Sold2023J. Hetzel & Cie, Original Antique Lithograph Poster Jules VerneRare original color lithograph for the magazine Le Monde Illustre for the gift giving year 1888-1889. It includes the portrait of writer Jules Verne, a list of his novels published by Hetzel, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE MONITEUR DE LA MODE Paris Jules DavidLE MONITEUR DE LA MODE Paris Jules David, a pair of framed color print, W 29.5 cm (11.6 in.) x H 34.8cm(13.7 in.), Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAREL APPEL Modernist Figural Signed Print. "JuleKAREL APPEL Modernist Figural Signed Print. "Jules au Repos". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed. 58/120-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1890's Antique Color Print (Titled- What is it?)Circa 1890's Antique Color Print (Titled- What is it?) Girl and her Dog on fishing trip. In antique walnut frame. Height 28" width. 18". Found in Wabasha MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2024HELEN HYDE Antique Color Print SECRETS Framed SignedHelen Hyde (American, 1868 - 1919). The Secret. Antique color print on wove paper after the original woodcut. Year: 1909. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Framed dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED Walter John James Antique Color Print French Landscape SIGNEDWalter John James, 3rd Baron Northbourne RBA (English, 1869 – 1932). The Marches. Antique color print on wove paper after the original oil painting. Year: 1909. Signed in the plate, lower left. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1870's Oval Walnut Frame with beautiful antique color print of woman with flowers - hgt 24" dCirca 1870's Oval Walnut Frame with beautiful antique color print of woman with flowers - hgt 24" d 22". Very good original condition. Found in east coast estate.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Color Print of The Fall of Nineveh by John MartinAntique Color Print of The Fall of Nineveh by John Martin framed under glass. Listed artist born 1789 and died 1854. Measurements in inches: 41 x 30 1/2, image: 31 x 20 Condition:Matting shows toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Color Print Kittens, Mom and DinnerSheet size: approx. 8 3/4" x 7".Frame: approx. 18" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Color Print titled "A Race Night"Antique Color Print titled "A Race Night". Published by J Ryman, Oxford. Remains in very good original condition. Matted and framed under glass. Not examined out of glass. Sight size 15 1/2" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Assembly in The Drawing Room, Francois Dequevauviller antique color print10"x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Color Print "Modesty" & a Lace RemnantHand colored print with "Modesty" caption cut and applied from other paper. Lace mounted on velvet in pentagonal frame. Dimensions: Print sight 8.5" x 6,5 framed 11.5 x 9.5 lace 12.75 x 16 (JARS1215/2See Sold Price
Sold2022The Harbour of St. Malo antique color printThe Harbour of St. Malo antique color printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Color PrintsAssorted antique color prints, mostly scenic, including photo reprints. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50