Sold2020Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver TrayDominick & Haff sterling silver rectangular serving tray with cut corners, monogrammed, maker's mark underside and numbered: "AH 183-67." 14.75" L x 9.25" W. Approx: 22.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Two-handle Serving TrayDominick and Haaf Sterling Silver Two-handle Serving Tray, pattern #1872-51, approximately 49.2 Troy Ounces 13 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Dish Platter Dominick & Haff 10.5"From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Dominick & Haff. Sterling Silver round serving platter, tray or dish with ruffled pattern on rim. Marked on base and numbered 535/78. Measures approx 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Sterling Silver Footed Dish Dominick & Haff 9.5"From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Dominick & Haff. Sterling Silver round serving platter, tray or footed dish with ruffled pattern on rim. Marked on base and numbered 536/78. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX-PIECE EARLY 20TH CENTURY DOMINICK & HAFF CO. STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE WITH MATCHING STERLINGSIX-PIECE EARLY 20TH CENTURY DOMINICK & HAFF CO. STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE WITH MATCHING STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY. Including teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lift-cover sugar bowl, waste bowl, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick and Haff Sterling Footed Serving TraySterling silver footed serving tray, in the Queen Anne pattern by Dominick and Haff for Wattles and Company, 4 by 10 inches, 14 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Basket, Bowls and TrayGroup of 4 sterling silver serving items by various makers including one Dominick & Haff cake basket with swing handle and pierced decoration, 9" H overall; one Towle serving bowl with shell decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING.Mid 20th century. Five pieces of Kirk "Repousse" pattern; mayonnaise dish and four small serving pieces. Dominick and Haff small tray monogrammed and a bowl marked" Silver". Approx 24ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Serving PlateDominick and Haff sterling silver serving plate, A704 pattern, 14", 22.765 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff "Salem" Sterling Silver Serving BowlLobed and footed serving bowl, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. 3.25"h x 10"w, and 19.83 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Circular Tray#560/70, centered monogram, weight approx. 22 T.O. 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold20231877 Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Footed Tray7.1 Ozt, Measures 6" across. Made for Bailey Banks and Biddle Co. Philadelphia , comes with the original bagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick and Haff Sterling TrayDominick & Haff oblong sterling silver tray, lobed and scalloped sides with foliate ornament at corners and each end, script monogram MPL. 17" x 11", 25.92 oz troy. Provenance: the estate of Luke EldrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVINGDOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a round serving/center bowl by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY with 1890 date mark having repousse floral swag dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO,comprising a serving bowl by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY having engraved "MLC" initials to center and a reticulated inner rim border alternating with wreath and medallion motifs, and a reticuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF ROCOCO ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING / BERRY SPOON 7 1/2? L XLNT CONDThis attractive, detailed, antique Dominick & Haff Rococo pattern berry or serving spoon is in overall excellent condition except a little slight wear. It has a recently polished patina & should polisSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMINICK & HAFF CHARLES II STERLING SERVING SPOONDOMINICK & HAFF CHARLES II STERLING SERVING SPOON MONOGRAM This is a great early Dominick & Haff Charles II sterling silver serving spoonwith a faint gold wash. It is also stampedBailey Banks & BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl,Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl, Tray and Ladle. Signed. C. D. Peacock #1585. Repousse and reticulated border. Tray monogrammed and presentation inscription. 120 ozt. Bowl Ht. 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Oval Rococo Style Sterling Silver Serving Dishes, Dominick & HaffPair of Dominick & Haff oval shaped sterling silver bowls or serving dishes with shaped repousse rims. Retailed by B. H. Stief Company, Nashville. 3-part scrolling script monograms to center. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver LadleA Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Spoonboth with "F.F." monogram. 11 1/4 in. 8.20 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scottish Silver Punch Ladle, Pair of Dominick & HaffScottish Silver Punch Ladle, Pair of Dominick & Haff Sterling Repousse Shakers, and a Silver Plated Crumb Tray, items reputedly owned by Olivia L. Clemens, wife of Mark Twain, tray inscribed "Olivia LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Three (3) Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Grouping of Three (3) Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: Dominick & Haff asparagus fork, Whiting Manufacturing Co. pierced serving fork, and Whiting Manufacturing Co. pierced serving spoon. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6pc) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding 2 Dominick & Haff serving spoons; 2 Georgian stuffing spoons; a Bigelow & Kennard ladle; and a centennial ladle; 26 ozt Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Gold Washed 8.5in$10
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set in Broad Antique Issued 1890$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 5 Tine 8.75 Inches$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Number 10 Monogrammed$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 9.125in Beaded Handle$10
2 days LeftBidhausDominick & Haff Number 10 Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Gold Wash Floral Design$10