Sold2022Wood & Silverplate Antique Loving Cup Trophy.Also, a Signed Andreas Kliegel Wooden Stein (For Decoration Only, it's not Likely it Could Actually Hold Beer). The Loving Cup Could use some Silver Polish. It measures 8 3/4" Tall, and Either 5" or 8See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA ENGRAVED GILT SILVER TABLEWAREA lot of Russian and Polish silver tableware. A total of five items. A large cup with decorative engraving depicting a house on the obverse, hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Judaica Large Silver Kiddish CupRare Antique Judaica Large Silver Kiddish Cup. Possible Russian or Polish. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Need Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 6.5". Weight: 188.6g / 6.065 ozt. Provenance: From a QuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER TORAH BREAST PLATEBy master Polish artist Leszek Nowosielski (1918-2000) was a Polish artist who worked in conjunction with his wife, Hanna Modrzewska-Nowosielska. They lived in Podkowa Lesna, Poland. Measures 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Polish Silver .800 Cigarette Case Box!ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER .800 CIGARETTE CASE BOX Warsaw 1920s 124 GRAMS, hallmarked on both parts, hinged closing, hand art engravings size L 3.92x W3.16 H.49 inches when closed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Polish Silver Mesh Evening PurseAntique Polish Silver Mesh Evening Purse. Stamped, hallmarked. Measures 12" H, 7" W. Approx. weight: 411.9 grams. Condition: Good antique condition. Domestic Shipping: $34.00 Min Est. $150.00 Max Est.See Sold Price
Sold2017A JAPANESE ANTIQUE SILVER CUPA Japanese Antique Silver Cup: Of Conical Form, Rising From A Splayed Base To A Flared Rim, Body Finely Cast With Continuous Sprouting Blossoms; Size: H: 8-1/2" (21.59cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER PAIR CANDLESTICKSA pair of identical antique 19th-century silver candlesticks from Poland. The tall candle holders are richly decorated with ornamental metalwork in Baroque style. Total weight: 668 grams. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polish silver cup, 12 mark, 2.63 oztPolish silver cup, 12 mark, 2.63 ozt Height: 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Silver CupsThree Antique Silver Cups. Two marked or hallmarked sterling, 90.4g. One marked "84  AA 1895," tests as 82 percent silver. Largest 3.125H x 2.625W in. Smaller sterling cup 1.875H x 1.625W in. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Cup, Germany, 19th Century.Antique Silver Cup, Germany, 19th Century. Engraved ornaments. Monogrammed. Marked. Height: 9cm. 73gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polish Silver Plated CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Polish silver plated footed candle sticks with a vermeil finish. Marked on the bottom "Fraget Plaque". CIRCA: Late 19th ct ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H:14.25" Base is 5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Antique Polish Silver SpoonsSet of six antique Polish silver spoons; Malcz maker's mark, 84 stamp and hallmarks; altogether weighing approx. 5.1 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 6 1/4" (eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Cup, Poland or Germany, 19th Century.Antique Silver Cup, Poland or Germany, 19th Century. Engraved cartouche monogrammed with the letter - B. Marked - Rodeck, 12. Height: 8.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER PLATED TABLEWARE ITEMSAntique four Polish silverplated tableware items including a four feet bowl with two decorative handles, a scrolling foliate rim, and a wavy glass insert, a dish decorated with cut patterns, on a footSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Judaica Russian Antique Silver Cups3 Judaica Russian Antique Silver Cups. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Tallest H: 4.25". Total Weight: 171.4g., 5.51ozt. Provenance: From an Upstate NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Antique Silver CupsTwo Chinese Antique Silver Cups, H 5.2 cm (2.). total weight 112 g. Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Chinese Antique Silver Cups & Wood FigureFour (4) Chinese Antique Silver Cups & Wood Figure; Size: H: 6-3/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Silver Cups And Saucers2 Antique Silver Cups And Saucers, 123.9g, Marked HS. Larger Approximately 3.625L x 3.25W x 2.875H in. Smaller Approximately 3.4375L x 3.25W x 2.75H in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver CupChina, antique, silver cup, double raised rim with border design, flared sides on high footed base, dotted ground with a figure on a horse chasing through vines and clouds. Length 3 1/4 in., Width 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique silver tumbler cupsA grouping of four antique silver cups including two antique French 950 silver cups, one continental silver cup and one silver plated metal cup.All early to mif 19th century. eight: 152g or 5.35 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLAND JOHANN CASIMIR 1668 18 GROSZY SILVER COINAn antique Polish silver tympf equal to18 Groszy, 1668. The obverse features a crowned and armored bust of Johan Casimir right, with IOAN CASIMAR DG POL SVE around and the reverse features a crowned cSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLAND JOHANN CASIMIR 1667 6 GROSZY SILVER COINAn antique Polish silver 1667 6 groszy silver coin. The obverse features a crowned and armored bust of Johan Casimir right with a lettering: IOAN CASIM D G REX POL SUE around and on the reverse thereSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique Russian silver cup, silver 84, circa 1850.Antique Russian silver cup, made of$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Stieff Sterling Silver Cup and Tray with Floral Repousse Engraving$10(1 bid)