Sold2023Dehanna Jones (WA) Studio Art Glass BowlLarge blue / white bowl with raised "water spout and ice chunk" formations to rim. Etched signature to bottom. Excellent condition; minor wear marks to interior and exterior bottoms. 7" H x 11" dia. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dehanna Jones (Seattle) Studio Art Glass VaseAventurine smoke grey glass with multi colored cane inclusions. Etched signature with 2007 date to bottom. Excellent condition. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dehanna Jones (Seattle) Studio Art Glass VaseTall vase in mottled cranberry glass with large red spots. Etched signature with 2003 date to bottom. Excellent condition. 10.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dehanna Jones (Seattle) Studio Art Glass VaseClear cased mottled / swirled yellow glass with spots of aventurine gold flecks. Etched signature with 2011 date to bottom. Excellent condition. 5.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEHANNA JONES ART GLASS HEART FORM PAPERWEIGHTSigned Dehanna Jones studio hand blown art glass paper weight having a heart form. Dremel signed to bottom and dated 2005. Measures approx. 4 1/2" length x 4 1/4" width x 1 1/4" height (11.4cm x 10.8cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Art Glass Bowl, Signed "Kent Thinz"Large orange studio art glass bowl on clear glass foot, from the Geoffrey Beene Collection, signed "Ken Thinz". Provenance: NAGA Antiques, Palm Beach, FL. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jones Glassworks Fused Art Glass BowlStudio: Jones Glassworks Location: Seattle, Washington Medium: Fused studio art glass Description: A hand blown large fused art glass bowl on a black painted wood stand. Measurements listed are for glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio Paran Art Glass Footed Centerpiece BowlStudio Paran by Richard Jones (American, 20th, 21st C.) Graduate of the Rhode Island School of Design. Hand blown Signed pedestal bowl. Diameter 9-3/4", height 3-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Laura Curry Celestial Art Glass Bowl SignedOutstanding bowl from the studio of Scott and Laura Curry, Bremerton WA. Scott studied at Pratt Fine Arts in Seattle and some of the finest modern art glass comes from this area. This bowl measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2017SONJA BLOMDAHL INCALMO STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLSONJA BLOMDAHL INCALMO STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL, butterscotch base with a frosted orange/amber top, textured top, polished pontil mark, signed "SONJA/B1003". 21st century. 6 1/2" H, 10 1/2" DOA.UndamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MICKELSEN GRAAL STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL AND STANDROBERT MICKELSEN GRAAL STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL AND STAND, cobalt blue branching stand holding a Graal technique bowl with alternating panels of wave and a bird in flight decoration, signed, "R. MickelseSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LOTTON MULTI-FLORA STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLCHARLES LOTTON MULTI-FLORA STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL, with ten blooms, an opaque white ground and an applied black lip, with a subtle interior iridescence; signed, "Charles Lotton 2002." Lotton Glass. 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Organic Seaform Abstract Studio Art Glass BowlMystery Artist (20th Century) An oversized studio art glass centerpiece. Modern abstract design in an organic Persian form inspired by the Seaform series by Dale Chihuly. Aqua to blue glass in a strikSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommie Rush b.1954 Southern Studio Art Glass BowlTommie Rush (American, born 1954). A large studio art glass bowl in floral design. Lavender and peach tone. Impressed with artist signature on bottom. Dimensions: 10 X 19.5 X 14.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945). Studio art glass colorful bowl with textured dimensional surface, signature incised on bottom. Measures 10"L x 8.75"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015DANIEL LOTTON SPLIT LEAF STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLDANIEL LOTTON SPLIT LEAF STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL, with ten pink and white flowers, flared rim. Lotton Art Glass. Fourth quarter 20th/early 21st century. 8 1/2" H, 6 1/2" D rim.Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum b.1945 Modern Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A studio art glass bowl. Thick rounded half circle form body with encased bubbles in a swirling blue, orange, red, and amethyst design. Signed LEON APPLEBAUM to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ritter b.1940 Studio Art Glass Bowl SIGNEDRichard Ritter (American, born 1940). An art glass centerpiece bowl. A modernist work produced in a smoky glass with incased organic colored glass forms. Artist etched signature and dated 1982 to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Chihuly Style Studio Art Glass BowlContemporary Chihuly Style Studio Art Glass Bowl. Signed and dated in script to base. Date: 1994. Dimensions: 13-1/2” L x 8” W x 6-1/2” H. Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton, FL ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTON CLEMATIS STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL / VASELOTTON CLEMATIS STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL / VASE, colorless with mottled orange and cranberry ground, having six pink five-petal flowers with variegated leaves and stems, polished base and pontil mark, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Bergsma (Wa.) Studio Art Glass VaseAmethyst and blue pillow glass with twisted ribbed surface. Etched signature with 557 D to bottom. Excellent condition. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold201820thC. Studio Art Glass Bowl SignedArt glass bowl. Multi-colored and gold dust internal decoration. Artist signed Neller; 8in.H. x 18in.W. x 11.5in.D. #182015See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coleman b.1943 Flared Studio Art Glass BowlRobert Coleman (American, born 1943). Signed flared edge hand blown art glass bowl. Iridescent with raised curvilinear detail in colors of gold, silver and cream. Signed, Coleman 2008. SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mid-Century Modern Studio Art Glass BowlSigned Mid-Century Modern Studio Art Glass Bowl, pedestal base. size: 5.75h 14wSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Art Glass Bowl, Blue With Black Lines by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2005$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2000$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2004$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2003$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Studio Glass Bowl by Janet & Rick Nicholson of Nicholson Glass, Signed & Dated 01$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 242/500, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 27/200, Signed & Dated$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Heavy Glass And German Crystal Lot Of Two$35
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Glass, Signed & Dated, Certificate of Authenticity$100