Sold2022Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsFour Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original science fiction paperback book cover illustration art, "Humanity Prime", "Plague Ship", "The Warlord of the AirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, City by Clifford Simak (qty 2), The Dancers of Noyo by Margaret St. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned with one having the title "Clans of The Alphane" bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, Rite of Passage by Alexei Panshin (qty 2), The Thirteen Bracelets bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned and untitled, sight size 7" high x 4 1/4", 7" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, The Enclosure by Barry N. Malzberg (qty 2) and The Suiciders by J.T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, two illustrations on each board for Knave by Laurence Janifer and TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardFour Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustration artist, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original science fiction paperback book cover illustration art, "A Trace of Dreams", "Ice Crown", "Lord of ThundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardThree Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustration artist, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, "Voyager Saturn-Rings of Saturn", "Voyager Saturn-Saturn's Moons" and "Voyager Saturn-Saturn's Rings", originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on board, original paperback book illustration art for Time of The Four Horseman by Chelsea Quinn Yarbo, signed Davis Meltzer in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on Illustration BoardGroup of three Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on illustration board, original illustration art "Neptune's Orbit", "Pluto's Orbit" and "Orbit of Venus" for the 1980 NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on Illustration BoardGrouping of three Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on illustration board, original illustration art "Jupiter's Moons", "Moons of Uranus" and "Saturn's Moons" for 1986 rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on Illustration BoardGroup of three Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on illustration board, original illustration art "Jupiter's Orbit", "Saturn's Orbit" and "Uranus's Orbit" for the 1980 NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davis Meltzer gouache on illustration boardDavis Meltzer gouache on illustration board, "NASA's Space Station", signed lower right, provenance from The Estate of Davis Meltzer, sight size 20 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame size 29 1/2" x 21 1/2", titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davis Meltzer gouache on illustration boardDavis Meltzer gouache on illustration board, "Galactic Horizon", signed lower right, provenance from The Estate of Davis Meltzer, sight size 21" x 29 1/2", frame size 23 1/2" x 32", title, artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer gouache on illustration board and gouacheDavis Meltzer gouache on illustration board and gouache on paper glued to illustration board, 1.) two German airplanes in flight, sight size 10" x 15", name and address stamp on verso, and 2.) multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original science fiction illustration art for an unknown medium, unsigned, from the Estate of Davis Meltzer, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Meltzer gouache on illustration boardDavis Meltzer gouache on illustration board, white knight on horseback rescuing maiden from dragon, signed lower right, 20th C. American, signed on verso and small name and address label on verso, proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original WWII aerial battle dogfight illustration art for unknown medium, unsigned, from the Estate of Davis MeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original Science Fiction themed illustration art for unknown paperback book, signed Davis Meltzer lower right , fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original U.S. P47 Thunderbolt airplane illustration art for unknown medium, unsigned, from the Estate of Davis MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original illustration art for cover of Summer 1976 Frontiers Magazine published by The Academy of Natural ScienceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original Huatla Cave, Mexico illustration art for September 1995 National Geographic Magazine, signed and dated DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original illustration art for story The Ocean from December 1981 National Geographic Magazine, signed Davis MeltzSee Sold Price