"The El Capitan Brew / Famous as the Valley" Enterprise Brewing co. /San Francisco. Also comes with a faux ivory foam scraper marked Yosemite beer on both sides.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Cap Ale Light Up Beer SignRed Cap Ale Light Up Beer Sign. Working. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 10 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Case of Red Top Ale and Cone Top Beer Cans12 Cone Top and Red Top beer cans in original box. Made in Cincinnati Ohio, Super condition. Rare find, no lids.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Carling's Red Cap Ale Lager Porter - Brewery BrewingAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Carling's Red Cap Ale Lager Porter - Brewery Brewing. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$275(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDuBois Budweiser Beer Red Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob ULTRA RARE LIKELY UNIQUE$175(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Pilsner Beer Red Bakelite Tap Knob.$50(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 10x13 Cartoon Caricature Advertising Ballantine Beer & Ale$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25