Sold2023Staffordshire Disraeli Spaniel FigurineWide-eyed, hand-painted black and white Staffordshire spaniel perched on a green footstool. Dimensions Width: 8 1/4" Depth: 4 3/4" Height: 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Staffordshire Spaniels w/ Yellow Baskets.They look to be in overall Good condition. Each measures 8" x 4" x 8 1/2". In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIEL AND RAM19th century. Includes a 4" high spaniel and a 6" long ram. This lot is eligible for pick-up or in-house shipping. Please contact us for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2022Staffordshire Spaniel Dog Porcelain Figure 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 23x14x9CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE STAFFORDSHIRE DOGSHAND PAINTED SPANIEL STAFFORDSHIRE DOGS - 2 MATCHING ARE MARKED MADE IN ENGLAND, THE OTHER SPANIEL IS UNMARKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Staffordshire Figures- Dogs, Houses, etc.The largest figurines are the orange Spaniels with glass eyes, measuring 10 1/2" tall. Overall, the lot looks to be in Good condition, though one of the Ladies has a broken bottom. Third-Party ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHELSEA HOUSE SPANIELSCharming pair Chelsea House ceramic spaniel dogs. 20th Century, in the style of Staffordshire.. Made in Italy. Black and white dogs on red pillows with gold tassels and gold rope detail around the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two shelves of Staffordshire figural groups, 18th andTwo shelves of Staffordshire figural groups, 18th and 19th centuries, including (2) house form pastiles, (2) castle form examples,one with a French flag, a house with a spaniel at the front door, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURINESIncluding: Cocker Spaniel figure, Cocker Spaniel with vase and a pair of contemporary examples. 13 inches (and under). Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct dSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE 19TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY OBJECTSA pair of gypsy musicians along with a King Charles Spaniel pitcher. Tallest measures 11 inches high. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Staffordshire Spaniels Mounted as LampsA Pair of Staffordshire Spaniels Mounted as Lamps Height 16 1/2 x width 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS IN 3 GRADUATED PAIRSSix Staffordshire Spaniels in three graduated pairs, all modeled as seated pairs, wearing collars with locks and chains, the small and medium having ruby ears and spots, while the largest having giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large pair of white Staffordshire spanielsLarge pair of white Staffordshire spaniels, 9 in. T, 6 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS W/ PUPS FIGURESPair of 19th century Staffordshire porcelain figures of spaniels with puppies. Pearlware glaze. Each measures 5.5" tall x 5.5" long. Condition: minor paint loss, some paint touch ups, mainly to ears,See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. 19TH STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELSPR. 19TH STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS: This hand painted pair of late 19th c. seated Staffordshire Spaniels features russet red & white coats with gilt collars, chains, and padlocks. Approx. 14" h x 11" w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of 19th C Staffordshire SpanielsLarge Pair of 19th C Staffordshire Spaniels . 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Staffordshire SpanielsA Pair of Antique Staffordshire Spaniels 19th century, molded porcelain, gilt lock collar and fur accents with hand-painted polychrome features. 12 1/ 2 in. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Julius J.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS OF STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS.England, mid 19th Century. Mirrored pair of seated spaniels with free standing front legs on blue bases, 8.5"h. And a pair of seated spaniel pitchers, 7.75"h. Repairs to two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair 19th C Staffordshire SpanielsLarge Pair 19th C Staffordshire Spaniels. 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PairQuality Antique English Staffordshire SpanielsLast half of the 19th century. Each nicely hand decorated with flower baskets in mouth. Some scattered crazing to surface of each dog consistent with age. No restoration detected. H9 1/2" Sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pair Graduated Staffordshire SpanielsTotal of eight; tallest is 12"; smaller ones are 9.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThirteen Pieces of Blue and White Porcelain China (Wedgewood, Stafforshire, and More)$5
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGOEBEL Friendship Collection Bronze Finish Lovers Vase 17in$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGOEBEL Friendship Collection Bronze Finish Couples Photo Frame in Original Box$6