Sold2023AMERICAN CHILD SIZE WINDSOR BENCH.Early 19th century, walnut. Turned elements with "X" paneled back and sides. Rush seat. Some repair and one corner of seat is loose. 28"h. 40.5"w. 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Massey W. Lea Merritt, American, 1844-1930. Etching of 2 children sitting on bench, pencilAnna Massey W. Lea Merritt, American, 1844-1930. Etching of 2 children sitting on bench, pencil signed by artist. Total frame size 8 1/2" x 12". Provenance: From the Cornwell estate, Rochester NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLKSY CHILD'S BENCHProbably American, 19th century, pine. Small size with chip-carved edges, and applied diamonds/lozenges. Retains old, alligatored, gray paint over traces of original blue. 23.5" high, 29.5" wide, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Windsor Bench, 19th CenturyAmerican Windsor bench in the federal taste, possibly 1830's or later, with tripartite spindle back and molded seat on six turned legs joined by stretchers. 36" H x 80" W x 19" D x 18" seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C American Windsor BenchAn early 19th century American Windsor bench having a wide plank seat on eight splayed legs. Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. Partridge American Windsor BenchL.E. Partridge American Windsor bench. Curving bentwood spindles, turned legs and stretcher, recessed seating. "L.E. PARTRIDGE" brand marks appear twice on underside of seating. Scuffs, marks. and smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE CAROUSEL HORSE.Second quarter 20th century, mixed woods. Laminated construction, carved detail and old polychrome paint. Separation at glue joints, edge wear and paint loss. 26"h. 27"w. 7"d. 29.5"h. including modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE "ROLLING COASTER."Patented 1910, mixed woods. Grooved three-part folding track with yellow paint on folding stand with blue paint. 17"h. 11.25"w. 143"l. And coaster, 5.5"h. 9"w. 22"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHILD SIZE SLEIGH.Late 19th century, pine. Worn original red paint with yellow carriage stripping. Reupholstered seat. 26"h. 10.5"w. 32"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Diminutive Child Size Bench, Spindle & CanedVictorian Diminutive Child Size Bench, Spindle & Caned, Salesman Sample. This small sized wooden settee has a turned wood frame, thin reed spindles along the sides, and a woven caned seat. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Child Size Windsor ArmchairBritish, 19th century, elm plank seat, traces of green paint, 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Child Size Windsor ChairAn antique child size Windsor chair with narrow spindle back and turned legs. 23" W x 15"D x 34 1/2" H. Good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Child size Windsor armchair in black paint -Child size Windsor armchair in black paint -See Sold Price
Sold20222pc doll size Windsor bench and chair2pc doll size Windsor bench and chair, chair has a crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILDS SIZE WHEELBARROW.Ca. 1900, oak and pine, Well-constructed with chamfered edges, wooden wheel with steal tire and worn red paint. 18.75"h. 18"w. 41"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHILD'S SIZE STEP BACK CUPBOARD.Circa 1900, poplar. Jigsaw cut out crest, molded cornice, two upper glass doors, pie shelf and bottom with two drawers over two single panel doors and shaped ends and apron. Refinished, shrinkage andSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE AMERICAN CHILD-SIZE SEWING MACHINES.Twentieth century. Included are "Singer Sewmaster" in box. "Singer" reproduction in wooden case. "FAO Schware Hand Sewing Machine." "KAY an EE." "Little Comfort." "Regina." And others.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHILD-SIZE CHEST.Mid 19th century, cherry and poplar. Case has solid ends with cut-out feet and four dovetailed drawers. Age crack on top, wear and is loose. 16.25"h. 14.5"w. 9.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN CHILD’S SIZE HIDE JACKET.Small Native American child’s size fringed hide jacket, in light colored hide, with coin buttons. 25”L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Child Size Mahogany Veneer DresserTitle: American Child Size Mahogany Veneer Four Drawer Dresser. Mid 19th Cent. (Small Veneer Loss on Edge) Date: Mid 19th Century Medium: mahogany veneer, wood Dimensions: 21.5 x 21 x 10.5 inches SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY COUNTRY PAINTED CHILD'S BENCHEARLY COUNTRY PAINTED CHILD'S WINDSOR BENCH, ORIGINAL PAINT, 59 X 27 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES CHILD AND DOLL FURNITURE.Twentieth century. Four Adirondack-style doll pieces. Child size chair. And child size bench.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Paint-Decorated Windsor Bench19th century, long form with pine plank seat, spindle back and rolled arms, pale gray/cream paint overall, 33 x 108 x 16-1/2 in. good condition, scattered light surface wear, losses and abrasions espeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Am American Painted Windsor Bench Height 39 1/4 xAm American Painted Windsor Bench LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Height 39 1/4 x width 52 1/2 x depth 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree kids on a Bench Holding a Bird Bronze Statue - Size: 40"L x 30"W x 33"H.$3,250
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMartha Walter, American / French, Oil on Board Painting Women on The Beach, Framed$500(1 bid)
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut "Bacchanal with Mother and Child" EXTREMELY RARE$900