Sold2023Group of 11 Gia Scala Headshots and Photographs1950s, Born 1934-Died 1972 at 38 years old, Incredible beauty threw herself off Londons Waterloo Bridge and was saved by a passing cab driver, All photos measure 8 x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2021[CIVIL WAR - LOUISIANA]. A group of 11 photographs of[CIVIL WAR - LOUISIANA]. A group of 11 photographs of Union generals, many from the Department of the Gulf, incl. W.T. Sherman, Thomas Williams, KIA Baton Rouge, and Edward Molineux.   Philip SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 11 Photographs of New York Yankees Players Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka's RestaurantA Group of 11 Photographs of New York Yankees Players Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka's Restaurant Framed photographs depicting various New York Yankees including Yogi Berra, Lou Gehrig, Mickey MantlSee Sold Price
Sold2024[NASA]. A group of 11 photographs related to the Apollo 12 mission. 1969.[NASA]. A group of 11 photographs related to the Apollo 12 mission. 1969. 8 x 10 in. 11 black and white and color photographs. Provenance: Acquired Heritage Auction Galleries, 11 May 2018, sale 6195 lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 Antique PhotographsEarliest dated 1892. Includes carriages, buildings, rocky hill democratic committee, Dale Fellows signed photo, and more. Largest photo measures 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 Antique PhotographsIncludes 1911 ladies aid society, houses, groups. Largest photo measures 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Tannin; 20thC. Modernist Photographs(11)Group of eleven(11) photographs by Harriet Tannin; various large format sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp of George Hurrell Headshot PhotographsGeorge Hurrell (American, 1904-1992). A large group of nineteen headshot photographs depicting celebrities and models such as Humphrey Bogart, Marlene Dietrich, Amelia Earhart, Katherine Hepburn, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 Antique Architectural PhotographsIncludes Rome, Pompeii, Yorkville Illinois. Largest board measures 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Johnson (American, 20th Century) A Group of 11Michael Johnson (American, 20th Century) A Group of 11 black and white photographs gelatin silver prints each signed, titled, numbered and dated (verso) each 46 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231890's- WWII Photographs & Stereographic Cards1890's- WWII Photographs & Stereographic Cards. (11) Group of WWI stereographic cards. Includes: observation balloon shoot down, trenches, no-man's land, zeppelin, tanks, and artillery. (1) TrumpeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 NASA Photographs - Apollo 17 & 11 Blue Marble,Group of three NASA Apollo 17 and Apollo 11 photographs including Blue Marble, Crescent Earth, and Moon Redletter. One photograph is from Apollo 17 and two photographs are from Apollo 11. The "BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Picture FramesGroup of picture frames. Pair of blue frames, and one green picture frame for 11 photographs with white porcelain dots. Condition: Excellent condition. Blue Frames H 17-1/2" W 14-1/2" Sight H 10" W 7-See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2 EARLY 11" X 14" BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOSTHIS PHOTO LOT INCLUDES TWO BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS 11" X 14" ONE DEPICTING A GROUP ENJOYING THE ARRIVAL OF THE GOOD HUMOR ICE CREAM CART AND THE 2ND IS A BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Photography Art Books Several Inscribed (11)Collection of 11 photograph art books.including one inscribed by photographer Maurice Sheltens and others. Titles include: 1) Lichtbild nisse (Das Portrat in der Fotografie), author: Klaus Honnef (RheSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) GROUP OF GILT & METAL PICTURE FRAMES(lot of 11) Group of picture frames, various size, some displaying photographs, embroidery, or postcards; largest: approx 13.5"h, 11.5"w, 12lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Framed Pictures11 framed various pictures including: 1.) Three architectural photographs, 2.) Asian gouache depicting figures in a garden. 3.) Lithograph of a river scene, signed "Ernest Fiene" in pencil. 4.) MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of fourteen photographs 9 x 11 inches (each).A group of fourteen photographs 9 x 11 inches (each). Property from the Joellyn T. Duesberry Collection Provenance: Gift from the artist to Joellyn DuesberrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 11 Franklin Silver Half DollarsGroup of 11 Franklin Silver Half Dollars, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1964, 1965, 0.900 Silver, 30.6 mm diameter, 12.50 grams, 0.36169 oz. pure silver, Condition, see photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 US 5 Cents Shield NickelsGroup of 11 US 5 Cents Shield Nickels, Mixed dates, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 11 Sets of US Mint Uncirculated CoinsGroup of 11 Sets of US Mint Uncirculated Coins, One from each year, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1992, Condition see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 11 US Mint Proof Sets, 1969Group of 11 US Mint Proof Sets, 1969, Kennedy Silver Clad Half Dollar .400 Silver, In original packaging, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 11 Themed Mens Ties Cattle Oil Rigs HorsesGroup of 11 Themed Mens Ties Cattle Oil Rigs Horses, Condition good, shows wear and some stains, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAO ZEDONG, LIN BIAO, AND SOLDIERS PANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPHMAO ZEDONG, LIN BIAO, AND SOLDIERS PANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPH Very large panoramic photograph, 76" x 11" b/w, a formal group portrait depicting a large group of Chinese soldiers, sailors, and governmental oSee Sold Price