Sold2017VINTAGE OIL ON BOARD FOLK ART- BOY RIDING HORSEVintage 1970s American Folk Art Oil on Board "A Ride for Rueben". Signed by the artist J. L. Timoney. Painted on a old wood cheese box. The piece measures approx. 7 3/4 x 9 7/8 x 3/8" in frame and imaSee Sold Price
Sold20171945 Arthur Schwieder painting of Central ParkAbstract oil on artist board fresh from local estate. Signed "Arthur Schwieder" and dated 1945 in lower right. Title "summer" on reverse together with artists name and address. 30" x 25". AS-FOUND ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noberto Martini (1940-2007) Altar Boy Oil PaintingNoberto Martini (Italian, 1940 - 2007 ) original oil on artist board painting. Subject matter features altar boys dancing outside a domed architectural structure, possibly a church. Good estate freshSee Sold Price
Sold2021old copy of famous painting ,oil on canvasoil on artist board old copy of famous painting,11 3/4 inch by 8 1/2 inch, framed ,See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY B. KING CITY STREET OIL ON ARTIST BOARDMid Century City Street Oil on Artists Board. Signed B. King lower right.. In frame 21"x27"x2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Caser - Piazza San MarcoLot 57 Ettore Caser Italian (1880-1944) Piazza San Marco oil on artist board signed lower right 20 x 26 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/4 x 31 x 1 3/8, wood frame Provenance: The Estate of Eveline HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) GolfersFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Golfers oil on artist board signed (lower right) 6 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Basen (1939-1970)Dan Basen (1939-1970), portrait of a sad clown. Sight 14 3/4" x 10 1/2", original tramp art frame (23" x 20"). Oil on artist board. Provenance estate of the artist to Joe Vergilio to current consignorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Old Master 19th Century "Hand Shadows" Oil onStyle of Old Master 19th Century "Hand Shadows" Oil on Artist Board. Unsigned. Craquelure and flaking. Board measures 11" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 13-1/2" H x 16-3/4" W. Shipping $66.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WHITE ROSES OIL STILL LIFEAntique c. 1910 American Oil on Artists Board Still Life White Roses. Unsigned. In Period Gilt Wood Frame. In Frame 15 1/2"x18 1/2"x2". Weight 3 pds. 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OIL ENGLISH RUINS - H. LAMVintage 1940s Oil on Artist Board English Castle. Signed H. Lam lower right. In wood frame measures 17"x14"x1 1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (Charleston S. Carolina,William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) Busy South Carolina Cabin Scene, Oil on Artist Board 9"x12". Signed lower left..In gilt wood frame 16"x13"x1 3/4". Weight 2 pds 11 oz. Good condition, minor wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST FRANCOIS MAURY OIL 1885Oil on artist board, Hay Harvest in Marseilles signed by the artist lower right, Francois Maury (1861-1933), listed French post-impressionist artist. Faint studio or atelier stamp on the front. Old LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMIE MCINTIRE OIL COTTON GROWERSVintage Emmie McIntire (South Carolina, 20th century) Oil on Artist Board "Cotton Growers". In original period frame, In frame measures 14 1/2"x12x1 1/2". Weight is 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MID CENTURY OIL - LEISERFrench Mid Century Oil on Artist Board signed Leiser. Impressionist Walled Garden and French Village. In gilt wood frame with velvet mat. In frame measures 17"x20"x1.75". Weight 3 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE COASTAL OIL PAINTINGS1- Oil on Canvas Fish House and Boats. Signed S. Tapley. Wood frame measures14"x16"x1 3/4". 2- Rocky Coastal Oil on Artist Board. Signed Lower right, signature illegible. In gilt wood frame with linenSee Sold Price
Sold20183 FOLK ART PAINTINGS FARM ANIMALS- GLORIA NELSONThree Oil on Artist Board Folk Art / Primitive Farm Animals by artist Gloria Nelson. Spotted Pig, Bearded Goat, White Horse. All done in 2011. Framed, two are 8"x6" and one is 9"x7" in the frames. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE COASTAL OIL PAINTINGS1- Oil on Canvas Fish House and Boats. Signed S. Tapley. Wood frame measures14"x16"x1 3/4". 2- Rocky Coastal Oil on Artist Board. Signed Lower right, signature illegible. In gilt wood frame with linenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ENGLISH OIL LANDSCAPE DARTMOORFramed Original Oil on Artist Board "The River Lyd, Dartmoor. Measures 24x19X2". There is a personalized notation on the back as the painting was given for a Holiday Gift. Weight 3 pds. 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20183 MID CENTURY OILS - HELEN CRUTCHFIELDAll Oil on Artist Board. All New England. All by artist Helen Crutchfield, done in the 1960s. Wood Frames. Measurements 19x15"x1". Weight combined 6 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINNY HANCOCK "LAUNDRY DAY" CHARLESTONVintage 1970s Ginny Hancock (Charleston, South Carolina, 20th Century) "Laundry Day" Oil on Artists Board. In wood frame measures 21"x16 3/4"x1 1/2". Weight 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD WEST SCENE FOLK ART PAINTINGOld West Folk Art Painting. Depicting Cowboys and Families on Covered Wagons. Oil on Artist Board. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016W.F. COLLUM - AMERICAN SAILING SCHOONER PAINTING W.F.W.F. Collum American 20th Century - Folk art painting of an Sailing schooner across choppy seas. Signed lower left. Oil on artist board. Old Massachusetts store label rear. 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FOLK ART COUNTRY HOME PAINTINGAmerican Folk Art Winter landscape painting. Depicts an old Country Home near a Mountain. Oil on artist board. 19" x 23" Oak Frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersORESTE COSTA 1873 OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE FISH, ITALIAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Oreste Costa -$2,600
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHoracio Renteria Rocha (Mexican, 1912-1972) Oil on Canvas on Board$400