Sold2023Britains Paris Office Indian InfantryMarching at trail with officer. Pre war issue. 5 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (some flaking on bases). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Indian Cavalry Charging with LancesBritains Paris Office Indian Cavalry with lances. Marked depose. Very rare. Circa 1918. 3 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Montenegrin Infantrywith Officer, Color Bearer and Bugler. Extremely Rare. Unboxed. Contains letter of provenance from James Opie. 36 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry khaki active service dress. 39 infantry at slope, 2 standing, 2 officers, 1 bugler. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Infantry of the LineMarching at the slope with Officer. Pre war issue. Dated 1910 on the base bottom. 16 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Paris Office Japanese Infantrywith colour, special order and certified by James Opie but letter missing, very good, 8 pieces, (c.1915)See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantryMarked depose, with flag bearer. 5 Pieces. Unboxed. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office French Infantry ChargingPre War issue, with Mounted Officer. 13 pieces. Excellent to good (8 broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Bulgarian Infantry8 pieces. Marked Depose. Very good to good condition. Officer is missing sword. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains rare PARIS OFFICE (1284). French Infantry "De Ligne" in review order with kepis marching in grey coats on round bases marked DEPOSE and 2.5.1905, 14 pieces with standard and bugler. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Belgian Infantry & CavalryBritains Paris office rare Belgian Infantry and Cavalry. 2 cavalry, double dated. 2 infantry, marked depose. See Opie's G.B.B. pg 175 photo #280 for Provenance. 8 pieces. Circa 1924. Condition excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Belgian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1915. Marching at the trail with officer and bugler. Khaki service dress, stamped Déposé. 9 pieces. Good condition, with paint loss. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Infantry of the LineMarching at the slope with Officer. Pre war issue. Dated 1910 on the base bottom. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains Paris Office French Infantry Lying Firing. Steel helmets, Horizon blue uniform. Marked depose. Circa 1915. 9 pieces. Condition excellent; Non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paris Office Montenegrin InfantryFigures Marked Depose. Circa 1915. 5 Pieces including Officer. Condition Very Good, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantryMarching at trail with officer and bugler. Pre war issue. Oval bases. 8 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$600