Sold2023Early 19c Chinese porcelain SNUFF bottle SAUCER / DISH markedEarly 19th century (can be as early as 18th) Chinese porcelain snuff saucer in round shape with underglaze blue splash on the top. Roughly made, which has its own charm, wonderful color splash, beautiSee Sold Price
Sold202119c Chinese agate SNUFF bottle SAUCER / DISHLate Qing Dynasty (1890s to 1911) Chinese agate snuff saucer of classic shape with low foot. Very well carved out of beautiful material showing striated texture of the stone, wonderful patina, lines oSee Sold Price
Sold202119c Chinese Peking glass SNUFF bottle SAUCER / DISH19th century Chinese Peking glass snuff saucer of elongated oval shape with transparent body and a few tiny bubbles in the material. Beautifully made, wonderful patina, in great condition - no chips oSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE QING PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE AND TABLEWAREA lot of early to mid-20th century Chinese hand-painted porcelain ware. Late Qing to Republic of China eras, before 1940s. A total of 3 items. First. A blue-and-white sake cup. Marked on the bottom. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleWhite porcelain hand decorated with a woman carrying a basket on a pole and a foo dog creature. Stopper with hand carved spoon. Marked to bottom. Very good condition. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Molded Porcelain Snuff BottleHigh relief eight immortal design to each side. Marked to bottom. Does not include stopper. Very good condition with small chip to lip edge. Does not stand up. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Molded Porcelain Snuff BottleRaised multi vase and flower design. Marked to bottom. Green stone stopper with carved paddle spoon. Very good condition with a few tiny flea bite nicks at lip edge. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Molded Porcelain Snuff BottleEach side with high relief of design of two adults with many children. Marked to bottom. Does not include stopper. Very good condition. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 2 3/4" H approx. From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of porcelain saucer dishes. China. Early 20thPair of porcelain saucer dishes. China. Early 20th century. Famille Rose decoration of phoenixes and peonies on a blue ground. Interior with 5 bats and a shou character in iron red. Marked on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAIN.Early 19th-early 20th century. Cups, saucers and small dishes, mostly blue and white hand decoration (one transfer cup), Chinese Imari and a Fitzhugh saucer. Some are marked. Some varying wear and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural groupTwo Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural group scenes in blue underglaze with additional underglaze in a red to yellow shade. Bottle with exterior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural groupTwo Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural group scenes in blue underglaze with additional underglaze in a red to yellow shade. Bottle with exterior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 2 Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - MarkedGroup of two Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, both decorated in underglaze blue depicting deer and butterflies. The smaller of the two marked in four characters.Butterfly Bottle; height: 3 1/2 in x diSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE , MARKEDCHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE , MARKED LANDSCAPE IMAGES ON BOTH SIDES; 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle MarkedAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle Marked. Decorated with colorful figures, original jade top and spoon. 3 inches H x 2 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles MarkedTwo Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles Marked,H 6.5cm(2.8 in.) X2,Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Qing Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleEarly Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Blue and white porcelain snuff bottle. Early Qing Dynasty (1840-1910). Chinese Snuff Bottle, Hand Painted Porcelain. In good condition with small disSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Chinese Porcelain Molded Snuff Bottle - Marked19th c. Chinese molded porcelain polychrome snuff bottle decorated with little people throughout in vibrant robes in hues of pink, purple, yellow, blue, and red. Marked along the underside.Height: 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Chinese Agate Snuff Bottle Saucer / DishLate Qing Dynasty (1890s to 1911) Chinese agate snuff saucer of classic shape with low foot. Very well carved out of beautiful material showing striated texture of the stone, wonderful patina, very plSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES, ONE MARKEDTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES, ONE MARKED 3" & 2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Porcelain Floral Snuff Bottles, MarkedPretty assortment of vintage Chinese porcelain snuff bottles. All have lovely hand painted flowers and leaves. Each has what appear to be the original stoppers. All well marked on bottom standing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle: marked on the base; Size: H: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES - LOT OF 5CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES - LOT OF 5 Lot of five Chinese porcelain snuff bottles all marked on underside, includes: (2) Landscape scene bottles Red bottle with white cap Figural scene snuff botSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC PERIOD 1920S FAMILLE ROSE SOAP DISH 民国 粉彩人物௙£20