Sold2023Two Hermès Items: Pair of Ear Clips and RingTwo Hermès Items: Pair of Ear Clips and Ring This lot contains two Hermès jewelry pieces. THE FIRST Sterling silver ring comprising of buckle design, Hermès box included. Stamp: HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID YURMAN, COLLECTION OF YELLOW GOLD AND STERLING SILVER JEWELRYDAVID YURMAN, COLLECTION OF YELLOW GOLD AND STERLING SILVER JEWELRY Consisting of a 'Curb Classic' ring, together with a pair of crossover huggie earclips in a twisted design, posts with clip backs.&#See Sold Price
Sold2023NAPIER STERLING SILVER COSTUME JEWELRY CLIP EARRINGSA pair of Napier Sterling Silver costume jewelry earrings ear clips. The earrings are made in an openwork scrollwork design. Marked with a Sterling Silver hallmark, and a Napier Sterling Pat. Pend marSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Kalo Shop puffy Oak demi-parureThe Kalo Shop puffy Oak demi-parure: necklace and earclips Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 30.20 dwts; acorn and leaf decoration necklace: 15 1/4"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomersoSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Yurman Diamond, 18K Gold & Sterling EarringsA pair of David Yurman diamond earrings. Pave diamond (24 diamonds in each) setting in an 18K yellow gold and sterling silver cable design. Each stamped DY, 925, 750. Clip posts for pierced ears. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Southwest Turquoise and Bead Ear ClipsPair Southwest Turquoise and Bead Earrings/earclips. Sterling silver earrings, not marked Consignor tested as sterling, square form with carved tribal style bird design, with turquoise hanging beads aSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Yurman Sterling Silver Clip EarringsDavid Yurman Sterling Silver Clip Earrings. Chunky ear clips, signed on back with initials D.Y. and marked for 925. Chunky earrings with textured body. Measures approx 1 in, women’s vintage designerSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID YURMAN 14K GOLD AND STERLING SILVER EARRINGSA pair of 14K Gold and Sterling Silver Shrimp earrings or earclips by David Yurman. The earrings are made in an engraved ribbed design with 14K gold accents. Marked with a Gold hallmark, a Sterling SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Sterling Silver 'Mobius' Earclips, ViviannaA Pair of Sterling Silver 'Mobius' Earclips, Vivianna Torun Bulow-Huwe for Georg Jensen, of sculptural organic design. Stamp: 925 DENMARK 142 TORUN. 6.25 dwts. Estimate $70-90See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Kieslestein-Cord Sterling Silver EarClipsRibbed design. Together with a pair of sterling silver and 18K yellow gold stamped pen Indonesia, and a pair of bean form sterling silver 14k yellow gold druzy and ammonite earrings. 3/4"l, 3/4"squ.,See Sold Price
Sold2018*A Collection of Sterling Silver and Amber JewelryA Collection of Sterling Silver and Amber Jewelry, consisting of a cuff bracelet with inscribed modernist design and containing one oval cabochon cut amber, a pair of earclips containing two oval caboSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Sterling Silver and Enamel Earclips, MargotA Pair of Sterling Silver and Polychrome Enamel Earclips, Margot de Taxco, consisting of a curvilinear design with white and blue enamel inlay. Stamp: MARGOT DE TAXCO 5626 MADE IN MEXICO STERLING (16See Sold Price
Sold2023Early JOHN HARDY Sterling Silver Shadowbox Clip EarringsFantastic pair of sterling silver clip earrings by John Hardy. Pierced with overlapping panels in different designs clip-back. Marked 925 and older mark with Textured "J" Over block letter "H". They aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID-ANDERSEN "SAGA" STERLING JEWELRY SUITE(3) Piece Norwegian Silver Jewelry Lot, by artist and silversmith David Andersen, Saga design, incl: Bangle bracelet, 3/4" wide, 2 1/2" x 2 1/2"; Pair of ear clips, 1" x 3/8"; and Ring, size 7; 1.71 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver EarringsSolid triangular design with clip backs. Signed. 26.6 x 19mm. 13.3gtw without included ear padsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Sterling Silver Whimisical Dog Brooch, 1.25"Vintage Signed Sterling Silver Whimsical Brooch, 2.25" tall and 1.75" wide. Cute little poochie, domed and puffy with nice detail. Open mouth, collar, bent ears - terrierish design. 1940's-1960's. SigSee Sold Price
Sold202414K & Sterling Silver Earrings with Green AmethystAdorn your ears with sophistication wearing our 14K & Sterling Silver Earrings featuring Green Amethyst and an Omega Clip. The exquisite design seamlessly blends the warmth of 14K gold with the cool eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanya Tucker's Turquoise & Sterling Silver Ear ClipsTanya Tucker's Reve 14.5mm-22.5mm Green Turquoise and Sterling Silver 2.75" Ear Clips W/Coral Accents - These lovely drop earrings from Tanya Tucker's personal collection were made by Reve, and are crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalaounis Pair of 18k Yellow Gold, Sterling Silver Ear ClipsLalaounis Pair of 18k Yellow Gold, Sterling Silver Ear ClipsEach centering 18k yellow gold, set in a round sterling silver ear clip mounting measuring approximately 36.3 mm (1.43 in). Signed with LalaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Studio Sterling Silver Ear ClipsEach set yellow gold balls. Together with a pair of sterling silver ear clips, free-form disk pair, three Roman coin earrings and a single sterling silver and 18K yellow gold mounted coin earring. 1-1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY & CO. “FULL HEART” STERLING SILVER EAR CLIPS Approx.PAIR OF ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY & CO. “FULL HEART” STERLING SILVER EAR CLIPSOmega backs. Signed. Lengths 24.0mm. Includes felt pouch.Approx. 8.18 total dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pairs of Tiffany Sterling Silver Ear ClipsEach stamped "Peretti", comprising bean and "X" forms, total weight approx. 3.80dwts. Each approx. 1/2" irregularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Turquoise, Sterling Silver Ear ClipsThe pair of sterling silver ear clips in the Zuni turquoise needlepoint style, each measuring approximately 0.95 inches. Gross weight: 8.3 grams. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016CULTURED PEARL & STERLING SILVER EAR CLIPS PAIRCULTURED PEARL & STERLING SILVER EAR CLIPS, PAIR, H 3/4":A sterling silver lyre form centered by a pearl. Weighing approximately 4.5 grams. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupJudith Ripka Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Sterling Silver Oval Dangle Earrings$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Amethyst 3 stone Cabochon Ring Adjustable Size$70
10 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesSterling Silver & 10K Gold Plate Hoop Earrings Earrings weigh 3.6$5(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold & Sterling Silver Double Style$100