Sold2023Samuel Parmelee American Silver SpoonsGuilford, CT, ca. 1760, comprising two large table spoons, with monograms Minor dings. Spoons: each 7-3/4"l Appx. 3.4 t.o. Note: See mark in Buhler and Hood, #371 and #373. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER SERVING TABLEWARE BY KRIKA pair of antique American Samuel Kirk & Son silver serving spoon and fork featuring repousse handles decorated with floral motifs and hallmarked with sterling silver and manufacturer marks. Circa theSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24, including three serving spoons marked for Samuel Williamson, Philadelphia, PA (active 1794-1813), two forward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons marked for RoberSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SPOONS - SAM KIRK +Nine Antique American Coin Silver Spoons & 1 English Sterling Spoon. All monogrammed. All 19th century. 1- Early Samuel Kirk "Fiddle" Pattern Serving Spoon 10:15 (Coin) Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Early American Coin Silver Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Pair of early American coin silver fiddle pattern serving spoons, each featuring an engraved crest of a ship. Each marked at underside with "SW", probably the mark of Samuel Waters, SamueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair American Coin Silver SM Taber Rhode Island SpoonsThis is a fine pair of antique American coin silver serving spoons made by Samuel Macomber Taber of Providence, Rhode Island (Active c. 1824-1852). Each is monogrammed "E. Holmes". 8 3/4" Length. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201829 Silver Spoons - Most American Coin 1800-185029 Silver Spoons, most American Coin Silver with a couple of similar British spoons. Examples from Akerly & Co NY c. 1840; Jacob Redifer Philadelphia, PA 1844-1858; Samuel Canfield (1756-1814)MiddletoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER KITCHEN UTENSILS BY KIRKA set of four antique American Samuel Kirk & Son silver tableware pieces and kitchen utensils including two ladles, one has a decorated bowl, a slotted spoon and a knife. All pieces feature repousse hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS,A GROUP OF TWO AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS, CIRCA 1906-1947, comprising an American Silver Co. sterling silver berry serving spoon in the "Moselle" pattern, designed in 1906 by Samuel J. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF STERLING STEEL S KIRK SON CUTLERY PIECESA collection of ten American Samuel Kirk and Son Sterling Silver and Steel tableware cutlery pieces and kitchen utensils. The collection includes ladles, slotted spoons, forks, a knife, and others. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesVarious Makers, Twentieth Century. Comprising one bon bon spoon, Samuel Kirk & Son, Baltimore, Maryland, after 1868; one 'Watteau' pattern olive spoon, William B. Durgin Co., Concord, New Hampshire, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF TENAMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF TEN, comprising a lettuce fork, two dessert/tea spoons, and six demitasse spoons, each in "Repousse" pattern, marked "S. KIRK & SON STERLING" for Samuel KirkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of American Silver Spoons Length of longest 10 inches.A Collection of American Silver Spoons 18th Century and Later comprising teaspoons, table spoons, soup spoons and serving spoons, many of the examples with a bundle of wheat decorated handle; 92 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX AMERICAN SILVER SPOONS Together with a silverSIX AMERICAN SILVER SPOONS Together with a silver plated stuffing spoon. 1-4) Four coin silver tablespoons with neoclassical design of ram’s heads, Satyr’s heads and thyrsi. Retailed by Starr & MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four English Silver Shell Form Salts and Six American Silver SpoonsSet of Four English Silver Shell Form Salts and Six American Silver Spoons The salts marked for Birmingham; the spoons marked 'Sterling'. Together with a pair of silver plate shell salts. 2 1/4 in. loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Silver Spoons, Ashville NCThis pair of silver spoons are hand made by a Native American maker. The spoons are 5 1/2" and are decorated with an Indian with a spear with bow and arrows in the bowl. 39 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Continental and American silver spoonscomprising nine spoons, notably: Theodore B. Starr (NY) hammered sterling silver tablespoon, Victorian condiment spoon, Georgian sauce ladle, and others, 4.90 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
2024EXTREMELY RARE AMERICAN SILVER SPOON, 1755EXTREMELY RARE AMERICAN SILVER SPOON, 1755 It comprises a foliate-form bowl with the handle featuring an engraved stag's head. HALLMARKS: marked 'N*R' to underside of handles. CONDITION: Good for age.See Sold Price
Sold2023South American Silver Spoon Pin with Birds18th-20th century A.D. A large silver spoon composed of an ovoid bowl, rectangular neck with tapering upper sides and tapering round-section stem, the neck decorated with geometric and foliate motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Spoon.Late 18th Century. Impressed Revere. Monogram on handle. Length 6in. Condition: The bowl with rubbing and wear to the end; age crack and repair to the bowl where it meets the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Silver Spoon signed L. Forbes St. Louis, 9American Silver Spoon signed L. Forbes St. Louis, 9 1/8" length, inscribed variously.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Coin And Sterling Silver Spoon LotA large grouping of American silver spoons. 19th century. Sterling silver and Coin (900)Total weight: 29 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF GILT SILVER SERVING SPOONSJohn H Tyler and Co, Shiebler sterling spoon, Charles Boyton and Sons gilt berry spoon, Frank Whiting gilt spoon, Gorham gilt ladle, pair of Swedish sterling gilt spoons and an American silver spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Coin Silver Spoons, Group of 10Group of 10 American silver spoons, comprising a table spoon and a pair of spoons, marked: "R.H Baily," three monogrammed teaspoons set, marked: "OD & Tobey," a sugar shell, inscribed: "Nellie," and mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling Sterling Silver American Classic Demitasse Spoon Set 12pcs 4.25in$10
JG AutographsSamuel Haldeman - American Naturalist & Educator - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsSamuel Archer King - American Aeronaut & Ballooning Pioneer - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$35
JG AutographsSamuel Griswold Goodrich [Peter Parley] - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsTwo 1856 90% Pure Silver Spoons Made by Seymour & Lindsley$10(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanEighteen American Silver Salt Cellars and Twelve Associated Silver Salt Spoons$250